Sep 14, 2019 - Saturday 10:30 am

Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Dorothy Kelleher Richard Budd A 1 - - 1 - - 365.25 61.49 365.25 3.78 Silver K - 3 - E/W Scores
4 Paul Mitnik Paul Sherman B 11 5 - 6 4 - 324.86 54.69 324.86 0.65 Silver K - 4 - E/W Scores
8 Roger Labbe Paul Clement C 13 6 4 7 5 3 321.93 54.20 321.93 0.54 Silver J - 8 - N/S Scores
7 Judith Kamin Pat Smith A 16 - - 8 - - 316.64 53.31 316.64 0.47 Silver J - 7 - N/S Scores
9 Constance Graham Audrey Thirkell A - - - - - - 285.48 48.06 285.48 K - 13 - E/W Scores
6 Jim Poteet Ann Poteet B - - - - - - 279.57 47.07 279.57 K - 10 - E/W Scores
1 Linda McReynolds Mary Nelson B - - - - - - 278.64 46.91 278.64 K - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Martha Soule Karen Mooney C - - 7 - - - 278.64 46.91 278.64 K - 2 - E/W Scores
5 Deborah McAdams Mary-Ann Hughes C - - - - - - 230.64 38.83 230.64 K - 14 - E/W Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Roland Miller Dan Morgenstern A 4 - - 2 - - 358.36 60.33 358.36 2.65 Silver K - 11 - E/W Scores
9 Peter Morgan David Waterman A 5 - - 3 - - 357.93 60.26 357.93 1.89 Silver J - 9 - N/S Scores
1 Bernard Bendiksen Chris Soares B 20 11 - - 4 - 307.86 51.83 307.86 0.55 Silver J - 1 - N/S Scores
8 Donald Murray Gail Johnson C 23 13 6 - 5 2 290.36 48.88 290.36 0.64 Silver K - 12 - E/W Scores
3 Sally Magee David Magee B - - - - - - 278.25 46.84 278.25 J - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Sheila Pechinski Dorothy Bates C - - - - - - 275.64 46.40 275.64 J - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Nancy Farmer Luther Merry B - - - - - - 274.52 46.22 274.52 J - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Pamela Robinson Carol Levine B - - - - - - 271.57 45.72 271.57 J - 4 - N/S Scores
2 Linda Lewis Sally Morrison C - - - - - - 249.86 42.06 249.86 J - 2 - N/S Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Jack Mahoney Aida Wojcik B 2 1 - 2 1 - 363.64 61.22 363.64 2.65 Silver J - 7 - E/W Scores
12 Benjamin Weiss Alexandru Seviciu C 6 2 1 3 2 1 352.20 59.29 352.20 1.89 Silver K - 7 - E/W Scores
11 David Offer Benjamin Lund C 8 3 2 4 3 2 334.52 56.32 334.52 1.32 Silver K - 6 - E/W Scores
13 Paul Truesdale Paul Simon A 10 - - 5 - - 325.43 54.79 325.43 0.76 Silver K - 8 - E/W Scores
5 Kathryn Kenyon Roger Guerin C 18 9 5 9 6 - 313.36 52.75 313.36 0.42 Silver K - 5 - N/S Scores
1 Lawrence Kolkhorst Stephen Kolkhorst B 19 10 - - 7 - 313.27 52.74 313.27 0.27 Silver J - 1 - E/W Scores
8 Mort Silin Charles Stringham B 22 12 - - - - 293.14 49.35 293.14 K - 8 - N/S Scores
4 Patricia Damon Daniel Townsend B - 14 - - - - 289.93 48.81 289.93 J - 4 - E/W Scores
14 Jill Stirgwolt Judith Lessard A - - - - - - 281.02 47.31 281.02 K - 14 - N/S Scores
9 Paul Kahl Kate Hewitt B - 15 - - - - 280.36 47.20 280.36 K - 9 - N/S Scores
3 Charles Polay Randall Ray A - - - - - - 278.77 46.93 278.77 K - 3 - N/S Scores
6 Charlotte Connelly Susan Tester B - - - - - - 263.36 44.34 263.36 J - 6 - E/W Scores
2 Linda Lee Robert Lee C - - - - - - 239.77 40.37 239.77 K - 2 - N/S Scores
10 Carol Whitmarsh Deirdre Ling B - - - - - - 222.77 37.50 222.77 K - 10 - N/S Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 James Poulin J Zamierowski Jr A 3 - - 1 - - 362.14 60.97 362.14 3.78 Silver K - 12 - N/S Scores
9 Sharron Hinckley John Hackett A 7 - - 4 - - 336.73 56.69 336.73 1.32 Silver J - 9 - E/W Scores
2 Anil Goswami Thomas Simmons C 9 4 3 5 1 1 331.86 55.87 331.86 1.58 Silver J - 2 - E/W Scores
3 Robert Bertoni Daniel Jablonski A 12 - - 6 - - 324.23 54.58 324.23 0.63 Silver J - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Bruce Fenlason Judith Fenlason B 14 7 - 7 2 - 320.73 53.99 320.73 1.11 Silver K - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Helen Kobernusz Alice Hummel A 15 - - 8 - - 317.57 53.46 317.57 0.47 Silver K - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Marley Cedrone Harrison Luba B 17 8 - 9 3 - 315.20 53.06 315.20 0.79 Silver K - 4 - N/S Scores
7 Albert Votolato Grace Charron A 21 - - - - - 303.64 51.12 303.64 K - 7 - N/S Scores
10 Nathan Glasser Elizabeth Gompels A - - - - - - 284.57 47.91 284.57 K - 5 - E/W Scores
11 William Brending Linda Brending A - - - - - - 276.48 46.55 276.48 K - 11 - N/S Scores
13 Dianne Darling Ruth Kenney B - - - - - - 273.23 46.00 273.23 K - 13 - N/S Scores
14 Michael Quinn Patricia Quinn A - - - - - - 261.64 44.05 261.64 K - 9 - E/W Scores
5 Gordon Lane Allen Sweet C - - - - - - 249.86 42.06 249.86 J - 5 - E/W Scores
8 William Halteman Frances Loring C - - - - - - 210.98 35.52 210.98 J - 8 - E/W Scores