Sep 27, 2019 - Friday 9:00 am

Board detail for Minneiska Choice Open Pairs

Session

Section G, Board # 19 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: S Vul: E-W
19
9 7 14 10
8 3 K 10 8 3 2 A Q 4 8 7 4
K 6 4 Q 9 4 J 9 6 5 J 10 3
A 9 7 2 6 K 10 3 2 A K 6 5

Q J 10 5 A J 7 5 8 7 Q 9 2
Double Dummy Makes NS: 2 1/-NT
5
4
5
NT7/6
EW: 2 3/ 2
5
6
NT5
Par Score -100 3*-N
-1

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2 E -130 0.54 1-Jane Trahms-Ann House vs.
7-William Higbee-Robert Bodoh
Play  3 E 100 542 15-Thomas Smith-Rita Xistris vs.
3-Paolo Ranaldi-Lee Prellwitz
Play  1NT W 200 11.596 14-Sharon Lindgren-Mary Doyle vs.
1-Barb Zipoy-Mary Lemmons
Play  3 W 100 542 10-Matthew Duffy-James LaFave vs.
10-Wayne Reynolds-Paul Sitz
Play  2 N 140 8.571 9-Gregg Van Dyke-Carol Buhlman vs.
8-Ronald Helman-Dolores Baumgart
Play  1NT W 100 542 8-Catherine Wright-Becky Hamilton vs.
6-Jill Flader-Michael Flader
Play  4 W 200 11.596 7-Darlene Anderson-Patti Stuhlman vs.
4-Arnold Fockler-Rodney Morlock
Play  2 N 140 8.571 6-Greg Caucutt-Carole Mataya vs.
2-Bonnie Stettler-Barbara Wood
Play  3 N -50 2.521 5-Christine Greenberg-Robert Roediger vs.
16-Ann Van Ryn-Gloria Georger
Play  3 N 140 8.571 4-Keith Anderson-Larry McIntyre vs.
14-Henry Thibault-Dean Whiteway
Play  3 N 140 8.571 3-Phil Schwarz-Judy Schwarz vs.
11-Lance Chamberlain-Bill Heyer
Play  3 E -130 0.54 2-Clyde Lantz-Vicky Lantz vs.
9-Sharon Anderson-Roger Anderson
Play  3 N -50 2.521 16-Rajiv Kapadia-Nancy Wittwer vs.
5-Laurie Kramer-Joel Kramer

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  1NT W -200 0.54 1-Barb Zipoy-Mary Lemmons vs.
14-Sharon Lindgren-Mary Doyle
Play  3 N -140 3.529 14-Henry Thibault-Dean Whiteway vs.
4-Keith Anderson-Larry McIntyre
Play  3 N -140 3.529 11-Lance Chamberlain-Bill Heyer vs.
3-Phil Schwarz-Judy Schwarz
Play  3 W -100 758 10-Wayne Reynolds-Paul Sitz vs.
10-Matthew Duffy-James LaFave
Play  3 E 130 11.596 9-Sharon Anderson-Roger Anderson vs.
2-Clyde Lantz-Vicky Lantz
Play  2 N -140 3.529 8-Ronald Helman-Dolores Baumgart vs.
9-Gregg Van Dyke-Carol Buhlman
Play  2 E 130 11.596 7-William Higbee-Robert Bodoh vs.
1-Jane Trahms-Ann House
Play  1NT W -100 758 6-Jill Flader-Michael Flader vs.
8-Catherine Wright-Becky Hamilton
Play  3 N 50 9.579 5-Laurie Kramer-Joel Kramer vs.
16-Rajiv Kapadia-Nancy Wittwer
Play  4 W -200 0.54 4-Arnold Fockler-Rodney Morlock vs.
7-Darlene Anderson-Patti Stuhlman
Play  3 E -100 758 3-Paolo Ranaldi-Lee Prellwitz vs.
15-Thomas Smith-Rita Xistris
Play  2 N -140 3.529 2-Bonnie Stettler-Barbara Wood vs.
6-Greg Caucutt-Carole Mataya
Play  3 N 50 9.579 16-Ann Van Ryn-Gloria Georger vs.
5-Christine Greenberg-Robert Roediger