Sep 25, 2019 - Wednesday 1:30 pm

Wabasha Choice Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
15 Paul Meerschaert Sandy Fisher A - - - 1 - - 61.41 61.41 61.41 3.79 Gold I - 3 - N/S Scores
11 Terry Beckman Kathy Beckman A - - - 2 - - 61.15 61.15 61.15 2.65 Red I - 1 - N/S Scores
8 Sharon Anderson Roger Anderson A 2 - - 3 - - 0.20 58.97 58.56 58.76 3.36 Red X - 8 - N/S Scores
2 Greg Caucutt Carole Mataya A 3 - - 6 - - -3.05 55.13 61.34 58.29 3.55 Gold|Red X - 2 - N/S Scores
7 Joseph Toce Ted Peck C 4 1 1 4/5 1/2 1/2 -2.22 55.90 60.42 58.20 4.78 Gold X - 7 - N/S Scores
4 Robert Nellis Anne Nellis C 5 2 2 4/5 1/2 1/2 -1.99 55.90 59.95 57.96 3.24 Gold|Red X - 4 - N/S Scores
16 Lavonne Peterson Doris Hausmann A - - - - - - 53.46 53.46 53.46 I - 3 - E/W Scores
12 Stephen Jackson Susan Jackson A - - - - - - 52.44 52.44 52.44 I - 1 - E/W Scores
13 Michael Rickus David Gustafson C - - - - 4 - 52.44 52.44 52.44 0.77 Red I - 2 - N/S Scores
14 Mark Lasoff David Goodrie B - - - - - - 49.10 49.10 49.10 I - 2 - E/W Scores
1 Clyde Lantz Vicky Lantz C 12 6 5 - 3 3 5.92 53.97 41.90 47.82 1.10 Red X - 1 - N/S Scores
10 Michele Grindal Keith Thompson C 13 7 6 - - - -5.59 41.15 52.55 46.96 1.23 Red X - 10 - N/S Scores
6 Marion McDonald Matthew Belau B 15 9 - - - - 4.82 49.87 40.05 44.87 X - 6 - N/S Scores
3 June Lamb Kmiecik Alice Ernster C - - - - - - -3.88 35.38 43.29 39.41 X - 3 - N/S Scores
9 Jean Witz Barbara Gilliland C - - - - - - -4.01 31.41 39.58 35.57 X - 9 - N/S Scores
5 Charlotte Lunsford Catherine Streiff C - - - - - - 2.11 32.31 28.01 30.12 X - 5 - N/S Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Paolo Ranaldi Lee Prellwitz A 1 - - 1 - - 2.45 65.64 60.65 63.10 5.54 Gold|Red X - 3 - E/W Scores
8 Richard Whitsitt Will Engel A 6 - - 4 - - -2.42 55.26 60.19 57.77 3.37 Red X - 8 - E/W Scores
1 Arnold Fockler Rodney Morlock C 7 3 3 5 1 1 -3.46 53.59 60.65 57.19 4.05 Gold X - 1 - E/W Scores
11 Mark Patton Joseph Pieper A - - - 2 - - 55.90 55.90 55.90 2.65 Red I - 4 - E/W Scores
15 Bjorgvin Kristinsson Thomas Racciatti A - - - 3 - - 55.51 55.51 55.51 1.90 Red I - 6 - N/S Scores
7 Lance Chamberlain Bill Heyer A 8 - - 6 - - -3.21 51.79 58.33 55.12 1.65 Red X - 7 - E/W Scores
2 Jane Trahms Sandy Nelson C 9 4 4 - 2 2 -0.94 50.64 52.55 51.61 1.46 Red X - 2 - E/W Scores
5 Jill Flader Joel Kramer B 10 5 - - - - -6.25 43.97 56.71 50.46 0.99 Red X - 5 - E/W Scores
9 John Crouch Joseph Koester A 11 - - - - - 1.35 50.90 48.15 49.50 X - 9 - E/W Scores
16 Elaine Olson Jean Friedrich B - - - - 4 - 48.46 48.46 48.46 0.73 Red I - 6 - E/W Scores
12 Robert Otto Thomas Flanders A - - - - - - 46.15 46.15 46.15 I - 4 - N/S Scores
13 William Higbee Robert Bodoh B - - - - - - 45.64 45.64 45.64 I - 5 - N/S Scores
6 David Melin Maria Roswall C 14 8 7 - 3 - 4.70 49.87 40.28 44.98 1.04 Red X - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Michael Flader Alexandra Muller B 16 10 - - - - 6.44 48.08 34.95 41.39 X - 4 - E/W Scores
10 Marlene Kelley Carolyn Rossie C - - - - - - -1.18 39.49 41.90 40.72 X - 10 - E/W Scores
14 Anne Hajek Daniel Thompson C - - - - - - 39.10 39.10 39.10 I - 5 - E/W Scores