Sep 25, 2019 - Wednesday 10:00 am

Board detail for Gold Rush Pairs

Session

Section I, Board # 17 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: N Vul: None
17
11 6 23 0
A 8 J 9 K 9 8 6 5 2 Q J 2
Q J 10 9 3 2 Q J 10 4 7 6 5
K 5 4 A K Q 8 A 7 3 A K 8

7 6 3 2 10 7 6 5 4 10 9 4 3
Double Dummy Makes NS:
3
4
4
3
NT2
EW: 4/ 3 3 3 4 5NT
Par Score -460 5
NT-
EW

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT E -430 1148 1-Marilyn O Neil-Scott Kelly vs.
6-Carie Boucher-Judith Reed
Play  3NT E -430 1148 13-Mark Boucher-Wendell Smith vs.
2-Ramona Bienstock-Cherry Blevins
Play  4NT E -460 417 12-Robert Francis-Jean Wiborg vs.
14-Billee Brooks-Carol Stollenwerck
Play  2 E -110 1983 9-Juliana Cargill-Timothy Joseph vs.
9-William Stein-Susan Michelson
Play  6 W 100 22.598 8-Kathleen McKeeta-Paula Boyd vs.
7-Fred Seipp-Amy Schumacher
Play  4 W -450 835 7-Patricia Fernandes-Jane Covode vs.
5-Mary Thorne-Laura Brice
Play  3NT E -460 417 6-Lucille Steiner-Ruth McBride vs.
3-Michael Hall-John Stafurik
Play  5 W 50 20.589 5-James Ewert-Patty Stevens vs.
1-Peggy Kramer-Mary Ellen Linne
Play  4 W 50 20.589 4-Peggy Lara-Carol Scully vs.
13-Donna Agee-John Leamon
Play  3NT E -460 417 3-John Walter-Dorothy Walter vs.
11-Belinda Stuart-Linda Schubert
Play  4 W -420 14.563 2-Alison Mann-Gary Mann vs.
8-Julia Hill-Dexter Hill
Play  3NT E -460 417 14-Edwin Ducayet Jr-Patricia Ducayet vs.
4-Karen Soutar-Marcia Petta

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  5 W -50 2.511 1-Peggy Kramer-Mary Ellen Linne vs.
5-James Ewert-Patty Stevens
Play  4 W -50 2.511 13-Donna Agee-John Leamon vs.
4-Peggy Lara-Carol Scully
Play  3NT E 460 1983 11-Belinda Stuart-Linda Schubert vs.
3-John Walter-Dorothy Walter
Play  2 E 110 417 9-William Stein-Susan Michelson vs.
9-Juliana Cargill-Timothy Joseph
Play  4 W 420 8.537 8-Julia Hill-Dexter Hill vs.
2-Alison Mann-Gary Mann
Play  6 W -100 0.52 7-Fred Seipp-Amy Schumacher vs.
8-Kathleen McKeeta-Paula Boyd
Play  3NT E 430 1252 6-Carie Boucher-Judith Reed vs.
1-Marilyn O Neil-Scott Kelly
Play  4 W 450 1565 5-Mary Thorne-Laura Brice vs.
7-Patricia Fernandes-Jane Covode
Play  3NT E 460 1983 4-Karen Soutar-Marcia Petta vs.
14-Edwin Ducayet Jr-Patricia Ducayet
Play  3NT E 460 1983 3-Michael Hall-John Stafurik vs.
6-Lucille Steiner-Ruth McBride
Play  3NT E 430 1252 2-Ramona Bienstock-Cherry Blevins vs.
13-Mark Boucher-Wendell Smith
Play  4NT E 460 1983 14-Billee Brooks-Carol Stollenwerck vs.
12-Robert Francis-Jean Wiborg