Aug 29, 2019 - Thursday 6:30 pm

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

21.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.68 Silver 1 73.00 William CurtisColorado Spgs, CO James BlackColorodo Sprngs, CO Dennis GoldstonColorado Spgs, CO Donald PattersonColorado Spgs, CO
4.26 Silver 2 1 55.00 Bill LongfellowSouth Fork, CO Gerry BrennerManitou Springs, CO Frances HillManitou Springs, CO David SimpsonFarmington, NM
2.80 Silver 3/4 2 54.00 Eva JohnsonColorado Spgs, CO David GraffAnn Arbor, MI George NicholosColorado Spgs, CO Linda NicholosColorado Spgs, CO
2.80 Silver 3/4 54.00 James HurleyColorado Spgs, CO B DavisColorado Spgs, CO Toshiko YingstColorado Spgs, CO Bonnie BagleyColorado Spgs, CO
1.80 Silver 5 49.00 Wendy TurkColorado Spgs, CO Judy HummelColorado Spgs, CO Susan KrassyColorado Spgs, CO Shirley ScottColorado Spgs, CO
1.93 Silver 6/7 3 1 46.00 Janelle CoulsonEdwards, CO J Philip CoulsonEdwards, CO Bud RaabeColorado Spgs, CO Carol RaabeColorado Spgs, CO
1.18 Silver 6/7 46.00 Kim CaleyColorado Spring, CO John DukellisColorado Spgs, CO Joe LukColorado Spgs, CO Thomas BaeslColorado Spgs, CO
1.21 Silver 4 42.00 Sara Lynn ThomasColorado Spgs, CO Donna GrantColorado Spgs, CO Mary GollehonColorado Spgs, CO Marjorie SandovalColorado Spgs, CO
1.45 Silver 5 2 37.00 George JauchSaint Charles, IL Paula JauchSaint Charles, IL Leslie MarksWhistler, BC Chris MarksWhistler, BC
0.95 Silver 3/4 34.00 Morgan PatrickColorado Spgs, CO Charles LewisColorado Spgs, CO Mary WillmanColorado Spgs, CO Sally CoddingtonColorado Spgs, CO
0.95 Silver 3/4 34.00 Kathleen NimzManitou Springs, CO Pamela BrickerColorado Spgs, CO Phyllis DunnColorado Spgs, CO Frances PilchColorado Spgs, CO

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
7 William Curtis James Black Dennis Goldston Donald Patterson A 1 - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 5.68 Silver
4 Bill Longfellow Gerry Brenner Frances Hill David Simpson B 2 1 - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 4.26 Silver
11 Eva Johnson David Graff George Nicholos Linda Nicholos B 3/4 2 - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 2.80 Silver
15 James Hurley B Davis Toshiko Yingst Bonnie Bagley A 3/4 - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 2.80 Silver
16 Wendy Turk Judy Hummel Susan Krassy Shirley Scott A 5 - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 1.80 Silver
14 Kim Caley John Dukellis Joe Luk Thomas Baesl A 6/7 - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 1.18 Silver
2 Janelle Coulson J Philip Coulson Bud Raabe Carol Raabe C 6/7 3 1 - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 1.93 Silver
17 Robert Wingeard Alice Crain Tami Hilton Inna Malyshev A - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.46 Silver
20 Sara Lynn Thomas Donna Grant Mary Gollehon Marjorie Sandoval B - 4 - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 1.21 Silver
18 Edward Texel Thomas Goings Page Walker Dorothy Hyden A - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.46 Silver
9 George Jauch Paula Jauch Leslie Marks Chris Marks C - 5 2 - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 1.45 Silver
6 Morgan Patrick Charles Lewis Mary Willman Sally Coddington C - - 3/4 - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.95 Silver
10 Kathleen Nimz Pamela Bricker Phyllis Dunn Frances Pilch C - - 3/4 - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.95 Silver
19 Marilee Van Arsdale Lorna Perkins Jane Rothwell Marieanne Davison A - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.23 Silver
13 Rebecca Gilbert Paul Gilbert Sanjiv Damle Jacek Jezierski C - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.23 Silver
1 Jim Wyss Debra Kirkendall Randy Rush Jodi Wyss C - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.35 Silver
8 Sam Taylor Conrad Waggener Edith Joy Brown Karen Campbell C - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.46 Silver
3 Victor Wells Myrna Heimer Jean Collins Ann Parker B - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.46 Silver
21 Phyllis Miley Linda Hayden Ann Sage Marion Peterson C - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 0.46 Silver
5 Shari Carnelli Romie Sachs Barbara Kaiser Jason Thede C - - - - - - 22.00 0.00 22.00
12 Rick Gardner Harold Franson Paul Gefreh Steve Lebel C - - - - - - 15.00 0.00 15.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results