Sep 27, 2019 - Friday 9:00 am

Board detail for Minneiska Choice Open Pairs

Session

Section G, Board # 14 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: E Vul: None
14
5 6 17 12
K 9 2 9 5 9 8 7 Q 10 4 3 2
8 6 10 8 2 J 5 3 2 A J 8 5
J 10 A Q J 7 6 4 A Q 6 K 9

A Q 7 5 4 3 K 3 K 10 4 7 6
Double Dummy Makes NS: 1 2 1NT
4
4
EW: 2 3
6
5
NT6
Par Score -100 3*-N
-1

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 E -170 18 1-Jane Trahms-Ann House vs.
11-Lance Chamberlain-Bill Heyer
Play  4 E 50 9.579 15-Thomas Smith-Rita Xistris vs.
6-Jill Flader-Michael Flader
Play  4 E 50 9.579 14-Sharon Lindgren-Mary Doyle vs.
4-Arnold Fockler-Rodney Morlock
Play  3 E -140 325 13-Paul Meerschaert-Sandy Fisher vs.
2-Bonnie Stettler-Barbara Wood
Play  4 E 50 9.579 12-Mary Duffy-Thomas Racciatti vs.
16-Ann Van Ryn-Gloria Georger
Play  4x S -300 00 11-Mark Patton-Joseph Pieper vs.
14-Henry Thibault-Dean Whiteway
Play  4 S -100 5.546 7-Darlene Anderson-Patti Stuhlman vs.
7-William Higbee-Robert Bodoh
Play  4 E 50 9.579 6-Greg Caucutt-Carole Mataya vs.
5-Laurie Kramer-Joel Kramer
Play  3 E -140 325 5-Christine Greenberg-Robert Roediger vs.
3-Paolo Ranaldi-Lee Prellwitz
Play  3 E -140 325 4-Keith Anderson-Larry McIntyre vs.
1-Barb Zipoy-Mary Lemmons
Play  4 S -100 5.546 3-Phil Schwarz-Judy Schwarz vs.
15-Ann Nordeng-Richard Nordeng
Play  4 E 50 9.579 2-Clyde Lantz-Vicky Lantz vs.
13-Larry Uttley-Warren Nelson
Play  4 E 50 9.579 16-Rajiv Kapadia-Nancy Wittwer vs.
8-Ronald Helman-Dolores Baumgart

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 E 140 975 1-Barb Zipoy-Mary Lemmons vs.
4-Keith Anderson-Larry McIntyre
Play  4 S 100 6.554 15-Ann Nordeng-Richard Nordeng vs.
3-Phil Schwarz-Judy Schwarz
Play  4x S 300 12100 14-Henry Thibault-Dean Whiteway vs.
11-Mark Patton-Joseph Pieper
Play  4 E -50 2.521 13-Larry Uttley-Warren Nelson vs.
2-Clyde Lantz-Vicky Lantz
Play  3 E 170 1192 11-Lance Chamberlain-Bill Heyer vs.
1-Jane Trahms-Ann House
Play  4 E -50 2.521 8-Ronald Helman-Dolores Baumgart vs.
16-Rajiv Kapadia-Nancy Wittwer
Play  4 S 100 6.554 7-William Higbee-Robert Bodoh vs.
7-Darlene Anderson-Patti Stuhlman
Play  4 E -50 2.521 6-Jill Flader-Michael Flader vs.
15-Thomas Smith-Rita Xistris
Play  4 E -50 2.521 5-Laurie Kramer-Joel Kramer vs.
6-Greg Caucutt-Carole Mataya
Play  4 E -50 2.521 4-Arnold Fockler-Rodney Morlock vs.
14-Sharon Lindgren-Mary Doyle
Play  3 E 140 975 3-Paolo Ranaldi-Lee Prellwitz vs.
5-Christine Greenberg-Robert Roediger
Play  3 E 140 975 2-Bonnie Stettler-Barbara Wood vs.
13-Paul Meerschaert-Sandy Fisher
Play  4 E -50 2.521 16-Ann Van Ryn-Gloria Georger vs.
12-Mary Duffy-Thomas Racciatti