Sep 11, 2019 - Wednesday 10:00 am

Judith Resnick Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 Jay Albright Sudheer Pimputkar A 2 - - 1 - - 321.50 68.70 321.50 4.23 Gold G - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Sharon Anderson Roger Anderson A 5 - - 2 - - 276.50 59.08 276.50 2.96 Red G - 3 - E/W Scores
13 Mike Ma Stephen Moese B 6/7 1/2 - 3 1 - 273.00 58.33 273.00 2.41 Gold G - 7 - E/W Scores
5 Carol Macksey Betty Torello B 8 3 - 4 2 - 264.50 56.52 264.50 1.69 Red G - 6 - N/S Scores
11 Ambrish Bansal Arun Gupta C 9 4 2 5 3 1 255.50 54.59 255.50 1.40 Gold G - 10 - N/S Scores
12 Suman Agarwal Douglas Millsap A 10/11 - - 6 - - 254.50 54.38 254.50 0.71 Red G - 3 - N/S Scores
18 Randy Helmink Noel Helmink A 12 - - 7 - - 252.50 53.95 252.50 0.60 Red G - 6 - E/W Scores
19 Tom Bishel James Bishel C 13 5 3 8 4 2 250.50 53.53 250.50 0.98 Red G - 4 - N/S Scores
9 Cheryl Schneider Anita Torrence A 14/15 - - - - - 241.50 51.60 241.50 G - 2 - N/S Scores
2 Richard Hobart Joann Findlay C 14/15 6 4 - 5 - 241.50 51.60 241.50 0.48 Red G - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Paula Messinger Sherry McArdle C 16 7 5 - - - 239.00 51.07 239.00 G - 4 - E/W Scores
15 Sue Lan Ma Peter Petruzzellis A - - - - - - 225.50 48.18 225.50 G - 5 - N/S Scores
10 Bob Fisk Terry Brausch B - 10 - - - - 222.00 47.44 222.00 G - 8 - N/S Scores
16 Ilse Tebbetts Anita Kohler B - 11 - - - - 220.50 47.12 220.50 G - 7 - N/S Scores
17 Matthew Huntington David Whitesell C - - - - - - 218.50 46.69 218.50 G - 5 - E/W Scores
6 Margaret Young Jackie Toth A - - - - - - 204.50 43.70 204.50 G - 1 - N/S Scores
7 Kathy Swaine Rand Pinsky B - - - - - - 189.50 40.49 189.50 G - 1 - E/W Scores
8 Lee Monnin Marilyn Gans C - - - - - - 176.50 37.71 176.50 G - 8 - E/W Scores
1 Herb Behr Terry Mays B - - - - - - 118.50 25.32 118.50 G - 9 - N/S Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
17 Sheryl Langner Gregory Potts A 1 - - 1 - - 324.50 69.34 324.50 4.23 Gold I - 2 - E/W Scores
19 Gary Shade Charles Kopp A 3 - - 2 - - 300.50 64.21 300.50 2.96 Red I - 8 - N/S Scores
12 John Hinton Jerry Clerkin A 4 - - 3 - - 278.00 59.40 278.00 2.12 Red I - 4 - E/W Scores
1 Harry Gerla Robert Zangri C 6/7 1/2 1 4 1 1 273.00 58.33 273.00 2.08 Gold I - 9 - E/W Scores
15 Alex Khrakovsky Judith Auer A 10/11 - - 5 - - 254.50 54.38 254.50 0.85 Red I - 7 - N/S Scores
3 Barbara Boswell Karen Kendall A 17 - - 6 - - 237.50 50.75 237.50 0.71 Red I - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Robert Sulgrove Amitabh Raturi A 18 - - 7 - - 234.50 50.11 234.50 0.60 Red I - 8 - E/W Scores
13 Adam Burton Gary Hatten B 19 8 - 8 2 - 232.50 49.68 232.50 1.46 Red I - 6 - N/S Scores
11 Kenneth Boschee Jerr Boschee C - 9 - - 3 2 231.50 49.47 231.50 1.04 Red I - 5 - E/W Scores
9 Michael Hellmer Kendra Bridges A - - - - - - 230.50 49.25 230.50 I - 7 - E/W Scores
14 Donald Etson Bill Coombs A - - - - - - 224.50 47.97 224.50 I - 3 - E/W Scores
5 Kelsey Jouanicot Beverley Dana C - - - - 4 - 215.50 46.05 215.50 0.73 Red I - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Matthew Bone David Kennedy B - - - - - - 215.00 45.94 215.00 I - 4 - N/S Scores
16 Georgia Banziger Stefanie Stitt A - - - - - - 212.50 45.41 212.50 I - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Stephen Vogel Cliff Pleatman B - - - - - - 211.50 45.19 211.50 I - 2 - N/S Scores
10 Arun Goyal Rob Weidenfeld B - - - - - - 210.00 44.87 210.00 I - 6 - E/W Scores
2 Michael Lipp Pam Campbell B - - - - - - 204.00 43.59 204.00 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
18 Audrey Dybvad Vickie Sebastian A - - - - - - 203.50 43.48 203.50 I - 9 - N/S Scores
8 Carl Willig Gary Busch C - - - - - - 152.50 32.59 152.50 I - 5 - N/S Scores