Sep 24, 2019 - Tuesday 2:30 pm

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 4 2 7 4 2
4 Deb Dotters Vern Katz 4 3 2 - 1 1 - 197.50 54.86 219.00 416.50 3.90 Gold|Red Scores
6 Brian Sokolik Grace Sokolik 4 7 5 - 4 - - 189.00 52.50 203.50 392.50 1.73 Gold|Red Scores
2 Richard Goins Ron Dykhuizen 2 8/9 6 2 2 2 1 196.50 54.58 194.00 390.50 2.37 Gold|Red Scores
5 Charles Thueson Richard Day 4 - - - 3 3 - 189.50 52.64 189.00 378.50 0.73 Red Scores
1 Scott Kelly Marilyn O Neil 7 - - - - - - 151.00 41.94 222.00 373.00 1.45 Gold Scores
3 Billee Brooks Carol Stollenwerck 4 - - - - - - 176.50 49.03 174.50 351.00 Scores
8 Pamela Boyer Kathleen Shinkle 4 - - - - - - 187.00 51.94 157.50 344.50 Scores
9 Susan Jennings Steven Jennings 7 - - - - - - 167.00 46.39 151.50 318.50 Scores
7 Iva Templer Barbara Privett 2 - - - - - - 168.50 46.81 145.50 314.00 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 4 2 7 4 2
6 Dexter Hill Julia Hill 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 235.50 65.42 196.00 431.50 6.66 Gold Scores
5 George McCoy Fay Vrana 4 6 4 - 2 2 - 205.00 56.94 193.50 398.50 2.19 Gold|Red Scores
9 Jean Meehan Joanne Keyser 7 8/9 - - 4 - - 181.00 50.28 209.50 390.50 2.04 Gold|Red Scores
7 Donald Hinsman Charles Case 2 - - 5 3 3 2 185.50 51.53 180.50 366.00 1.34 Red Scores
8 Laura Brice Mary Thorne 4 - - - - - - 178.00 49.44 182.50 360.50 Scores
1 Patricia Fernandes Jane Covode 2 - - - - - - 177.50 49.31 177.00 354.50 Scores
3 Juliana Cargill Timothy Joseph 4 - - - - - - 153.50 42.64 189.50 343.00 0.63 Red Scores
4 Margie Wysong Rosalie Hancook 4 - - - - - - 159.50 44.31 160.00 319.50 Scores
2 Philip Sackinger Robert Dubroff 2 - - - - - - 142.00 39.44 160.00 302.00 Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 4 2 7 4 2
5 Dixie Wicker Tom Wicker 4 4 3 - 3 2 - 187.00 51.94 222.00 409.00 2.93 Gold|Red Scores
8 Sandi Ogin Bruce Ogin 2 10 7 3 1 1 1 218.00 60.56 168.00 386.00 1.78 Gold|Red Scores
6 Ramona Bienstock Cherry Blevins 2 - 8 4 - - 2 182.00 50.56 199.00 381.00 1.58 Red Scores
10 Kenneth Rau Ann Cole 7 - - - - - - 176.50 49.03 198.50 375.00 0.54 Red Scores
1 Cheryl Spray William Schultz 7 - - - 2 - - 195.50 54.31 159.00 354.50 1.07 Red Scores
3 Michael Hall Sanya Schick 4 - - - 4 3 - 184.00 51.11 167.00 351.00 0.63 Red Scores
7 Amy Schumacher Linda Schubert 2 - - - - - - 174.00 48.33 170.50 344.50 0.65 Red Scores
4 Nevin Harwick Heather Harwick 4 - - - - - - 167.00 46.39 176.00 343.00 0.63 Red Scores
9 Melissa Moe Karen Cohen 2 - - - - - - 158.50 44.03 140.50 299.00 Scores
2 John Brooks Carmen Weslowski 2 - - - - - - 155.00 43.06 143.00 298.00 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 4 2 7 4 2
2 Betty Woodward Dan Woodward 7 2 - - 1 - - 217.50 60.42 208.00 425.50 5.00 Gold Scores
9 Peggy Kramer Mary Ellen Linne 7 5 - - 2 - - 192.50 53.47 210.00 402.50 2.22 Gold Scores
4 John Walter Dorothy Walter 4 - - - - - - 172.50 47.92 206.50 379.00 1.18 Red Scores
1 Paula Boone Janet Pitt 7 - - - - - - 160.50 44.58 212.50 373.00 1.45 Gold Scores
8 Fred Seipp Belinda Stuart 4 - - - - 3 - 184.00 51.11 178.00 362.00 0.59 Red Scores
5 Peggy Lara Carol Scully 4 - - - - - - 171.00 47.50 180.00 351.00 0.59 Red Scores
7 Sharon Smith June Lloyd 2 - - - 3 1 1 188.50 52.36 161.50 350.00 1.18 Red Scores
6 Kathleen McKeeta Paula Boyd 2 - - - - - - 163.50 45.42 185.50 349.00 0.83 Red Scores
3 Emily Ray William Thompson 4 - - - 4 2 - 186.50 51.81 145.50 332.00 0.83 Red Scores
10 Gayle Audy Deborah Kinsella 2 - - - - - - 166.00 46.11 104.00 270.00 Scores