Sep 27, 2019 - Friday 9:00 am

Board detail for Minneiska Choice Open Pairs

Session

Section G, Board # 13 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: N Vul: Both
13
10 12 12 6
6 5 3 2 Q 10 4 2 A Q 6 Q 2
A K Q K 9 5 10 8 3 2 10 6 4
J 4 A J 7 K 4 K 9 8 7 5 3

10 9 8 7 8 6 3 J 9 7 5 A J
Double Dummy Makes NS:
3
5
5
6/5
NT4
EW: 4 2 2 1 2NT
Par Score -130 4-EW

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2NT W -180 9.579 1-Jane Trahms-Ann House vs.
11-Lance Chamberlain-Bill Heyer
Play  3 E -130 12100 15-Thomas Smith-Rita Xistris vs.
6-Jill Flader-Michael Flader
Play  3NT W -630 3.529 14-Sharon Lindgren-Mary Doyle vs.
4-Arnold Fockler-Rodney Morlock
Play  3NT W -630 3.529 13-Paul Meerschaert-Sandy Fisher vs.
2-Bonnie Stettler-Barbara Wood
Play  3NT W -630 3.529 12-Mary Duffy-Thomas Racciatti vs.
16-Ann Van Ryn-Gloria Georger
Play  2NT E -180 9.579 11-Mark Patton-Joseph Pieper vs.
14-Henry Thibault-Dean Whiteway
Play  3NT W -630 3.529 7-Darlene Anderson-Patti Stuhlman vs.
7-William Higbee-Robert Bodoh
Play  2NT W -150 1192 6-Greg Caucutt-Carole Mataya vs.
5-Laurie Kramer-Joel Kramer
Play  3NT W -630 3.529 5-Christine Greenberg-Robert Roediger vs.
3-Paolo Ranaldi-Lee Prellwitz
Play  3NT W -630 3.529 4-Keith Anderson-Larry McIntyre vs.
1-Barb Zipoy-Mary Lemmons
Play  3NT W -630 3.529 3-Phil Schwarz-Judy Schwarz vs.
15-Ann Nordeng-Richard Nordeng
Play  3NT W -600 867 2-Clyde Lantz-Vicky Lantz vs.
13-Larry Uttley-Warren Nelson
Play  3NT W -630 3.529 16-Rajiv Kapadia-Nancy Wittwer vs.
8-Ronald Helman-Dolores Baumgart

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT W 630 8.571 1-Barb Zipoy-Mary Lemmons vs.
4-Keith Anderson-Larry McIntyre
Play  3NT W 630 8.571 15-Ann Nordeng-Richard Nordeng vs.
3-Phil Schwarz-Judy Schwarz
Play  2NT E 180 2.521 14-Henry Thibault-Dean Whiteway vs.
11-Mark Patton-Joseph Pieper
Play  3NT W 600 433 13-Larry Uttley-Warren Nelson vs.
2-Clyde Lantz-Vicky Lantz
Play  2NT W 180 2.521 11-Lance Chamberlain-Bill Heyer vs.
1-Jane Trahms-Ann House
Play  3NT W 630 8.571 8-Ronald Helman-Dolores Baumgart vs.
16-Rajiv Kapadia-Nancy Wittwer
Play  3NT W 630 8.571 7-William Higbee-Robert Bodoh vs.
7-Darlene Anderson-Patti Stuhlman
Play  3 E 130 00 6-Jill Flader-Michael Flader vs.
15-Thomas Smith-Rita Xistris
Play  2NT W 150 18 5-Laurie Kramer-Joel Kramer vs.
6-Greg Caucutt-Carole Mataya
Play  3NT W 630 8.571 4-Arnold Fockler-Rodney Morlock vs.
14-Sharon Lindgren-Mary Doyle
Play  3NT W 630 8.571 3-Paolo Ranaldi-Lee Prellwitz vs.
5-Christine Greenberg-Robert Roediger
Play  3NT W 630 8.571 2-Bonnie Stettler-Barbara Wood vs.
13-Paul Meerschaert-Sandy Fisher
Play  3NT W 630 8.571 16-Ann Van Ryn-Gloria Georger vs.
12-Mary Duffy-Thomas Racciatti