Sep 02, 2019 - Monday 10:00 am

Dawgs Gold Rush Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

30.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color 7 3 VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
7.35 Gold 1 86.00 Becky KelleyAtlanta, GA Chuck MornAtlanta, GA Leeann YoungAtlanta, GA Teresa McRaeAtlanta, GA
5.51 Gold 2 1 79.00 Keith GloverAlpharetta, GA Bing TongSuwanee, GA David GouldAlpharetta, GA Bindhu AravapalliMilton, GA
4.13 Gold 3 2 77.00 Sriram GanesanAtlanta, GA Justin ShiaoAtlanta, GA Ariane StarkAtlanta, GA Kendrick WongAtlanta, GA
2.78 Gold 4/5 75.00 Linda KeleherAtlanta, GA Beth TylerAtlanta, GA Don CokerAtlanta, GA Patricia CokerDunwoody, GA
2.78 Gold 4/5 75.00 Patricia CallahanJohns Creek, GA Robin WeidenerAlpharetta, GA Gail HolzerAtlanta, GA Gil HolzerAtlanta, GA
2.10 Gold 6 74.00 Robert IngleLithia Springs, GA Sidney LeibowitzBoynton Beach, FL Amy BrownsteinJohns Creek, GA Janice AlonsoAlpharetta, GA
1.84 Gold 7 73.00 Freida TrowerLouisville, KY Patricia BarberLouisville, KY Martha SuttLouisville, KY Susan FinneganLouisville, KY
1.63 Gold 8 71.00 Glenda BeermanAtlanta, GA Laura JacksonAtlanta, GA Cecile PragerAtlanta, GA Elliott GoldsteinAtlanta, GA
1.65 Red 3 66.00 Laura SibilleDunwoody, GA Mary PollyAtlanta, GA Shirley SuttleAtlanta, GA Anne Gaillard MellenAtlanta, GA
1.24 Red 4 63.00 Carolyn SextonAtlanta, GA Sandra BentzAtlanta, GA Patricia KalinAtlanta, GA Barbara JacobsAtlanta, GA

Recaps

Section K

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
7 3 7 3
11 Becky Kelley Chuck Morn Leeann Young Teresa McRae 7 1 - - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 7.35 Gold
16 Keith Glover Bing Tong David Gould Bindhu Aravapalli 3 2 1 - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 5.51 Gold
28 Sriram Ganesan Justin Shiao Ariane Stark Kendrick Wong 3 3 2 - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 4.13 Gold
2 Linda Keleher Beth Tyler Don Coker Patricia Coker 7 4/5 - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 2.78 Gold
20 Patricia Callahan Robin Weidener Gail Holzer Gil Holzer 7 4/5 - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 2.78 Gold
7 Robert Ingle Sidney Leibowitz Amy Brownstein Janice Alonso 7 6 - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 2.10 Gold
25 Freida Trower Patricia Barber Martha Sutt Susan Finnegan 7 7 - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 1.84 Gold
5 Glenda Beerman Laura Jackson Cecile Prager Elliott Goldstein 7 8 - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 1.63 Gold
8 C David Depriest George Lang Robert Triff Edrea Triff 7 - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 0.57 Red
18 James Wicht Christopher Vickers Lynn Goldblatt Ginger Thomas 7 - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 0.67 Red
27 Laura Sibille Mary Polly Shirley Suttle Anne Gaillard Mellen 3 - 3 - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 1.65 Red
12 Karin Baldzer Dolores Berlin Janet Unckrich Robert Glenn 7 - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 0.76 Red
1 Michelle Rose Alan Rose Sheldon Fages Lois Sacher 7 - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 0.57 Red
3 Carolyn Sexton Sandra Bentz Patricia Kalin Barbara Jacobs 3 - 4 - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 1.24 Red
22 Nan Lee Jan Puschaver Sandra Laden Steve Puschaver 7 - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.57 Red
6 Carol Doyle Caroleta Garrett Gail Ostermann Richard Patterson 3 - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.57 Red
13 Irene Aronin Pam Gutt Robert Dokson Frances Wolff 7 - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.76 Red
29 Ellen Davidson Dianna Kempe Deborah Hubert Maureen Coleman 3 - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.38 Red
15 John Thompson II E J Stapler Deborah Greene Alice Bonner 7 - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.67 Red
9 Sally Moreland Janice Jenkins Gary Stewart Vee Kelley 3 - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.57 Red
10 Bobb Cucher Glenda Cucher Sperry Kaler Brenda Kauffman 7 - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.38 Red
21 Deepak Midha Lynne Gray Barbara Spruell Duane Neil 7 - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.57 Red
26 Mac Ryland Judy Ryland William Brooks Madeleine Lamarre 7 - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.29 Red
14 Corinna Sams Carolyn Koenig Sue Jackson Charles Perry 7 - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.29 Red
17 Melanie Harris Angela Young Tom O'Grady Pat L O'Grady 7 - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.38 Red
4 Jack Mills George Cekis Eugene Ledbetter Catherine Quinlan 3 - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.38 Red
30 Cathy Skowronski Melissa Nicol G Carolyn Moon Judy Pincus 7 - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.38 Red
24 Patience Mawhorter Connie Altobelli Barbara Gotsch Kaaren Dolinsky 7 - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.38 Red
19 Janet Brewer Alice Jamieson Anne Letbetter Barbara McArdle 7 - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.19 Red
23 Rita Kessler Barbara Meyer Nancy Waterfill Richard Siegel 3 - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.19 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results