Sep 27, 2019 - Friday 1:30 pm

Minneiska Choice Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Michael Hoffmann Susan Jackson A - - - 4 - - 55.95 55.95 55.95 1.58 Red GG - 1 - N/S Scores
3 Phil Schwarz Judy Schwarz A 6 - - 3 - - 4.37 59.69 51.12 55.49 2.26 Red X - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Darlene Anderson Patti Stuhlman A 10 - - 8 - - -1.87 52.25 55.93 54.06 1.90 Red X - 7 - N/S Scores
6 Greg Caucutt Carole Mataya A 16 - - - - - 2.07 50.85 46.79 48.86 X - 6 - N/S Scores
1 Barb Zipoy Mary Lemmons B 18 5 - - 4 - -0.47 47.15 48.08 47.61 0.77 Red X - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Clyde Lantz Vicky Lantz C 21 8 5 - - - -2.87 43.56 49.20 46.33 0.99 Red X - 2 - N/S Scores
9 James Bloedorn Paul Morgan C - - - - - - 45.95 45.95 45.95 GG - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Arnold Fockler Rodney Morlock C - 10 7 - - 3 1.24 46.83 44.39 45.63 0.75 Red X - 4 - N/S Scores
8 Ronald Helman Dolores Baumgart B - 11 - - - - 0.75 46.18 44.71 45.46 X - 8 - N/S Scores
5 Laurie Kramer Joel Kramer C - - - - - - -0.61 43.20 44.39 43.78 X - 5 - N/S Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Paul Meerschaert Sandy Fisher A 2 - - 1 - - 3.89 62.44 54.81 58.70 5.28 Gold|Red X - 5 - E/W Scores
3 Mark Patton Joseph Pieper A 3 - - 7 - - -5.36 53.41 63.94 58.58 4.44 Gold|Red X - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Gregg Van Dyke Carol Buhlman A 4/5 - - 5 - - -1.29 55.79 58.33 57.04 2.80 Red X - 1 - E/W Scores
9 Robert Otto Thomas Flanders A - - - 6 - - 55.29 55.29 55.29 0.75 Red GG - 10 - E/W Scores
8 Rajiv Kapadia Nancy Wittwer A 13 - - 4 - - 6.72 57.42 44.23 50.95 1.58 Red X - 8 - E/W Scores
10 Jean Boettcher Steven Gaynor A - - - 8 - - 50.74 50.74 50.74 0.57 Red GG - 2 - E/W Scores
7 Ann Nordeng Richard Nordeng A 17 - - - - - -2.20 46.16 50.48 48.28 X - 7 - E/W Scores
6 Sharon Lindgren Mary Doyle C - 9 6 - - - -6.88 39.22 52.72 45.84 1.68 Gold X - 6 - E/W Scores
2 Matthew Duffy James LaFave C - - 9 - - - -1.40 43.72 46.47 45.07 X - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Mary Duffy Thomas Racciatti C - - - - - - 0.31 44.20 43.59 43.90 X - 4 - E/W Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Terry Beckman Kathy Beckman A - - - 1 - - 62.75 62.75 62.75 4.52 Gold GG - 2 - N/S Scores
11 George Bleskachek Layne Vinje A - - - 2 - - 59.98 59.98 59.98 3.16 Gold 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
1 Sharon Anderson Roger Anderson A 4/5 - - 6 - - -2.58 54.25 59.62 57.04 2.65 Red X - 9 - N/S Scores
2 Wayne Reynolds Paul Sitz B 7 1 - 5 1 - -0.46 54.49 55.45 54.99 3.72 Gold|Red X - 10 - N/S Scores
7 Thomas Smith Rita Xistris A 8 - - - - - -4.60 49.87 59.46 54.86 2.65 Red X - 15 - N/S Scores
4 James Schnepf Connie Nelson C 9 2 1 - 3 2 -5.29 49.07 60.10 54.81 4.89 Gold|Red X - 12 - N/S Scores
6 Henry Thibault Dean Whiteway C 12 4 2 - 2 1 -1.40 50.77 53.69 52.29 2.51 Gold|Red X - 14 - N/S Scores
5 Larry Uttley Warren Nelson A 15 - - 7 - - 2.83 52.36 46.47 49.30 0.65 Red X - 13 - N/S Scores
10 Burt O'Dell Linda O'Dell A - - - - - - 48.79 48.79 48.79 GG - 4 - E/W Scores
3 Lance Chamberlain Bill Heyer A - - - - - - -2.08 40.22 44.55 42.47 X - 11 - N/S Scores
8 Ann Van Ryn Gloria Georger C - - - - - - -6.05 34.87 47.76 41.71 X - 16 - N/S Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Paolo Ranaldi Lee Prellwitz A 1 - - 2 - - 0.86 61.63 59.94 60.80 5.81 Gold|Red X - 11 - E/W Scores
7 William Higbee Robert Bodoh B 11 3 - - 1 - -2.13 50.47 54.65 52.52 3.40 Gold|Red X - 15 - E/W Scores
6 Jill Flader Michael Flader A 14 - - 3 - - 7.66 58.30 43.27 50.93 2.26 Red X - 14 - E/W Scores
9 Joseph Toce Ted Peck C - - - - 2 1 48.66 48.66 48.66 1.75 Gold GG - 3 - E/W Scores
10 Ronald Seeger Theresa Seeger C - - - - - 4 47.63 47.63 47.63 0.61 Red GG - 4 - N/S Scores
5 Christine Greenberg Robert Roediger C 19 6 3 - - - -5.29 42.14 52.72 47.43 1.68 Gold X - 13 - E/W Scores
4 Keith Anderson Larry McIntyre C 20 7 4 - 3 2 1.71 48.07 44.71 46.42 1.23 Red X - 12 - E/W Scores
2 Bonnie Stettler Barbara Wood C - - 8 - 4 3 2.64 47.66 42.47 45.11 0.88 Red X - 10 - E/W Scores
1 Jane Trahms Ann House C - - - - - - -0.63 42.51 43.75 43.12 X - 9 - E/W Scores
8 Catherine Wright Becky Hamilton C - - - - - - 6.11 44.21 32.21 38.32 X - 16 - E/W Scores