Sep 14, 2019 - Saturday 2:30 pm

Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Peter Morgan David Waterman A 1 - - 1 - - 383.25 64.52 357.93 741.18 14.44 Silver Scores
7 Judith Kamin Pat Smith A 6 - - 3 - - 363.34 61.17 316.64 679.98 4.13 Silver Scores
8 Roger Labbe Paul Clement C - - 4 - 6 2 290.07 48.83 321.93 612.00 1.23 Silver Scores
1 Bernard Bendiksen Chris Soares B - - - - - - 279.98 47.13 307.86 587.84 0.55 Silver Scores
6 Nancy Farmer Luther Merry B - - - 5 3 - 312.98 52.69 274.52 587.50 0.86 Silver Scores
3 Sally Magee David Magee B - - - 7 4 - 306.84 51.66 278.25 585.09 0.60 Silver Scores
4 Pamela Robinson Carol Levine B - - - - - - 273.79 46.09 271.57 545.36 Scores
5 Sheila Pechinski Dorothy Bates C - - - - - - 247.18 41.61 275.64 522.82 Scores
2 Linda Lewis Sally Morrison C - - - - - - 253.45 42.67 249.86 503.31 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Robert Bertoni Daniel Jablonski A 8 - - 6 - - 336.00 56.57 324.23 660.23 3.21 Silver Scores
9 Sharron Hinckley John Hackett A 9 - - - - - 323.30 54.43 336.73 660.03 2.89 Silver Scores
2 Anil Goswami Thomas Simmons C 11 4 2 9 4 2 325.93 54.87 331.86 657.79 2.41 Silver Scores
1 Lawrence Kolkhorst Stephen Kolkhorst B - 5 - 4 3 - 340.00 57.24 313.27 653.27 1.59 Silver Scores
7 Jack Mahoney Aida Wojcik B - 6 - - - - 285.00 47.98 363.64 648.64 2.65 Silver Scores
4 Patricia Damon Daniel Townsend B - - - - 6 - 292.23 49.20 289.93 582.16 0.29 Silver Scores
6 Charlotte Connelly Susan Tester B - - - - - - 253.30 42.64 263.36 516.66 Scores
8 William Halteman Frances Loring C - - - - - 3 289.00 48.65 210.98 499.98 0.52 Silver Scores
5 Gordon Lane Allen Sweet C - - - - - - 188.14 31.67 249.86 438.00 Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Marley Cedrone Harrison Luba B 5 2 - 2 1 - 373.52 62.88 315.20 688.72 4.81 Silver Scores
12 James Poulin J Zamierowski Jr A 12 - - - - - 294.47 49.57 362.14 656.61 3.78 Silver Scores
5 Kathryn Kenyon Roger Guerin C - 7 3 - 5 1 303.48 51.09 313.36 616.84 1.64 Silver Scores
6 Helen Kobernusz Alice Hummel A - - - - - - 292.34 49.22 317.57 609.91 0.47 Silver Scores
7 Albert Votolato Grace Charron A - - - - - - 298.09 50.18 303.64 601.73 Scores
3 Charles Polay Randall Ray A - - - 6 - - 309.64 52.13 278.77 588.41 0.63 Silver Scores
14 Jill Stirgwolt Judith Lessard A - - - 9 - - 305.25 51.39 281.02 586.27 0.42 Silver Scores
1 Bruce Fenlason Judith Fenlason B - - - - - - 264.34 44.50 320.73 585.07 1.11 Silver Scores
11 William Brending Linda Brending A - - - 8 - - 306.45 51.59 276.48 582.93 0.47 Silver Scores
8 Mort Silin Charles Stringham B - - - - - - 282.47 47.55 293.14 575.61 Scores
10 Carol Whitmarsh Deirdre Ling B - - - 4 2 - 339.59 57.17 222.77 562.36 1.32 Silver Scores
9 Paul Kahl Kate Hewitt B - - - - - - 262.77 44.24 280.36 543.13 Scores
13 Dianne Darling Ruth Kenney B - - - - - - 260.82 43.91 273.23 534.05 Scores
2 Linda Lee Robert Lee C - - - - - - 231.27 38.93 239.77 471.04 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Dorothy Kelleher Richard Budd A 2 - - 1 - - 367.50 61.87 365.25 732.75 10.83 Silver Scores
7 Benjamin Weiss Alexandru Seviciu C 3 1 1 2 1 1 360.43 60.68 352.20 712.63 8.12 Silver Scores
11 Roland Miller Dan Morgenstern A 4 - - 5 - - 339.50 57.15 358.36 697.86 6.09 Silver Scores
4 Paul Mitnik Paul Sherman B 7 3 - 3 2 - 349.93 58.91 324.86 674.79 3.61 Silver Scores
8 Paul Truesdale Paul Simon A 10 - - 7 - - 334.00 56.23 325.43 659.43 2.63 Silver Scores
13 Constance Graham Audrey Thirkell A - - - 8 - - 331.30 55.77 285.48 616.78 0.47 Silver Scores
6 David Offer Benjamin Lund C - - 5 - - - 267.20 44.98 334.52 601.72 1.32 Silver Scores
5 Nathan Glasser Elizabeth Gompels A - - - - - - 315.23 53.07 284.57 599.80 Scores
1 Linda McReynolds Mary Nelson B - - - - 5 - 305.05 51.36 278.64 583.69 0.34 Silver Scores
10 Jim Poteet Ann Poteet B - - - - - - 271.05 45.63 279.57 550.62 Scores
2 Martha Soule Karen Mooney C - - - - - - 265.50 44.70 278.64 544.14 Scores
9 Michael Quinn Patricia Quinn A - - - - - - 272.00 45.79 261.64 533.64 Scores
12 Donald Murray Gail Johnson C - - - - - - 210.14 35.38 290.36 500.50 0.64 Silver Scores
14 Deborah McAdams Mary-Ann Hughes C - - - - - - 211.50 35.61 230.64 442.14 Scores