Sep 20, 2019 - Friday 10:00 am

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

15.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.58 Silver 1 61.00 Charlene SandsPflugerville, TX Virgil MasseyDriftwood, TX Dave SwarthoutNewberry, MI Donna SwarthoutNewberry, MI
3.44 Silver 2 1 55.00 Ken MacMorranAustin, TX Sharon MacMorranAustin, TX Richard FrankenyCedar Park, TX Diana FrankenyCedar Park, TX
2.58 Silver 3 2 49.00 Cynthia RivetLakeway, TX Sue AltAustin, TX James La FountainTemple, TX Richard ClarkeAustin, TX
1.93 Silver 4/6 3/5 1/2 48.00 Esther EllisKingsland, TX Clara WoodAustin, TX Tom CrouchAustin, TX Liz HinkleHorseshoe Bay, TX
1.93 Silver 4/6 3/5 1/2 48.00 Sunny LairdMarble Falls, TX Harvey BrowningGeorgetown, TX David McCarronAustin, TX Mary McCarronAustin, TX
1.49 Silver 4/6 3/5 48.00 Jerry BarrettAustin, TX Gary AndersonAustin, TX Laura DelfeldAustin, TX Lysa NguyenAustin, TX
1.24 Silver 3 43.00 Becky EllisorWimberley, TX Buddy EllisorWimberley, TX Marlene GoldenAustin, TX Merry BalisAustin, TX
0.82 Silver 4/5 35.00 Elisabeth KaySpring Branch, TX Charlotte SchuepbachSan Antonio, TX Mike VivianSan Antonio, TX Grant Coon IISan Marcos, TX
0.82 Silver 4/5 35.00 Karen Elaine DameronCedar Park, TX Lazaro BrenerAustin, TX Eric De RouffignacAustin, TX Sharon DameronCedar Park, TX

Recaps

Section G

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
10 Charlene Sands Virgil Massey Dave Swarthout Donna Swarthout A 1 - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 4.58 Silver
7 Ken MacMorran Sharon MacMorran Richard Frankeny Diana Frankeny B 2 1 - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 3.44 Silver
3 Cynthia Rivet Sue Alt James La Fountain Richard Clarke B 3 2 - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 2.58 Silver
15 Sunny Laird Harvey Browning David McCarron Mary McCarron C 4/6 3/5 1/2 - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 1.93 Silver
4 Jerry Barrett Gary Anderson Laura Delfeld Lysa Nguyen B 4/6 3/5 - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 1.49 Silver
6 Esther Ellis Clara Wood Tom Crouch Liz Hinkle C 4/6 3/5 1/2 - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 1.93 Silver
1 Becky Ellisor Buddy Ellisor Marlene Golden Merry Balis C - - 3 - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 1.24 Silver
8 Lois Goodman Steven Andersen Liga Byrne Kathryn Bailey B - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.46 Silver
2 Elisabeth Kay Charlotte Schuepbach Mike Vivian Grant Coon II C - - 4/5 - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.82 Silver
12 Karen Elaine Dameron Lazaro Brener Eric De Rouffignac Sharon Dameron C - - 4/5 - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.82 Silver
13 Clifford Smith Kathy Smith Amanda Stewart Peggy Casey Fitzpatrick C - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.46 Silver
11 Robert Penksa Carol Thibodeaux Nell Sanders Marilyn Sharratt C - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00 0.12 Silver
5 Rita Wiegenstein William McIndoo Eugene Jackson III Marc Levin C - - - - - - 27.00 0.00 27.00 0.23 Silver
9 James Glathar Susan Breeding Sandra Dayton Blair Lapwing C - - - - - - 25.00 0.00 25.00 0.23 Silver
14 Patricia Berry Mickey Goldwater Rachell Jackson Patricia White C - - - - - - 24.00 0.00 24.00 0.23 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results