Sep 18, 2019 - Wednesday 2:00 pm

Open Pairs A/B/C Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Harley McCabe Janet Neel Fleenor A 10 - - - - - 342.78 52.74 388.00 730.78 5.81 Gold Scores
11 Jack Bryant Clay Cuthbertson A 12 - - 3 - - 377.34 58.05 339.00 716.34 4.92 Gold Scores
12 William Lefko Phillip Vest C 13 3 2 6 3 1 365.98 56.30 349.00 714.98 8.30 Gold Scores
3 John Oxley Bill Cook Jr A - - - 7 - - 358.48 55.15 327.50 685.98 1.07 Red Scores
7 Ruby Killebrew Donna Touliatos B - 6 - - 5 - 336.48 51.77 349.00 685.48 4.21 Gold Scores
13 Sarkis Kish Steven Hodorowski C - 7 3 - - - 302.10 46.48 348.00 650.10 4.49 Gold Scores
6 Carolyne Fox Nancy Boothe A - - - - - - 281.34 43.28 358.50 639.84 1.40 Red Scores
1 Karen Coe John Coe B - - - - - - 264.72 40.73 344.00 608.72 0.81 Red Scores
8 Joan Goree Barbara Terhune C - - - - 6 3 327.98 50.46 278.50 606.48 0.90 Red Scores
5 Betty Kelley Virginia Dethomas A - - - - - - 283.52 43.62 304.00 587.52 Scores
2 Barbara Denley William Demetriou C - - - - - - 229.18 35.26 349.50 578.68 2.80 Gold Scores
9 W Mullendore Chuck Wilkinson A - - - - - - 295.10 45.40 278.50 573.60 Scores
10 Joanne Minnick Carol Cottam C - - - - - - 271.94 41.84 267.00 538.94 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Roger Anderson Sharon Anderson A 1 - - 2 - - 410.02 63.08 435.50 845.52 31.96 Gold Scores
13 Jacob Morgan James Melville A 2 - - 7 - - 370.98 57.07 411.50 782.48 23.97 Gold Scores
5 Russ Jones Michael McGuire A 3 - - 6 - - 371.28 57.12 395.00 766.28 17.98 Gold Scores
8 Jim Jones Jon Levine C 4 1 1 1 1 1 429.90 66.14 326.50 756.40 14.75 Gold Scores
3 Jay Segarra Allan Siebert A 5 - - 3 - - 379.90 58.45 369.00 748.90 10.65 Gold Scores
6 Martin Johnson Jr Paul Wright Jr A 9 - - 9 - - 351.52 54.08 382.50 734.02 6.39 Gold Scores
11 Cleetis Judkins Ron Ashbacher A - - - 4 - - 378.22 58.19 332.00 710.22 1.84 Red Scores
1 Molly Currie Dianne Wammack B - 5 - 10 3 - 340.02 52.31 346.00 686.02 4.92 Gold Scores
12 Susan S Doe Henry Robin C - - 6 - - - 276.66 42.56 347.00 623.66 2.28 Gold Scores
4 Richard Lowens Elaine Lowens B - - - - - - 268.02 41.23 330.00 598.02 0.49 Red Scores
7 Karen Reese Cerona Stevens B - - - - 6 - 315.82 48.59 269.50 585.32 0.49 Red Scores
2 Tonya Jones John Robey C - - - - - - 269.16 41.41 286.50 555.66 Scores
10 Kay Lait Camilla Barber C - - - - - - 251.56 38.70 236.00 487.56 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Visanji Gala Clair Berry B 6 2 - 1 1 - 404.98 62.30 340.00 744.98 11.06 Gold Scores
3 Chuck Said Hugh Brown Jr A 7 - - 9 - - 354.48 54.54 385.00 739.48 7.99 Gold Scores
9 Dee Adams Alvin Stone A 8 - - 2 - - 390.98 60.15 347.50 738.48 7.10 Gold Scores
11 Patrick Williams Karen Kendrick A 11 - - - - - 343.98 52.92 373.50 717.48 5.33 Gold Scores
4 Lyn Yukon Barbara Johnson B - 4 - 5 2 - 372.10 57.25 334.50 706.60 6.22 Gold Scores
13 Brian Mason Gerrianne Mason A - - - 4 - - 373.48 57.46 318.50 691.98 1.84 Red Scores
5 Bill Eason Jane Eason A - - - 8 - - 354.76 54.58 333.00 687.76 0.96 Red Scores
6 Linda Green-Whitten Madie Brice A - - - - - - 337.98 52.00 315.00 652.98 Scores
2 Kathy Bost Nat Harris C - - 5 - - 4 308.40 47.45 320.00 628.40 2.66 Gold Scores
8 Randall Davidson Ardona Boles C - - - 10 4 2 353.20 54.34 266.50 619.70 1.26 Red Scores
10 Wally Johnson Deborah Christian C - - - - - - 249.60 38.40 279.50 529.10 Scores
7 Judy Chase Cherry Starling B - - - - - - 260.98 40.15 267.00 527.98 Scores
12 Carol Johnson Doris Needham C - - - - - - 305.24 46.96 305.24 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Elaine Said Brian Ross A - - - 8 - - 368.02 56.62 328.50 696.52 0.96 Red Scores
9 Paul Pressly Beckie Stasi A - - - - - - 310.52 47.77 341.00 651.52 0.88 Red Scores
11 Frances Schenk Janice Henderson A - - - - - - 293.40 45.14 353.50 646.90 1.40 Red Scores
4 Phillip Yorston Scott McClure C - 8 4 5 2 2 372.02 57.23 271.50 643.52 3.37 Gold Scores
1 J Wesley Clements James Tullos B - - - - - - 311.26 47.89 322.50 633.76 0.56 Red Scores
13 Allyson Wolfe Betsy Messerschmidt B - - - - 4 - 336.24 51.73 279.50 615.74 1.02 Red Scores
10 Virginia Sue Hartman Steve Whitson C - - - - - - 287.04 44.16 314.00 601.04 Scores
6 Julia Blancet Vern Schmidt A - - - - - - 285.80 43.97 312.00 597.80 Scores
5 Tommy Latham Carol Cox A - - - - - - 293.02 45.08 298.00 591.02 Scores
2 Stacy Hancock Glen Okui C - - - - - - 267.02 41.08 321.50 588.52 Scores
12 Marsha Boyer Lucilla Edwards C - - - - - 4 299.02 46.00 285.00 584.02 0.67 Red Scores
7 Monica Mitchell Patricia Latham C - - - - 5 3 319.10 49.09 256.50 575.60 0.95 Red Scores
8 James Wynalek Betsy Keeling C - - - - - - 293.02 45.08 272.50 565.52 Scores