Sep 01, 2019 - Sunday 2:30 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
16 Richard Pavlicek Walter Schafer Jr A 1 - - 2 - - 256.50 61.66 262.50 519.00 25.81 Gold Scores
12 Jeff McKee Greg Resz A 4 - - 3 - - 253.00 60.82 216.50 469.50 10.89 Gold Scores
9 Nancy Phillips Raymond Zekauskas A 5 - - 1 - - 261.50 62.86 207.50 469.00 8.60 Gold Scores
10 David Sokolow Robert Donathan A 6 - - 5 - - 233.50 56.13 232.00 465.50 7.37 Gold Scores
14 Ira Hessel Thomas Peters A 8/9 - - - - - 215.00 51.68 247.50 462.50 5.45 Gold Scores
6 Robert Hauger Alice Hauger C - 1 1 7 1 1 223.50 53.73 230.50 454.00 8.50 Gold Scores
7 Marion Gebhardt Jack Borenstein A - - - 6 - - 230.50 55.41 222.00 452.50 1.22 Red Scores
8 Michael Schreiber Amy Downing A - - - - - - 177.00 42.55 272.00 449.00 3.94 Gold Scores
13 Nancy Passell Phillip Grothus A - - - 4 - - 247.50 59.50 193.00 440.50 1.38 Red Scores
17 Daniel Leightman Mildred Breed A - - - - - - 194.00 46.63 242.00 436.00 2.76 Red Scores
11 J Bachman Nabors III Neal Perlman B - 2 - - 2 - 209.00 50.24 219.00 428.00 6.38 Gold Scores
3 Peggy Sutherlin Joan Jackson A - - - - - - 192.00 46.15 208.00 400.00 Scores
15 Michael Murphy Milton Neher A - - - - - - 208.50 50.12 174.00 382.50 Scores
5 Ethel Corlett Thomas Corlett A - - - - - - 172.00 41.35 184.50 356.50 Scores
4 Gerrie Owen Ilene Greene B - - - - - - 164.00 39.42 190.00 354.00 Scores
2 B J Sanders Mark Sanders C - - - - - - 144.50 34.74 174.50 319.00 Scores
1 Vernon Earl Hodge Carolyn Motes Jr C - - - - - - 154.00 37.02 154.00 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Bryan Storey Tom Edwards A 2 - - 1 - - 273.00 65.63 230.50 503.50 19.36 Gold Scores
14 Phil Clayton Jonathan Cohn A 3 - - 2 - - 263.50 63.34 226.50 490.00 14.52 Gold Scores
17 Bart Bramley Norman Beck A 7 - - 5 - - 230.00 55.29 235.00 465.00 6.45 Gold Scores
11 John Spessard Nancy Peterson A 8/9 - - 4 - - 231.00 55.53 231.50 462.50 5.45 Gold Scores
12 Suresh Agrawal Bob Scallan A - - - 3 - - 252.00 60.58 208.50 460.50 1.97 Red Scores
9 Bob Friz Michael Hout A - - - 7 - - 227.50 54.69 200.00 427.50 0.56 Red Scores
7 Georgiana Gates Ellen Hessel A - - - - - - 201.00 48.32 221.50 422.50 0.79 Red Scores
15 Roxann Swenson John Moore C - 3 2 6 1 1 228.00 54.81 180.50 408.50 4.78 Gold Scores
1 Swadesh Mahajan Kalpana Sutaria B - 4 - - 2 - 204.00 49.04 203.00 407.00 3.59 Gold Scores
16 Judy Brown Ron Brown C - 5 3 - 3 2 200.50 48.20 201.50 402.00 2.83 Gold Scores
13 Robert Buchanan Tomi Storey A - - - - - - 188.50 45.31 200.50 389.00 Scores
5 Phyllis Gravitz Barbara Ferm B - - - - - - 166.50 40.02 202.50 369.00 Scores
3 Stan Pushkarsky Sandy Potts B - - - - - - 167.00 40.14 200.50 367.50 1.05 Red Scores
8 Alfred Fortier III Susan Kaplan B - - - - 4 - 188.50 45.31 177.00 365.50 0.78 Red Scores
10 Cynthia Bohnenblust Carol Black C - - - - - - 169.00 40.63 191.00 360.00 1.23 Gold Scores
6 John Robbins Susan S Doe C - - - - - - 176.50 42.43 161.50 338.00 Scores
4 Preston Morrow Anita Platt C - - - - - - 169.50 40.75 160.50 330.00 Scores