Sep 19, 2019 - Thursday 10:00 am

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

15.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.58 Silver 1 67.00 Charlene SandsPflugerville, TX Virgil MasseyDriftwood, TX Donna SwarthoutNewberry, MI Dave SwarthoutNewberry, MI
3.44 Silver 2 1 50.00 Karen Elaine DameronCedar Park, TX Lazaro BrenerAustin, TX Eric De RouffignacAustin, TX Sharon DameronCedar Park, TX
2.58 Silver 3 2 1 49.00 Richard DayHorseshoe Bay, TX Esther EllisKingsland, TX Jo Dee BowenAustin, TX Melinda SimmenAustin, TX
1.69 Silver 4/5 3 46.00 Marilyn SharrattAustin, TX Lucerne BunchAustin, TX Merry BalisAustin, TX Marlene GoldenAustin, TX
1.69 Silver 4/5 46.00 Ken MacMorranAustin, TX Sharon MacMorranAustin, TX Richard FrankenyCedar Park, TX Diana FrankenyCedar Park, TX
1.59 Silver 4/5 2 41.00 Rebecca ParmentierAustin, TX Barbara ClementsAustin, TX Richard ClementsAustin, TX Laura CraftLeander, TX
0.90 Silver 4/5 41.00 Robert PenksaAustin, TX Carol ThibodeauxAustin, TX Mary McCarronAustin, TX David McCarronAustin, TX

Recaps

Section G

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
2 Charlene Sands Virgil Massey Donna Swarthout Dave Swarthout A 1 - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 4.58 Silver
8 Karen Elaine Dameron Lazaro Brener Eric De Rouffignac Sharon Dameron B 2 1 - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 3.44 Silver
4 Richard Day Esther Ellis Jo Dee Bowen Melinda Simmen C 3 2 1 - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 2.58 Silver
6 Marilyn Sharratt Lucerne Bunch Merry Balis Marlene Golden B 4/5 3 - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 1.69 Silver
14 Ken MacMorran Sharon MacMorran Richard Frankeny Diana Frankeny A 4/5 - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 1.69 Silver
7 Rebecca Parmentier Barbara Clements Richard Clements Laura Craft C - 4/5 2 - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 1.59 Silver
9 Robert Penksa Carol Thibodeaux Mary McCarron David McCarron B - 4/5 - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.90 Silver
11 Susan Breeding Sandra Dayton Judy Devore Jim Ferguson C - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.46 Silver
3 Patricia Berry Rich Ellmer Clifford Smith Kathy Smith C - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.46 Silver
10 Kathryn Bailey Steven Andersen Dianne Ebert Jane Collins A - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.46 Silver
15 Sharon Hoger Clara Wood Tricia Kane Elizabeth Ling A - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.23 Silver
1 Mark Alpert Judy Alpert Cynthia Rivet Sue Alt C - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.23 Silver
5 Charles Aufill Danna Redford Leona Rieger Shirley Holland B - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.23 Silver
12 Patricia Webb Laurene Jacob Julie Johnson Robin Tucker C - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 28.00 0.23 Silver
13 Elisabeth Kay Charlotte Schuepbach Mike Vivian James Cuccia B - - - - - - 18.00 0.00 18.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results