Sep 25, 2019 - Wednesday 7:00 pm

Owatonna Choice Gold Rush Pairs Event Summary

Session

23.5 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color 7 B C Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Personal
Scores
7.81 Gold 1 65.65 Daniel WalkerFairfield, IA James GravesFairfield, IA Scores
5.86 Gold 2 1 63.16 Carol BoschEdina, MN Hazelann LuchtPrior Lake, MN Scores
4.39 Gold 3 62.59 John WoogRochester, MN Valerie McGrathWabasha, MN Scores
3.29 Gold 4 58.29 Steve BohnenblustMound, MN William AndersonMankato, MN Scores
2.60 Gold 5 56.82 Tom ButtweilerSaint Cloud, MN Beverly BergLake Wales, FL Scores
2.23 Gold 6 56.04 Marie NelsonRochester, MN Mary FunkWabasha, MN Scores
3.21 Gold 7 55.75 Louis TeslerPrior Lake, MN Jeffrey WalkerEagan, MN Scores
3.55 Gold|Red 8 2 1 55.62 Janet ErieRochester, MN Terry NarrRochester, MN Scores
1.56 Gold 9 55.26 Joseph KivelApple Valley, MN Jerry BartlettLindstrom, MN Scores
1.50 Gold|Red 10 54.81 Kay ProvineSaint Paul, MN James PetersonEdina, MN Scores
1.30 Gold 11 54.69 Colleen StaceyZumbro Falls, MN Judith ArgueRochester, MN Scores
1.90 Gold|Red 12 53.90 Jack HuieMinneapolis, MN Reid ShawWayzata, MN Scores
2.66 Red 3 53.62 Lowell PetersonLa Crescent, MN Mary PetersonLa Crescent, MN Scores
2.00 Gold|Red 4 53.11 Iva NelsonWabasha, MN Jan BouquetWabasha, MN Scores
1.58 Red 5 52.65 Patricia BoeCedar Falls, IA Maureen BustaNew Hampton, IA Scores
1.35 Red 6 52.34 Elise PechekDuluth, MN Phillip PechekDuluth, MN Scores
1.71 Red 7 52.12 Mark ProchazkaRochester, MN Patricia McCleeseRochester, MN Scores
2.10 Red 2 49.44 Gail BaevWoodbury, MN Stephanie SteeleSaint Paul, MN Scores
1.58 Red 3 48.55 Pete PetersonOsceola, WI Victoria JacobsonOakdale, MN Scores
1.18 Red 4 47.88 Dennis TieszenDike, IA Nathan BevingCedar Falls, IA Scores

Recaps

Section YY

NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B C 7 B C
22 Carol Bosch Hazelann Lucht B 2 1 - - - - 0.00 63.16 63.16 5.86 Gold Scores
8 Marie Nelson Mary Funk 7 6 - - - - - 0.00 56.04 56.04 2.23 Gold Scores
17 Louis Tesler Jeffrey Walker 7 7 - - - - - 0.00 55.75 55.75 3.21 Gold Scores
6 Kay Provine James Peterson 7 10 - - - - - 0.00 54.81 54.81 1.50 Gold|Red Scores
10 Colleen Stacey Judith Argue 7 11 - - - - - 0.00 54.69 54.69 1.30 Gold Scores
19 Jack Huie Reid Shaw 7 12 - - - - - 0.00 53.90 53.90 1.90 Gold|Red Scores
18 Lowell Peterson Mary Peterson B - 3 - - - - 0.00 53.62 53.62 2.66 Red Scores
1 Patricia Boe Maureen Busta B - 5 - - - - 0.00 52.65 52.65 1.58 Red Scores
21 Mark Prochazka Patricia McCleese B - 7 - - - - 0.00 52.12 52.12 1.71 Red Scores
9 Diane Albrecht Patricia Baker 7 - - - - - - 0.00 51.90 51.90 0.35 Red Scores
16 Dorothy Swanson Evelyn Estenson B - - - - - - 0.00 49.98 49.98 0.92 Red Scores
13 Gail Baev Stephanie Steele C - - 2 - - - 0.00 49.44 49.44 2.10 Red Scores
20 Sylvester Sterioff Yvonne Sterioff B - - - - - - 0.00 49.17 49.17 0.74 Red Scores
2 Pete Peterson Victoria Jacobson C - - 3 - - - 0.00 48.55 48.55 1.58 Red Scores
5 Dennis Tieszen Nathan Beving C - - 4 - - - 0.00 47.88 47.88 1.18 Red Scores
3 Barbara Wijdicks Michael Doty 7 - - - - - - 0.00 47.57 47.57 Scores
15 Jolene Gust Paula Gondek B - - - - - - 0.00 47.19 47.19 Scores
14 Linda Fess Ronald Fess 7 - - - - - - 0.00 47.10 47.10 Scores
7 Lois Head Charles Head B - - - - - - 0.00 45.91 45.91 0.56 Red Scores
12 Jan Morris Thomas Grigoleit C - - - - - - 0.00 45.37 45.37 1.32 Red Scores
11 Janet Munson John Munson C - - - - - - 0.00 44.87 44.87 0.82 Red Scores
4 Beverly Northouse Cynthia Heins C - - - - - - 0.00 42.97 42.97 Scores
23 Becky Cook Mary Bulau C - - - - - - 0.00 41.24 41.24 0.60 Red Scores

EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B C 7 B C
14 Daniel Walker James Graves 7 1 - - - - - 0.00 65.65 65.65 7.81 Gold Scores
18 John Woog Valerie McGrath 7 3 - - - - - 0.00 62.59 62.59 4.39 Gold Scores
6 Steve Bohnenblust William Anderson 7 4 - - - - - 0.00 58.29 58.29 3.29 Gold Scores
17 Tom Buttweiler Beverly Berg 7 5 - - - - - 0.00 56.82 56.82 2.60 Gold Scores
13 Janet Erie Terry Narr C 8 2 1 - - - 0.00 55.62 55.62 3.55 Gold|Red Scores
8 Joseph Kivel Jerry Bartlett 7 9 - - - - - 0.00 55.26 55.26 1.56 Gold Scores
22 Sherri Browne David Newhall 7 - - - - - - 0.00 53.21 53.21 0.88 Red Scores
7 Iva Nelson Jan Bouquet B - 4 - - - - 0.00 53.11 53.11 2.00 Gold|Red Scores
4 Elise Pechek Phillip Pechek B - 6 - - - - 0.00 52.34 52.34 1.35 Red Scores
15 Rick Gavin Grace Pridal-Peters B - - - - - - 0.00 51.96 51.96 1.83 Red Scores
1 Donna Griffin David Griffin B - - - - - - 0.00 50.42 50.42 1.05 Red Scores
10 Jane Curtis Judith Knutson 7 - - - - - - 0.00 49.54 49.54 0.35 Red Scores
9 Cass Weil William Boline B - - - - - - 0.00 48.47 48.47 Scores
19 Patti Teik-Schadow Elizabeth Hasselman B - - - - - - 0.00 47.90 47.90 Scores
24 Marcia Eaton Morris Eaton 7 - - - - - - 0.00 47.27 47.27 Scores
21 Susan Knauss Roger Knauss 7 - - - - - - 0.00 47.21 47.21 0.35 Red Scores
12 Betty Shidler Marsha Woolums B - - - - - - 0.00 46.69 46.69 0.74 Red Scores
3 Marla Engbloom Mary Bolen 7 - - - - - - 0.00 46.51 46.51 Scores
11 Rita Mills Linda Enrooth B - - - - - - 0.00 45.36 45.36 Scores
5 Jack Haase Ann Haase C - - - - - - 0.00 44.90 44.90 0.76 Red Scores
23 Rhonda Rossman Elizabeth Hammer C - - - - - - 0.00 44.35 44.35 0.60 Red Scores
20 Ruth Brunelle Helen Vagle 7 - - - - - - 0.00 41.95 41.95 Scores
16 Earl Conner Craig Bridge C - - - - - - 0.00 41.26 41.26 Scores
2 Daniel Lyste Dawn Lyste C - - - - - - 0.00 39.19 39.19 Scores