Sep 28, 2019 - Saturday Final

Morning Side Pairs Event Summary

Session

50.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Overall Score Player 1 Player 2
5.11 Gold|Red 1/2 58.25 Joan AkinRochester, MN
5.11 Gold|Red 1/2 58.25 Pushpa PrakashRochester, MN
2.65 Gold|Red 3/4 58.04 Mary WierzenskiRochester, MN
2.65 Gold|Red 3/4 58.04 C Mary BeardRochester, MN

Recaps

Section M

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
1 Joan Akin A 1/2 - - - - - 116.50 0.00 116.50 5.11 Gold|Red Scores
2 Pushpa Prakash A 1/2 - - - - - 116.50 0.00 116.50 5.11 Gold|Red Scores
3 Mary Wierzenski A 3/4 - - - - - 116.08 0.00 116.08 2.65 Gold|Red Scores
4 C Mary Beard A 3/4 - - - - - 116.08 0.00 116.08 2.65 Gold|Red Scores
5 Paul Morgan A - - - - - - 111.76 0.00 111.76 2.72 Red Scores
6 James Bloedorn A - - - - - - 111.76 0.00 111.76 2.72 Red Scores
7 Sheri French A - - - - - - 108.18 0.00 108.18 2.13 Gold|Red Scores
8 Mary Pat Adams A - - - - - - 99.69 0.00 99.69 1.49 Red Scores
9 Tom Adams A - - - - - - 99.69 0.00 99.69 1.49 Red Scores
10 Anne Hajek A - - - - - - 96.50 0.00 96.50 1.85 Red Scores
11 Daniel Thompson A - - - - - - 96.50 0.00 96.50 1.85 Red Scores
12 Alice Ernster A - - - - - - 92.51 0.00 92.51 0.96 Red Scores
13 June Lamb Kmiecik A - - - - - - 81.01 0.00 81.01 Scores
14 Marcia Figus A - - - - - - 65.26 0.00 65.26 2.84 Red Scores
15 Nadia Smith-Hennessy A - - - - - - 65.26 0.00 65.26 2.84 Red Scores
16 John Schwartz A - - - - - - 60.50 0.00 60.50 2.49 Red Scores
17 Jane Havighurst A - - - - - - 60.50 0.00 60.50 2.49 Red Scores
18 David Juberien A - - - - - - 60.26 0.00 60.26 2.13 Red Scores
20 Allie Clark A - - - - - - 60.01 0.00 60.01 1.61 Red Scores
19 Sophia Maymudes A - - - - - - 60.01 0.00 60.01 1.61 Red Scores
21 Stephanie Steele A - - - - - - 59.03 0.00 59.03 2.65 Red Scores
22 Gail Baev A - - - - - - 59.03 0.00 59.03 2.65 Red Scores
23 Ronald Bymers A - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 1.99 Red Scores
24 Jerry Rosenblad A - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 1.99 Red Scores
26 Owen Barnett A - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 1.21 Red Scores
25 Elliot Hayman A - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 1.21 Red Scores
27 Mary Foss A - - - - - - 52.08 0.00 52.08 1.99 Red Scores
28 Sharlene Owens A - - - - - - 52.08 0.00 52.08 1.99 Red Scores
29 Carolyn Rossie A - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 Scores
30 Charlotte Lunsford A - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 Scores
31 Catherine Streiff A - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.96 Red Scores
32 Sylvester Sterioff A - - - - - - 47.92 0.00 47.92 Scores
33 Phillip Pechek A - - - - - - 47.76 0.00 47.76 Scores
34 Elise Pechek A - - - - - - 47.76 0.00 47.76 Scores
35 Jacque Ekhoff A - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 Scores
36 John Miller A - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 Scores
38 Daniel Walker A - - - - - - 46.50 0.00 46.50 0.96 Red Scores
37 James Graves A - - - - - - 46.50 0.00 46.50 0.96 Red Scores
39 Alina Maki A - - - - - - 42.51 0.00 42.51 Scores
40 Jeffrey Boitnott A - - - - - - 42.51 0.00 42.51 Scores
41 Barbara Towner A - - - - - - 42.50 0.00 42.50 Scores
42 Richard Towner A - - - - - - 42.50 0.00 42.50 Scores
43 Layne Vinje A - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 Scores
45 Earl Conner A - - - - - - 40.28 0.00 40.28 Scores
44 Craig Bridge A - - - - - - 40.28 0.00 40.28 Scores
46 Betty Shidler A - - - - - - 36.50 0.00 36.50 Scores
47 Oscar Smith A - - - - - - 35.55 0.00 35.55 Scores
48 Sean Boyce A - - - - - - 35.55 0.00 35.55 Scores
49 Naomi Atrobin A - - - - - - 30.98 0.00 30.98 Scores
50 Mark Liebow A - - - - - - 30.98 0.00 30.98 Scores