Aug 30, 2019 - Friday 10:00 am

Barb Borah Bracketed Knockout 4 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
13.29 Gold|Red 1 Paul JacobsonMarietta, GA Gainor EisenlohrCharlotte, NC Phyllis JacobsonOak Ridge, TN Debbie EnnaCharlotte, NC
9.30 Gold|Red 2 Carolyn HearnSea Island, GA Nancy LudwigSea Island, GA Virginia ParrottHighlands, NC Lana JordanAtlanta, GA
5.32 Gold|Red 3/4 Lynn WenigeAsheville, NC Diane AltenbachSaint Simons Is, GA Lynn GoldblattSaint Simons Is, GA Ginger ThomasJekyll Island, GA
5.32 Gold|Red 3/4 Frances CooperDunwoody, GA Howard AllgeierRoswell, GA Janet BrewerAtlanta, GA Alice JamiesonDunwoody, GA

Recaps

Section 14

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Cece Spain Jim Spain Martin Powell Paula Powell A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
15 Frances Cooper Howard Allgeier Janet Brewer Alice Jamieson A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 5.32 Gold|Red
14 Jenny Kimball Amy Buck Teresa McRae Christina Black A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.33 Red
13 Linda Keleher Nancy Andersen Jane De St Aubin Beth Tyler A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
12 Nancy Hathaway Donna Rait Kay Allen Wanda Moorman A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.33 Red
11 Mahadeva Ramnath David Kuniansky Frances Wolff Robert Dokson A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
10 Larry Zwahlen CJ Andretta Gary Stewart Paul Culotta A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
9 Carolyn Hearn Nancy Ludwig Virginia Parrott Lana Jordan A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 9.30 Gold|Red
8 Andrea Withers Elizabeth Ellett Porter Hutto Carolyn Luesing A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.33 Red
7 Meriel Gregory India Peters Ann Martin Millie Lathan A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
6 Paul Jacobson Gainor Eisenlohr Phyllis Jacobson Debbie Enna A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 13.29 Gold|Red
5 Karin Baldzer Dolores Berlin Lynn Ricketts Joanna Quillen A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
4 Lynn Wenige Diane Altenbach Lynn Goldblatt Ginger Thomas A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 5.32 Gold|Red
3 Jimmy Eastham Cathy Henson Gailyn Thornton Camille Cheatwood A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
2 Bill Malin Sue Malin Kathryn Kimmerling Mariee Walton A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.33 Red
16 Christopher Heppe M 'Peg' Patterson Sandor Sharp Julie Wilcox A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results