Sep 26, 2019 - Thursday 1:30 pm

Waseca Choice Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Thomas Racciatti Bjorgvin Kristinsson A 1 - - 2 - - -1.44 60.26 63.19 61.75 5.37 Gold|Red X - 10 - N/S Scores
13 Lavonne Peterson Doris Hausmann A - - - 1 - - 60.74 60.74 60.74 3.50 Gold I - 2 - E/W Scores
14 Paul Meerschaert Sandy Fisher A - - - 5 - - 53.69 53.69 53.69 0.70 Red I - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Larry Uttley Warren Nelson A 5 - - 4 - - 1.34 54.81 52.08 53.42 2.69 Red X - 6 - N/S Scores
2 Keith Anderson Larry McIntyre C 6 2 2 - 2 2 -1.19 51.28 53.70 52.51 2.40 Red X - 2 - N/S Scores
1 Clyde Lantz Vicky Lantz C 9 4 3 - - - -8.82 41.51 59.49 50.67 2.92 Gold X - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Robert Nellis Anne Nellis C 10 5 4 6 1 1 1.41 51.95 49.07 -0.91 50.48 1.97 Gold X - 4 - N/S Scores
3 Lance Chamberlain Teresa Sackett A 11 - - 3 - - 5.41 55.93 44.91 50.32 1.75 Red X - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Maria Roswall David Melin C 12 6 5 - - - -3.09 44.87 51.16 48.07 X - 9 - N/S Scores
5 Laurie Gabrielson Mardi Deml C 13 7 6 - - - -3.67 43.91 51.39 47.72 1.23 Red X - 5 - N/S Scores
8 Mary McIntyre Michael Orsted C 14 8 7 - - - -4.17 43.11 51.62 47.45 1.75 Gold X - 8 - N/S Scores
11 Stephen Jackson Susan Jackson A - - - - - - 46.63 46.63 46.63 I - 1 - E/W Scores
12 Carole Mataya Arnold Fockler B - - - - 3 - 45.67 45.67 45.67 0.99 Red I - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Thomas Botten Joyce Johnson C - - - - - 3 0.33 45.35 44.68 45.01 0.75 Red X - 7 - N/S Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Chuck Cummins Roark Johnson A 2 - - 3 - - -0.46 58.33 59.26 58.80 3.79 Red X - 8 - E/W Scores
5 Dean Whiteway Henry Thibault C 3 1 1 2 1 1 1.89 60.10 56.25 58.14 4.49 Gold|Red X - 5 - E/W Scores
9 Mark Patton Joseph Pieper A 4 - - 1 - - 5.94 62.34 50.23 56.17 3.50 Gold X - 9 - E/W Scores
11 Genny Rice Greg Caucutt A - - - 4 - - 55.77 55.77 55.77 1.23 Red I - 2 - N/S Scores
12 Gene Brandl Del Swanson B - - - 5 2 - 52.88 52.88 52.88 1.46 Red I - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Roger Anderson Sharon Anderson A 7 - - - - - -2.66 49.20 54.63 51.97 1.46 Red X - 2 - E/W Scores
1 William Higbee Robert Bodoh B 8 3 - 6 3 - 0.25 51.44 50.93 51.18 1.04 Red X - 1 - E/W Scores
13 Robert Otto Thomas Flanders A - - - - - - 49.68 49.68 49.68 I - 4 - N/S Scores
10 Shelly Husebo Peg Mitchell B - - - - - - 45.99 45.99 45.99 I - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Daniel Walker James Graves C - 9 - - 4 2 2.96 48.40 42.36 45.32 0.98 Red X - 3 - E/W Scores
4 Keith Thompson Michele Grindal C - - - - - - 1.39 45.19 42.36 43.75 X - 4 - E/W Scores
14 Anne Hajek Daniel Thompson C - - - - - - 43.75 43.75 43.75 I - 5 - E/W Scores
6 James Bloedorn Paul Morgan C - - - - - - -0.01 43.27 43.29 43.28 X - 6 - E/W Scores
7 Alice Ernster Jacque Ekhoff C - - - - - - 0.27 33.65 33.10 33.37 X - 7 - E/W Scores