Aug 28, 2019 - Wednesday 10:00 am

Bracketed Swiss Teams 7 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.65 Gold|Red 1/2 108.00 Mary ChaffinDallas, TX Cheryl PaulPlano, TX Sharon SeagravesDallas, TX Erica WalkerDallas, TX
6.65 Gold|Red 1/2 108.00 Jack HartelMcKinney, TX Jill HartelMcKinney, TX James RossFairview, TX Donald LivingstonFairview, TX
4.28 Gold|Red 3 93.00 Robert BabbGeorgetown, TX Laurie Hartline-BabbGeorgetown, TX Marie RussielloAustin, TX Emil RussielloAustin, TX
2.87 Gold|Red 4/5 89.00 Franci MosesDallas, TX Judy ZipkesAddison, TX Margie PortelaDallas, TX Judy BouskaGarland, TX
2.87 Gold|Red 4/5 89.00 Rhonda NorfleetWichita, KS Patricia ReelWichita, KS Ramona BienstockOklahoma City, OK Cherry BlevinsOklahoma City, OK

Recaps

Section 07

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
2 Mary Chaffin Cheryl Paul Sharon Seagraves Erica Walker A 1/2 - - - - - 108.00 0.00 108.00 6.65 Gold|Red
13 Jack Hartel Jill Hartel James Ross Donald Livingston A 1/2 - - - - - 108.00 0.00 108.00 6.65 Gold|Red
1 Robert Babb Laurie Hartline-Babb Marie Russiello Emil Russiello A 3 - - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 4.28 Gold|Red
11 Rhonda Norfleet Patricia Reel Ramona Bienstock Cherry Blevins A 4/5 - - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 2.87 Gold|Red
7 Franci Moses Judy Zipkes Margie Portela Judy Bouska A 4/5 - - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 2.87 Gold|Red
4 Sandy Lansing Dorothy Miller Jackie McElhaney Lloyd Smith A - - - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 0.75 Red
14 Kenneth Melvin Bill Brooks Linda Walton Beverly Yoehle A - - - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 0.60 Red
10 Anne Curry Beth Castleberry Jana Mueller Marsha Murray A - - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 0.60 Red
9 W Kenneth Davis Mark Alpert Judy Alpert Susan Breeding A - - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 0.53 Red
5 Pamela Mueller John Mueller Carolyn Stowers Mary Hudson A - - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 0.53 Red
6 Julie Benson Paula Park Francis Thornberry Darnell Dingle A - - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 0.75 Red
3 Barbara Ching Jeanne Wyatt Neill Ray Susan Kroney A - - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 0.45 Red
16 Linda Cerf Gail Trimble Wendelyn Vermillion Joan Chandler A - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 0.53 Red
8 Randy Patterson Larica Taylor Janet Sheppard Howard Cavins A - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 0.45 Red
12 Judy Crabtree Kenneth Javor Constance Javor Tawana Arnett A - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.38 Red
15 Meg Putman Paul Putman Earnestine Broyles Jean Durocher A - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.15 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results