Sep 20, 2019 - Friday 10:30 am

Friday 2-session Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Elbert HargesheimerIII Christy Kellogg A 5 - - 1 - - 205.50 57.08 205.50 2.98 Silver A - 3 - N/S Scores
8 John Ziemer Judith Padgug A 6 - - 2 - - 204.00 56.67 204.00 2.09 Silver A - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Jay Levy Fred Yellen A 11/12 - - 5/6 - - 188.00 52.22 188.00 0.55 Silver B - 6 - E/W Scores
1 Ken Meier David Donaldson B 14/15 4/5 - - 1/2 - 183.50 50.97 183.50 1.21 Silver A - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Ruth Nawotniak Richard McGowan C 16 6 2 - 3 1 181.50 50.42 181.50 0.74 Silver B - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Lawrence Abate Denise Slattery C - 9 3 - - - 177.50 49.31 177.50 B - 2 - E/W Scores
5 Teresa Fraas Catherine Majewski B - - - - - - 156.00 43.33 156.00 A - 5 - N/S Scores
7 Joyce Kindt Eugene Giorgini B - - - - - - 138.00 38.33 138.00 A - 7 - N/S Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Randolph Seidenberg Jr Jay Costello A 1 - - 1 - - 245.00 68.06 245.00 2.98 Silver B - 3 - E/W Scores
5 E Finton Kamil Bishara B 3 1 - 3 1 - 211.50 58.75 211.50 1.49 Silver B - 5 - E/W Scores
6 William Rushmore Arthur Morth A 10 - - 6 - - 192.50 53.47 192.50 0.50 Silver A - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Amita Arora Kusum Phadke C 13 3 1 - 3 1 186.50 51.81 186.50 0.75 Silver A - 4 - N/S Scores
2 David Whitt Sharon Wilcox C - 10 - - - - 176.00 48.89 176.00 A - 2 - N/S Scores
8 Judy Graf Donna Steffan A - - - - - - 155.00 43.06 155.00 B - 8 - E/W Scores
7 Peter Patterson Linda Burroughsford B - - - - - - 143.00 39.72 143.00 B - 7 - E/W Scores
1 Lois Tatelman Joyce Greenspan B - - - - - - 136.50 37.92 136.50 B - 1 - E/W Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Dian Petrov Robert Linn A 7 - - 3 - - 200.50 55.69 200.50 1.49 Silver B - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Howard Foster Michael Ryan A 9 - - 4 - - 196.00 54.44 196.00 1.04 Silver A - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Katherine Pollock Roger Woodin A 11/12 - - 5/6 - - 188.00 52.22 188.00 0.55 Silver A - 4 - E/W Scores
1 Tova Reinhorn Betty Metz B 14/15 4/5 - - 1/2 - 183.50 50.97 183.50 1.21 Silver A - 1 - E/W Scores
3 Christine Urbanek Sharon Benz A - - - - - - 180.50 50.14 180.50 A - 3 - E/W Scores
5 Judy Kaprove Nadine Stein B - 8 - - 4 - 179.50 49.86 179.50 0.50 Silver B - 5 - N/S Scores
7 Marilyn Wortzman James Easton B - - - - - - 167.50 46.53 167.50 A - 7 - E/W Scores
2 James Lanzo Robert Lederhouse C - - - - - - 150.50 41.81 150.50 B - 2 - N/S Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Stewart Cramer Jerome Weiss A 2 - - 2 - - 218.00 60.56 218.00 2.09 Silver B - 3 - N/S Scores
4 Chongmin Zhang Saleh Fetouh A 4 - - 4 - - 208.50 57.92 208.50 1.04 Silver B - 4 - N/S Scores
7 John Welte Martha Welte B 8 2 - 5 2 - 196.50 54.58 196.50 1.04 Silver B - 7 - N/S Scores
8 Ten-Pao Lee Alexander Kowal B - 7 - - 4 - 181.00 50.28 181.00 0.52 Silver A - 8 - E/W Scores
2 Mary Ball Joyce Frayer C - - - - - - 161.50 44.86 161.50 A - 2 - E/W Scores
1 Ruth Wurster Florence Boyd B - - - - - - 157.50 43.75 157.50 B - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Barbara Libby Joanne Lafay A - - - - - - 157.00 43.61 157.00 A - 5 - E/W Scores
5 Paula Kotowski Robert Kaprove B - - - - - - 154.00 42.78 154.00 B - 6 - N/S Scores