Sep 13, 2019 - Friday 2:30 pm

Jim Lovell Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Cheryl Schneider Anita Torrence A 6 - - 9 - - 355.52 54.70 391.50 747.02 9.18 Gold Scores
1 Reeta Brendamour Stephen Vogel C 10 3 1 7 3 1 365.78 56.27 364.50 730.28 7.53 Gold Scores
10 Terry James Toni Bales A 11 - - 3 - - 377.48 58.07 352.50 729.98 5.36 Gold Scores
7 Tom Bishel Howard Sanders B - 6 - 5 2 - 372.16 57.26 320.00 692.16 3.83 Gold Scores
2 Michael Stahr Jayne Stahr B - 7 - 10 4 - 354.50 54.54 333.50 688.00 3.35 Gold Scores
9 Jackie Toth Nancy Luetge A - - - - - - 338.38 52.06 337.00 675.38 Scores
4 Deborah Cummings Janine Gauthier B - - - - - - 320.72 49.34 352.50 673.22 2.73 Gold Scores
5 Muffie Conover Mary Ann Kanervo C - - 3 - 5 2 341.20 52.49 331.00 672.20 3.21 Gold Scores
3 Sandra Marlin Mike Marlin A - - - 8 - - 360.82 55.51 310.00 670.82 0.99 Red Scores
12 Beth Grismer Ilse Tebbetts A - - - - - - 315.32 48.51 330.50 645.82 Scores
8 Janet Lee Gary Hatten A - - - - - - 286.48 44.07 347.00 633.48 0.96 Red Scores
11 Ruth Sendelbach Rosemarie Sizemore C - - - - - - 211.36 32.52 255.50 466.86 Scores
14 Patsy London A Beth Reid A - - - 11 - - 354.02 54.46 354.02 0.77 Red Scores
13 Eugene Bahns Eleanor Bahns C - - - - - - 251.20 38.65 251.20 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Russell Shoup Marc Low A 1 - - 8 - - 357.43 54.99 440.00 797.43 32.13 Gold Scores
2 Carol Macksey Betty Torello B 7 2 - 1 1 - 401.18 61.72 339.50 740.68 10.04 Gold Scores
6 Sudheer Pimputkar Vickie Sebastian A 8 - - - - - 315.46 48.53 421.00 736.46 7.14 Gold Scores
12 Sue Lan Ma Peter Petruzzellis A - - - - - - 340.66 52.41 339.00 679.66 0.96 Red Scores
14 David Whitesell David Albrecht C - - 4 - - - 288.93 44.45 370.50 659.43 3.68 Gold Scores
3 Marsha Kyle Brian Ross A - - - 11 - - 342.18 52.64 315.50 657.68 0.77 Red Scores
8 Bob Fisk John Taylor B - - - - 7 - 326.76 50.27 328.50 655.26 0.42 Red Scores
4 Kathy Swaine Rand Pinsky B - - - - - - 309.62 47.63 311.50 621.12 Scores
7 Mike Ma Arun Goyal B - - - 10 5 - 351.02 54.00 268.50 619.52 0.83 Red Scores
5 Kathryn Garrity Maureen Clerkin C - - - 5 3 2 375.14 57.71 233.00 608.14 1.48 Red Scores
13 Thomas Koralewski John Jordan C - - - - - - 295.88 45.52 277.00 572.88 Scores
1 Kenneth Boschee Jerr Boschee C - - - - - - 261.34 40.21 222.50 483.84 Scores
11 Patrick Moran Alan Stanley A - - - - - - 312.64 48.10 312.64 Scores
10 Ella Uretsky Robert Jiobu C - - - - - - 221.68 34.10 221.68 Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Jacqueline Merkel Paul Moss A 2 - - 6 - - 370.54 57.01 397.00 767.54 24.10 Gold Scores
2 Michael Heins Alex Khrakovsky B 3 1 - 1 1 - 403.58 62.09 360.00 763.58 18.07 Gold Scores
9 Bob Stitt Stefanie Stitt A 4 - - 2 - - 398.66 61.33 361.00 759.66 13.55 Gold Scores
12 Suman Agarwal Douglas Millsap A 5 - - 4 - - 372.74 57.34 377.00 749.74 10.71 Gold Scores
8 Tom Coyle Sandra Forsythe A - - - - - - 302.48 46.54 361.50 663.98 1.40 Red Scores
5 Michelle Steiner Jack Sieling C - - 5 - - 4 315.50 48.54 337.50 653.00 1.90 Gold Scores
1 Robert Flynn Diana Beaver C - - - - - - 284.24 43.73 351.50 635.74 1.91 Gold Scores
4 Barbara Boswell Cecilia Kloecker C - - - - - - 306.60 47.17 328.50 635.10 Scores
3 Judith Auer Joyce Penn A - - - - - - 301.20 46.34 332.00 633.20 Scores
13 Sally Landrum Richard Barnes C - - - - 6 3 327.78 50.43 303.00 630.78 0.83 Red Scores
11 A J Stephani Isaac Stephani B - - - - - - 265.22 40.80 334.00 599.22 Scores
7 Sherry McArdle Ricki Rosen C - - - - - - 270.82 41.66 315.00 585.82 0.83 Red Scores
6 Margaret Young Judy Ruehl A - - - - - - 255.70 39.34 325.00 580.70 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Sharon Anderson Roger Anderson A 9 - - 3 - - 388.48 59.77 342.50 730.98 6.43 Gold Scores
4 Barbara Levinson Stephen Lonski B 12 4 - 7 4 - 370.62 57.02 352.00 722.62 5.65 Gold Scores
5 Paula Byrkett Don Byrkett C 13 5 2 4 2 1 376.58 57.94 337.50 714.08 4.59 Gold Scores
10 Michael Hellmer Kendra Bridges A - - - 6 - - 373.58 57.47 321.50 695.08 1.24 Red Scores
2 Lowry Miller Donna Brinkley B - 8 - - 6 - 338.00 52.00 336.00 674.00 2.98 Gold Scores
9 Scott Gates Norman Coombs A - - - 9 - - 351.22 54.03 320.50 671.72 0.90 Red Scores
8 Lori Harner Dallas Moore A - - - 2 - - 393.76 60.58 267.00 660.76 3.78 Gold Scores
7 Karen Kendall Terry Brausch B - - - - - - 280.96 43.22 322.50 603.46 Scores
1 Paul Grygier Patricia Pua C - - - - - 3 308.10 47.40 270.00 578.10 0.79 Red Scores
12 Stephen Moese Anton Habash A - - - - - - 282.84 43.51 294.00 576.84 Scores
11 Donna Moore Georgia Banziger B - - - - - - 258.10 39.71 318.50 576.60 Scores
13 Richard Hobart Daniel Loveland C - - - - - - 288.60 44.40 285.00 573.60 0.58 Red Scores
6 Steven Forsythe Robert Zangri B - - - - - - 264.10 40.63 287.00 551.10 Scores