Aug 30, 2019 - Friday 3:00 pm

Open Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

15.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.67 Red 1 63.00 Bob FiskCincinnati, OH Lorna DavisWest Chester, OH Carl WolinskyMarietta, GA Steve CallahamAlpharetta, GA
4.03 Red 2 1 59.00 Winton KingDecatur, GA Estelle LavenderLithonia, GA Gwendolyn MiddlebrooksAtlanta, GA Evelyn GilliardEast Point, GA
2.63 Red 3 54.00 James Gentry JrNorth Augusta, SC Varghese GeorgeMartinez, GA John BakerNorth Augusta, SC Robert L McClendonPonte Vedra, FL
3.02 Red 4 2 51.00 Mary Katherine BolchRaleigh, NC Lynda McDanielRaleigh, NC Carol GrizzardChapel Hill, NC Barbara CanslerRaleigh, NC
2.27 Red 5 3 50.00 Carmon Lee WoodleyBonita Springs, FL William LefkoHopkinsville, KY Jonathan YoungManchester, TN Judith ArmonatNashville, TN
1.70 Red 4 47.00 Victoria LanierAmelia Island, FL Ellen FlennikenFernandina Bch, FL Betty NielsenFernandina, FL Patt CorbinAmelia Island, FL
1.72 Red 5 1 44.00 Larry ZwahlenCanton, GA Paul CulottaRome, GA CJ AndrettaMarietta, GA Gary StewartFairmount, GA

Recaps

Section B

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
6 Bob Fisk Lorna Davis Carl Wolinsky Steve Callaham A 1 - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 4.67 Red
14 Winton King Estelle Lavender Gwendolyn Middlebrooks Evelyn Gilliard B 2 1 - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 4.03 Red
2 James Gentry Jr Varghese George John Baker Robert L McClendon A 3 - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 2.63 Red
3 Mary Katherine Bolch Lynda McDaniel Carol Grizzard Barbara Cansler B 4 2 - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 3.02 Red
5 Carmon Lee Woodley William Lefko Jonathan Young Judith Armonat B 5 3 - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 2.27 Red
8 Victoria Lanier Ellen Flenniken Betty Nielsen Patt Corbin B - 4 - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 1.70 Red
4 Larry Zwahlen Paul Culotta CJ Andretta Gary Stewart C - 5 1 - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 1.72 Red
10 Robert Klipstein Douglas Tinney Virginia Spence Elsa Clauson B - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.50 Red
13 Charles Kelly William Wall Alison Andrews Sandy Smith B - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.50 Red
7 Michael Neds Rosalind Hager Barbara Neds Terrence Kessler B - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.50 Red
9 Jane De St Aubin Nancy Andersen Beth Tyler Linda Keleher C - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 0.50 Red
11 Robert Henderson Paul Boisvert Linda Sherrell Doris Needham B - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 28.00 0.25 Red
12 Cece Spain Jim Spain Martin Powell Paula Powell C - - - - - - 27.00 0.00 27.00 0.25 Red
1 Carolyn Carpenter Charles Seymour III Brill Key Shirley Mueller B - - - - - - 20.00 0.00 20.00
15 Denise DeAngelo Irene Aronin Jeanette Tokaz Helmut Gebauer C - - - - - - 16.00 0.00 16.00 0.25 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results