Sep 17, 2019 - Tuesday 9:30 am

Open Pairs A/B/C Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Betty Kelley Virginia Dethomas A 3 - - 2 - - 266.00 57.95 266.00 3.37 Gold H - 9 - N/S Scores
11 Bill Eason Jane Eason A 6/7 - - 3/4 - - 258.50 56.32 258.50 2.05 Red H - 11 - N/S Scores
8 Eric Rider Robert Dale B 6/7 2 - 3/4 1 - 258.50 56.32 258.50 2.68 Gold H - 20 - E/W Scores
3 Chuck Said Hugh Brown Jr A 14 - - 8 - - 243.50 53.05 243.50 0.60 Red H - 3 - N/S Scores
10 Molly Currie Dianne Wammack B 20 8 - - 5 - 233.00 50.76 233.00 0.54 Red H - 22 - E/W Scores
5 Clay Cuthbertson Jack Bryant A - - - - - - 222.00 48.37 222.00 H - 17 - E/W Scores
2 Marsha Boyer Lucilla Edwards C - 13 7 - - 3 221.50 48.26 221.50 0.81 Red H - 14 - E/W Scores
4 Rena Hetzer Richard Beye C - - - - - - 217.50 47.39 217.50 H - 4 - N/S Scores
7 Linda Green-Whitten Madie Brice A - - - - - - 207.50 45.21 207.50 H - 7 - N/S Scores
6 Joan Goree Barbara Terhune C - - - - - - 205.50 44.77 205.50 H - 6 - N/S Scores
1 Jim Kallaher Martha Kallaher B - - - - - - 192.50 41.94 192.50 H - 13 - E/W Scores
12 Jean Jernigan Carolyn Williams C - - - - - - 163.00 35.51 163.00 H - 12 - E/W Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Jack Ambach Jr Arthur Lowen A 2 - - 1 - - 276.00 60.13 276.00 4.81 Gold H - 21 - E/W Scores
11 Carolyne Fox Nancy Boothe A 4 - - 2 - - 261.79 57.03 261.79 3.37 Gold H - 23 - E/W Scores
4 Barbara Denley Donna Touliatos B 15 5 - 7 2 - 242.50 52.83 242.50 1.80 Gold H - 16 - E/W Scores
7 Janice Henderson Frances Schenk A 16 - - 8 - - 241.21 52.55 241.21 0.60 Red H - 19 - E/W Scores
10 Julia Blancet Vern Schmidt A 17 - - 9 - - 240.26 52.34 240.26 0.53 Red H - 10 - N/S Scores
1 Neil Brackley Sherry Thaxton C 18 6 3 - 3 2 238.50 51.96 238.50 1.29 Red H - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Susan S Doe Henry Robin C 22 10 4 - 4 3 232.47 50.65 232.47 0.90 Red H - 18 - E/W Scores
5 Elaine Said Brian Ross A - - - - - - 225.59 49.15 225.59 H - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Jay Segarra Allan Siebert A - - - - - - 224.65 48.94 224.65 H - 15 - E/W Scores
2 Tonya Jones John Robey C - - 8 - - - 218.50 47.60 218.50 H - 2 - N/S Scores
8 Sheila Fleming Gloria Blount C - - - - - - 208.76 45.48 208.76 H - 8 - N/S Scores
12 Danna Jo Matthews Howard Morris C - - - - - - 208.21 45.36 208.21 H - 12 - N/S Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Andrew Bernstein Sim Therrell A 1 - - 1 - - 284.00 61.87 284.00 4.81 Gold H - 21 - N/S Scores
3 Lyn Yukon Clair Berry B 8 3 - 5 2 - 256.50 55.88 256.50 1.88 Gold H - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Phillip Vest William Lefko C 9 4 2 6 3 1 254.00 55.34 254.00 1.61 Gold H - 6 - E/W Scores
10 Ron Ashbacher Betsy Messerschmidt A 10 - - 7 - - 252.50 55.01 252.50 0.69 Red H - 22 - N/S Scores
8 Carolyn Bryan Kathryn Dunlap B 19 7 - 9 4 - 236.50 51.53 236.50 0.94 Red H - 8 - E/W Scores
2 Judy Chase Cherry Starling B 21 9 - - - - 232.50 50.65 232.50 H - 14 - N/S Scores
11 Peggy Koonce Mary Glasson C 23 11 5 - - 2 229.00 49.89 229.00 1.13 Red H - 11 - E/W Scores
5 Patrick Williams Karen Kendrick A - - - - - - 226.50 49.35 226.50 H - 17 - N/S Scores
1 William Arlinghaus Bill Cook Jr A - - - - - - 218.50 47.60 218.50 H - 13 - N/S Scores
4 Irene Crowder W Jean Denson C - - - - - - 206.50 44.99 206.50 H - 4 - E/W Scores
7 Dee Adams Alvin Stone A - - - - - - 193.00 42.05 193.00 H - 19 - N/S Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Michael Carter Webb Franklin C 5 1 1 3 1 1 261.41 56.95 261.41 2.57 Gold H - 18 - N/S Scores
1 Brian Mason Gerrianne Mason A 11 - - 4 - - 249.53 54.36 249.53 1.68 Red H - 1 - E/W Scores
7 Tommy Latham Carol Cox A 12 - - 5 - - 246.00 53.59 246.00 0.96 Red H - 7 - E/W Scores
10 Jack Hudgins Jr Mike Cook A 13 - - 6 - - 245.00 53.38 245.00 0.80 Red H - 10 - E/W Scores
11 James Loveless H Wendell Williams A - - - - - - 228.18 49.71 228.18 H - 23 - N/S Scores
4 Sarkis Kish Nita Raymond C - 12 6 - 5 - 224.50 48.91 224.50 0.51 Red H - 16 - N/S Scores
5 James Melville Jacob Morgan A - - - - - - 222.85 48.55 222.85 H - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Richard Lowens Elaine Lowens B - - - - - - 214.50 46.73 214.50 H - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Judith Cotterman Bobbie Sward C - - - - - - 202.79 44.18 202.79 H - 20 - N/S Scores
9 Yvonne Armstrong Irene Richardson B - - - - - - 202.50 44.12 202.50 H - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Karen Reese Cerona Stevens B - - - - - - 162.00 35.29 162.00 H - 15 - N/S Scores