Sep 25, 2019 - Wednesday 10:00 am

Board detail for Gold Rush Pairs

Session

Section I, Board # 5 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: N Vul: N-S
5
21 4 3 12
K J A K 10 8 A 10 8 5 A Q 4
10 7 5 4 3 2 J 5 3 K 10 7 5
9 Q 7 6 4 9 6 2 J 9 8 3 2

A Q 8 6 9 2 Q J 7 4 3 K 6
Double Dummy Makes NS: 5/ 4 7 5 4 7NT EW:
2
0
1
2
NT0
Par Score +2220 7
NT-
NS

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT N 720 417 1-Marilyn O Neil-Scott Kelly vs.
13-Donna Agee-John Leamon
Play  6NT N 1470 1670 13-Mark Boucher-Wendell Smith vs.
9-William Stein-Susan Michelson
Play  6NT N 1440 835 12-Robert Francis-Jean Wiborg vs.
7-Fred Seipp-Amy Schumacher
Play  6NT N 1440 835 11-Emily Ray-Virginia Laughlin vs.
5-Mary Thorne-Laura Brice
Play  3NT N 720 417 10-Sharon Smith-June Lloyd vs.
2-Ramona Bienstock-Cherry Blevins
Play  3NT N 720 417 9-Juliana Cargill-Timothy Joseph vs.
14-Billee Brooks-Carol Stollenwerck
Play  6NT N 1470 1670 8-Kathleen McKeeta-Paula Boyd vs.
12-Susan Jennings-Steven Jennings
Play  6NT N 1470 1670 7-Patricia Fernandes-Jane Covode vs.
10-Sylvia Koehler-Carmen Weslowski
Play  6NT N 1470 1670 6-Lucille Steiner-Ruth McBride vs.
8-Julia Hill-Dexter Hill
Play  6NT N 1470 1670 3-John Walter-Dorothy Walter vs.
3-Michael Hall-John Stafurik
Play  6NT N 1470 1670 2-Alison Mann-Gary Mann vs.
1-Peggy Kramer-Mary Ellen Linne
Play  6NT N 1470 1670 14-Edwin Ducayet Jr-Patricia Ducayet vs.
11-Belinda Stuart-Linda Schubert

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  6NT N -1470 730 1-Peggy Kramer-Mary Ellen Linne vs.
2-Alison Mann-Gary Mann
Play  3NT N -720 1983 13-Donna Agee-John Leamon vs.
1-Marilyn O Neil-Scott Kelly
Play  6NT N -1470 730 12-Susan Jennings-Steven Jennings vs.
8-Kathleen McKeeta-Paula Boyd
Play  6NT N -1470 730 11-Belinda Stuart-Linda Schubert vs.
14-Edwin Ducayet Jr-Patricia Ducayet
Play  6NT N -1470 730 10-Sylvia Koehler-Carmen Weslowski vs.
7-Patricia Fernandes-Jane Covode
Play  6NT N -1470 730 9-William Stein-Susan Michelson vs.
13-Mark Boucher-Wendell Smith
Play  6NT N -1470 730 8-Julia Hill-Dexter Hill vs.
6-Lucille Steiner-Ruth McBride
Play  6NT N -1440 1565 7-Fred Seipp-Amy Schumacher vs.
12-Robert Francis-Jean Wiborg
Play  6NT N -1440 1565 5-Mary Thorne-Laura Brice vs.
11-Emily Ray-Virginia Laughlin
Play  6NT N -1470 730 3-Michael Hall-John Stafurik vs.
3-John Walter-Dorothy Walter
Play  3NT N -720 1983 2-Ramona Bienstock-Cherry Blevins vs.
10-Sharon Smith-June Lloyd
Play  3NT N -720 1983 14-Billee Brooks-Carol Stollenwerck vs.
9-Juliana Cargill-Timothy Joseph