Sep 27, 2019 - Friday 9:00 am

Board detail for Minneiska Choice Open Pairs

Session

Section G, Board # 30 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: E Vul: None
30
12 11 9 8
A J 10 5 4 K 10 8 A 9 8 3 2
K 9 A 6 3 J 10 9 7 4 K 10 7
7 6 3 2 Q J 9 2 K 6 3 Q J

Q 8 7 5 4 Q 8 5 2 A 6 5 4
Double Dummy Makes NS: 3 2 1NT
6
6
EW: 1 1
3/4
5
NT6
Par Score +110 2-N
/3
-
NS

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 W 100 5.546 3-Phil Schwarz-Judy Schwarz vs.
6-Jill Flader-Michael Flader
Play  1NT S -50 18 14-Sharon Lindgren-Mary Doyle vs.
13-Larry Uttley-Warren Nelson
Play  2 N 110 8.571 13-Paul Meerschaert-Sandy Fisher vs.
11-Lance Chamberlain-Bill Heyer
Play  1NT S 90 433 12-Mary Duffy-Thomas Racciatti vs.
9-Sharon Anderson-Roger Anderson
Play  2 N 110 8.571 11-Mark Patton-Joseph Pieper vs.
7-William Higbee-Robert Bodoh
Play  2 W 50 2.521 10-Matthew Duffy-James LaFave vs.
5-Laurie Kramer-Joel Kramer
Play  2 N 110 8.571 9-Gregg Van Dyke-Carol Buhlman vs.
3-Paolo Ranaldi-Lee Prellwitz
Play  3 W 100 5.546 8-Catherine Wright-Becky Hamilton vs.
16-Ann Van Ryn-Gloria Georger
Play  2 N 110 8.571 7-Darlene Anderson-Patti Stuhlman vs.
14-Henry Thibault-Dean Whiteway
Play  1NT W -120 00 6-Greg Caucutt-Carole Mataya vs.
12-James Schnepf-Connie Nelson
Play  1NT W 50 2.521 5-Christine Greenberg-Robert Roediger vs.
10-Wayne Reynolds-Paul Sitz
Play  3 W 150 12100 4-Keith Anderson-Larry McIntyre vs.
8-Ronald Helman-Dolores Baumgart
Play  2 N 140 1192 15-Thomas Smith-Rita Xistris vs.
15-Ann Nordeng-Richard Nordeng

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2 N -110 3.529 3-Paolo Ranaldi-Lee Prellwitz vs.
9-Gregg Van Dyke-Carol Buhlman
Play  2 N -140 18 15-Ann Nordeng-Richard Nordeng vs.
15-Thomas Smith-Rita Xistris
Play  2 N -110 3.529 14-Henry Thibault-Dean Whiteway vs.
7-Darlene Anderson-Patti Stuhlman
Play  1NT S 50 1192 13-Larry Uttley-Warren Nelson vs.
14-Sharon Lindgren-Mary Doyle
Play  1NT W 120 12100 12-James Schnepf-Connie Nelson vs.
6-Greg Caucutt-Carole Mataya
Play  2 N -110 3.529 11-Lance Chamberlain-Bill Heyer vs.
13-Paul Meerschaert-Sandy Fisher
Play  1NT W -50 9.579 10-Wayne Reynolds-Paul Sitz vs.
5-Christine Greenberg-Robert Roediger
Play  1NT S -90 867 9-Sharon Anderson-Roger Anderson vs.
12-Mary Duffy-Thomas Racciatti
Play  3 W -150 00 8-Ronald Helman-Dolores Baumgart vs.
4-Keith Anderson-Larry McIntyre
Play  2 N -110 3.529 7-William Higbee-Robert Bodoh vs.
11-Mark Patton-Joseph Pieper
Play  3 W -100 6.554 6-Jill Flader-Michael Flader vs.
3-Phil Schwarz-Judy Schwarz
Play  2 W -50 9.579 5-Laurie Kramer-Joel Kramer vs.
10-Matthew Duffy-James LaFave
Play  3 W -100 6.554 16-Ann Van Ryn-Gloria Georger vs.
8-Catherine Wright-Becky Hamilton