Sep 24, 2019 - Tuesday 7:00 pm

Winona Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
8 Susan Knauss Roger Knauss D 3 - - 1 - - 2.16 61.39 57.08 59.24 3.62 Gold Scores
6 Sherri Browne David Newhall D 6 - - 2 - - 4.79 60.97 51.39 56.18 1.84 Gold Scores
9 Helen Vagle Ruth Brunelle D - - - - - - -1.80 50.83 54.44 52.64 0.73 Red Scores
3 Marie Nelson Mary Funk D - - - 4 - - 5.49 57.64 46.67 52.16 0.51 Red Scores
5 Judith Argue Colleen Stacey D - - - 3 - - 6.67 58.06 44.72 51.39 0.73 Red Scores
4 Jim Bernard David Bryant E - - - - 1 - -1.39 45.28 48.06 46.67 0.92 Red Scores
2 Mary Ann Butler Beverly Northouse F - - - - - - -3.40 42.36 49.17 45.77 0.64 Red Scores
1 Lowell Peterson Mary Peterson E - - - - 2 - 1.32 44.86 42.22 43.54 0.64 Red Scores
7 Lois Head Charles Head E - - - - - - -13.68 24.31 51.67 37.99 0.51 Red Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
2 John Woog Ed Prosser E 4 2 - - - - -8.47 49.58 66.53 58.06 2.96 Gold|Red Scores
6 Renee Smith David Ruen D 9 - - 2 - - 0.28 55.28 54.72 55.00 2.47 Gold|Red Scores
5 Rita Mills Linda Enrooth E - 5 - 4 2 - 0.77 54.72 53.19 53.96 1.42 Red Scores
4 Mark Prochazka Patricia McCleese E - 6 - 1 1 - 2.78 56.25 50.69 53.47 1.45 Gold Scores
9 Jeffrey Walker Louis Tesler D - - - 3 - - 2.22 55.00 50.56 52.78 0.73 Red Scores
3 Tom Buttweiler Beverly Berg D - - - - - - -0.48 50.14 51.11 50.63 Scores
7 Cass Weil William Boline E - - - - - - 1.60 50.69 47.50 49.10 Scores
8 Jane Curtis Judith Knutson D - - - - - - 0.21 47.08 46.67 46.88 Scores
1 Elise Pechek Phillip Pechek E - - - - - - -9.30 35.56 54.17 44.87 1.02 Red Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
6 Steve Bohnenblust William Anderson D 1 - - 1 - - 2.50 63.61 58.61 61.11 6.43 Gold Scores
2 Janet Erie Cynthia Heins E 2 1 - 2 1 - 0.21 59.86 59.44 59.65 4.82 Gold Scores
7 Thomas Botten Reid Shaw E 7 3 - - - - -8.12 47.64 63.89 55.77 2.22 Gold|Red Scores
9 Phyllis Houlson Karen Solheim D - - - 4 - - 2.78 51.11 45.56 48.34 0.51 Red Scores
3 Jerry Bartlett Joseph Kivel D - - - - - - -1.94 45.56 49.44 47.50 0.40 Red Scores
5 Pete Peterson Victoria Jacobson F - - 2 - - - -7.85 39.58 55.28 47.43 1.71 Red Scores
8 Cheryl Lurie Mark Andrews D - - - - - - 2.37 49.31 44.58 46.95 Scores
4 Jack Haase Ann Haase F - - - 3 2 1 7.15 52.36 38.06 45.21 0.73 Red Scores
1 Marsha Woolums Betty Shidler E - - - - - - 5.21 45.28 34.86 40.07 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
D E F D E F
3 Patricia Baker Diane Albrecht D 5 - - 1 - - 11.32 68.61 45.97 57.29 2.14 Gold Scores
6 Richard Estry John Ryder D 8 - - 2 - - 0.84 56.53 54.86 55.70 1.75 Gold|Red Scores
1 Maureen Busta Patricia Boe E - 4 - - 2 - -5.14 49.03 59.31 54.17 1.71 Red Scores
9 Marla Engbloom Mary Bolen D - - - - - - -0.62 49.17 50.42 49.80 0.51 Red Scores
8 Steven Schroeder Mary Schroeder D - - - 4 - - 1.39 49.44 46.67 48.06 0.51 Red Scores
7 Daniel Lyste Dawn Lyste F - - 1 - - - -1.52 46.39 49.44 47.92 2.28 Red Scores
5 John Munson Janet Munson F - - - - - - -2.91 41.81 47.64 44.73 0.70 Red Scores
2 Gail Baev Stephanie Steele F - - - 3 1 1 10.56 52.92 31.81 42.37 0.98 Red Scores
4 Sid Parham Grace Pridal-Peters E - - - - - - -5.90 31.81 43.61 37.71 Scores