Sep 13, 2019 - Friday 10:00 am

Jim Lovell Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Cheryl Schneider Anita Torrence A 4 - - 3 - - 391.50 60.23 391.50 2.63 Red G - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Deborah Cummings Janine Gauthier B 11/12 4 - 6 1 - 352.50 54.23 352.50 2.73 Gold G - 4 - N/S Scores
8 Janet Lee Gary Hatten A 15 - - 8 - - 347.00 53.38 347.00 0.96 Red G - 8 - N/S Scores
3 Sharon Anderson Roger Anderson A 16 - - 9 - - 342.50 52.69 342.50 0.88 Red I - 3 - E/W Scores
9 Jackie Toth Nancy Luetge A 21 - - - - - 337.00 51.85 337.00 G - 9 - N/S Scores
2 Lowry Miller Donna Brinkley B 22 10 - - 4 - 336.00 51.69 336.00 0.96 Red I - 2 - E/W Scores
5 Muffie Conover Mary Ann Kanervo C 26 13 6 - 5 2 331.00 50.92 331.00 1.16 Red G - 5 - N/S Scores
12 Beth Grismer Ilse Tebbetts A - - - - - - 330.50 50.85 330.50 G - 12 - N/S Scores
10 Michael Hellmer Kendra Bridges A - - - - - - 321.50 49.46 321.50 I - 10 - E/W Scores
7 Tom Bishel Howard Sanders B - - - - 6 - 320.00 49.23 320.00 0.46 Red G - 7 - N/S Scores
13 Richard Hobart Daniel Loveland C - - - - - 4 285.00 43.85 285.00 0.58 Red I - 13 - E/W Scores
1 Paul Grygier Patricia Pua C - - - - - - 270.00 41.54 270.00 I - 1 - E/W Scores
11 Ruth Sendelbach Rosemarie Sizemore C - - - - - - 255.50 39.31 255.50 G - 11 - N/S Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 David Whitesell David Albrecht C 6 1 1 2 1 1 370.50 57.00 370.50 3.68 Gold G - 13 - N/S Scores
1 Reeta Brendamour Stephen Vogel C 7 2 2 3 2 2 364.50 56.08 364.50 2.63 Gold|Red G - 1 - N/S Scores
10 Terry James Toni Bales A 11/12 - - 6 - - 352.50 54.23 352.50 1.21 Red G - 10 - N/S Scores
4 Barbara Levinson Stephen Lonski B 13 5 - 7 4 - 352.00 54.15 352.00 1.07 Red I - 4 - E/W Scores
5 Paula Byrkett Don Byrkett C 19/20 8/9 4/5 9/10 5/6 3/4 337.50 51.92 337.50 0.85 Red I - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Michael Stahr Jayne Stahr B 24 12 - - - - 333.50 51.31 333.50 G - 2 - N/S Scores
7 Karen Kendall Terry Brausch B - 16 - - - - 322.50 49.62 322.50 I - 7 - E/W Scores
9 Scott Gates Norman Coombs A - - - - - - 320.50 49.31 320.50 I - 9 - E/W Scores
11 Donna Moore Georgia Banziger B - - - - - - 318.50 49.00 318.50 I - 11 - E/W Scores
3 Sandra Marlin Mike Marlin A - - - - - - 310.00 47.69 310.00 G - 3 - N/S Scores
12 Stephen Moese Anton Habash A - - - - - - 294.00 45.23 294.00 I - 12 - E/W Scores
6 Steven Forsythe Robert Zangri B - - - - - - 287.00 44.15 287.00 I - 6 - E/W Scores
8 Lori Harner Dallas Moore A - - - - - - 267.00 41.08 267.00 I - 8 - E/W Scores

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Russell Shoup Marc Low A 1 - - 1 - - 440.00 67.69 440.00 5.25 Gold G - 9 - E/W Scores
6 Sudheer Pimputkar Vickie Sebastian A 2 - - 2 - - 421.00 64.77 421.00 3.68 Gold G - 6 - E/W Scores
12 Suman Agarwal Douglas Millsap A 5 - - 4 - - 377.00 58.00 377.00 1.84 Red I - 12 - N/S Scores
8 Tom Coyle Sandra Forsythe A 8 - - 5 - - 361.50 55.62 361.50 1.40 Red I - 8 - N/S Scores
1 Robert Flynn Diana Beaver C 14 6 3 7 2 1 351.50 54.08 351.50 1.91 Gold I - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Carol Macksey Betty Torello B 17 7 - 10 3 - 339.50 52.23 339.50 1.37 Red G - 2 - E/W Scores
3 Judith Auer Joyce Penn A 25 - - - - - 332.00 51.08 332.00 I - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Sherry McArdle Ricki Rosen C - - 8 - - 3 315.00 48.46 315.00 0.83 Red I - 7 - N/S Scores
4 Kathy Swaine Rand Pinsky B - - - - - - 311.50 47.92 311.50 G - 4 - E/W Scores
13 Thomas Koralewski John Jordan C - - - - - - 277.00 42.62 277.00 G - 13 - E/W Scores
10 Suanne Blair John Jensen B - - - - - - 258.50 39.77 258.50 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
5 Kathryn Garrity Maureen Clerkin C - - - - - - 233.00 35.85 233.00 G - 5 - E/W Scores
11 David Kennedy Lynda Brown Walker C - - - - - - 212.50 32.69 212.50 99 - 0 - E/W Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Jacqueline Merkel Paul Moss A 3 - - 1 - - 397.00 61.08 397.00 5.25 Gold I - 10 - N/S Scores
9 Bob Stitt Stefanie Stitt A 9 - - 4 - - 361.00 55.54 361.00 1.84 Red I - 9 - N/S Scores
2 Michael Heins Alex Khrakovsky B 10 3 - 5 3 - 360.00 55.38 360.00 1.42 Red I - 2 - N/S Scores
12 Sue Lan Ma Peter Petruzzellis A 18 - - 8 - - 339.00 52.15 339.00 0.96 Red G - 12 - E/W Scores
5 Michelle Steiner Jack Sieling C 19/20 8/9 4/5 9/10 5/6 3/4 337.50 51.92 337.50 0.85 Red I - 5 - N/S Scores
11 A J Stephani Isaac Stephani B 23 11 - - - - 334.00 51.38 334.00 I - 11 - N/S Scores
4 Barbara Boswell Cecilia Kloecker C - 14/15 7 - - - 328.50 50.54 328.50 I - 4 - N/S Scores
8 Bob Fisk John Taylor B - 14/15 - - - - 328.50 50.54 328.50 G - 8 - E/W Scores
6 Margaret Young Judy Ruehl A - - - - - - 325.00 50.00 325.00 I - 6 - N/S Scores
3 Marsha Kyle Brian Ross A - - - - - - 315.50 48.54 315.50 G - 3 - E/W Scores
13 Sally Landrum Richard Barnes C - - - - - - 303.00 46.62 303.00 I - 13 - N/S Scores
7 Mike Ma Arun Goyal B - - - - - - 268.50 41.31 268.50 G - 7 - E/W Scores
1 Kenneth Boschee Jerr Boschee C - - - - - - 222.50 34.23 222.50 G - 1 - E/W Scores