Sep 08, 2019 - Sunday 12:30 pm

B/C/D Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

22.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color B C D VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.16 Silver 1 122.00 Dennis KeeferSparta, NJ Janice KeeferSparta, NJ Jan WeberHamburg, NJ George WeberHamburg, NJ
4.62 Silver 2 1 1 93.00 Steven SiegelMendham, NJ Jeremy GlaserNorth Caldwell, NJ Elayne PolletEast Hanover, NJ Lawrence GordonWest Orange, NJ
3.47 Silver 3 90.00 Wendy LeeEast Hanover, NJ Katherine SmithNew Providence, NJ Chorng-Hour YangParsippany, NJ Chung-Zong WanSomerset, NJ
2.60 Silver 4 84.00 Frederick LinnemeyerFranklin Lakes, NJ Patricia LinnemeyerFranklin Lakes, NJ Ruth YeselsonHighland Park, NJ Stanley WeissLivingston, NJ
2.61 Silver 5 2 83.00 Sue MurphyNew York, NY David WeilNew Vernon, NJ Karen RobbinsNew York, NY Mark MariaschinNew York, NY
1.76 Silver 6 82.00 John KlausUp Saddle River, NJ George Mann JrKinnelon, NJ Peter SzabadosParamus, NJ Alan BlakeEast Brunswick, NJ
1.96 Silver 3 78.00 Ira TarnowWest Orange, NJ Renee WaasMountain Lakes, NJ Fred ShubertAndover, NJ Richard PodkowikHighland Lakes, NJ
1.47 Silver 4 71.00 Robert MacLaggerLong Islnd City, NY Bob ParisiDumont, NJ Eugene SpruckBrooklyn, NY Charles MoyJamaica, NY
1.16 Silver 5 70.00 Laura SchisgallNew York, NY Stanley SterenbergNew York, NY Stanley TuhrimNew York, NY Betty MintzNew York, NY

Recaps

Section 02

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
B C D B C D
21 Dennis Keefer Janice Keefer Jan Weber George Weber B 1 - - - - - 122.00 0.00 122.00 6.16 Silver
14 Steven Siegel Jeremy Glaser Elayne Pollet Lawrence Gordon D 2 1 1 - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 4.62 Silver
13 Wendy Lee Katherine Smith Chorng-Hour Yang Chung-Zong Wan B 3 - - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 3.47 Silver
4 Frederick Linnemeyer Patricia Linnemeyer Ruth Yeselson Stanley Weiss B 4 - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 2.60 Silver
3 Sue Murphy David Weil Karen Robbins Mark Mariaschin C 5 2 - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 2.61 Silver
1 John Klaus George Mann Jr Peter Szabados Alan Blake B 6 - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 1.76 Silver
10 Ira Tarnow Renee Waas Fred Shubert Richard Podkowik C - 3 - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 1.96 Silver
11 Robert MacLagger Bob Parisi Eugene Spruck Charles Moy C - 4 - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 1.47 Silver
19 Laura Schisgall Stanley Sterenberg Stanley Tuhrim Betty Mintz C - 5 - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 1.16 Silver
12 Michelle Lanigan Richard Nathan Dan Benjamin Paul Adler B - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 0.72 Silver
17 Jonathan Crane Susan Crane Jill Howard Fay Karell C - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 0.54 Silver
20 Phil Waxberg John Clark James Finn Daniele Panayotatos C - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 0.54 Silver
5 Eileen Whitney Amal Abouhamad Linda Dudas Miles Tanchel B - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 0.54 Silver
6 Robert Sorce Mary Thurber Debbie Tzimoulis Lori Sundstrom C - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 0.63 Silver
22 John Dell'osso Peter Jones Dominick D'Ascoli Julie Bernhardt B - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 0.54 Silver
15 Edwin Elton Cheryl Fischer Brian Kruse Kathleen Lathrop B - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 0.72 Silver
7 Steve Zelman John Birchby Mary Beth Birchby Kathleen Manzi D - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.54 Silver
18 Kathy Sibi Barbara Ganin Diane Lepro Shelly Amin C - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.54 Silver
8 Irene Reiter Susan Atteridge Barbara Lowenstein David Sutton B - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.36 Silver
16 Damon Suden Jackie Ross Mary Ann Oehlerking Jacqlyn Wank D - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.54 Silver
2 Mimi Christie Pam Mills Catherine Treloar Gloria Haller C - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.27 Silver
9 Diane Martini Denise Bolte Susan Montgomery Peggy Casey Fitzpatrick C - - - - - - 27.00 0.00 27.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results