Sep 01, 2019 - Sunday 10:00 am

Bracketed Swiss Teams 3 Event Summary

Session 2

14.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
7.53 Silver 1 109.00 Edward TexelColorado Spgs, CO Jeffrey RappColorado Spgs, CO Lee BrownWoodland Park, CO Dorothy HydenColorado Spgs, CO
5.65 Silver 2 96.00 Donna BarrowCherry Hills Vg, CO Dan SternDenver, CO Marsha ShawCentennial, CO William ShawCentennial, CO
3.71 Silver 3/4 84.00 Wayne EckerlingDenver, CO Marilyn EckerlingDenver, CO Jennifer O'NeillGreenwood Vlg, CO Barbara YossesAurora, CO
3.71 Silver 3/4 84.00 Al WalshColorado Spgs, CO Clement JacobsonColorado Spgs, CO Ayako HaradaColorado Spgs, CO Karen CampbellColorado Spgs, CO
2.51 Silver 5 81.00 Susan CallahanColorado Spgs, CO Victor WellsColorado Spgs, CO Carol BlackColorado Spgs, CO Myrna HeimerColorado Spgs, CO

Recaps

Section C

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
14 Edward Texel Jeffrey Rapp Lee Brown Dorothy Hyden A 1 - - - - - 109.00 0.00 109.00 7.53 Silver
6 Donna Barrow Dan Stern Marsha Shaw William Shaw A 2 - - - - - 96.00 0.00 96.00 5.65 Silver
11 Al Walsh Clement Jacobson Ayako Harada Karen Campbell A 3/4 - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 3.71 Silver
1 Wayne Eckerling Marilyn Eckerling Jennifer O'Neill Barbara Yosses A 3/4 - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 3.71 Silver
9 Susan Callahan Victor Wells Carol Black Myrna Heimer A 5 - - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 2.51 Silver
8 Sara Lynn Thomas Marjorie Sandoval Mary Gollehon Donna Grant A - - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 0.60 Silver
7 G Steve Wheeler Charlie Drotar Scott Kelly Susan Wheeler A - - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 0.60 Silver
4 Jim Wyss Randy Rush Debra Kirkendall Jodi Wyss A - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 0.45 Silver
13 Jan Trimble Sharon O'Neil Michael O'Neil Bob Somppi A - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 -1.00 66.00 0.60 Silver
10 Linda Harder Merrily Van Zevern Elizabeth Thornton June Clayton A - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 0.45 Silver
3 Richard Wright Diane Wright Charles Lewis Robert Blackledge A - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.60 Silver
12 Jean Kovatovich Marsha Johnson Denise Klein Cheryl Maher A - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.30 Silver
2 Pamela Williams Marion Peterson Sandra Bateman Barbara Kaiser A - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.15 Silver
5 Bud Raabe Carol Raabe Joe Bricker Pamela Bricker A - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results