Aug 29, 2019 - Thursday 3:00 pm

Hawks Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
4 Sherry Buck Phoebe Walters 3 5 3 - 2/3 1 - 91.00 54.17 111.43 202.43 4.44 Gold Scores
7 Diana Powell Janice Zazulak 7 7 - - 1 - - 93.00 55.36 102.00 195.00 3.33 Gold Scores
6 John Brandt Kirk McDaniel 3 20 10 - - 2 - 83.50 49.70 96.00 179.50 1.41 Gold|Red Scores
5 Ellen Davidson Dianna Kempe 7 - - - - - - 87.00 51.79 88.00 175.00 Scores
9 D Sinha Hazel Getman 7 - - - 4 - - 90.50 53.87 78.57 169.07 0.54 Red Scores
1 Gil Hudnall Ann Salo 7 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 88.79 164.29 0.54 Red Scores
8 Cheryl Bedgood David Newcomer 7 - - - 2/3 - - 91.00 54.17 63.29 154.29 0.92 Red Scores
3 Kay Allen Jan Hirsh 3 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 66.86 145.36 Scores
2 Ann Bosworth Joseph Bosworth 3 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 62.64 145.14 Scores
10 Gail Holzer Gil Holzer 7 - - - - - - 67.50 40.18 69.14 136.64 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 Paula Potter Carolyn Singletary 7 2/3 - - 1 - - 101.00 60.12 102.00 203.00 8.74 Gold Scores
9 Bruce Antman Ann Keown 7 21 - - 4 - - 84.00 50.00 95.00 179.00 1.61 Gold|Red Scores
8 Frannie Dowling Elizabeth Ellett 7 - - - 2 - - 97.00 57.74 79.50 176.50 1.07 Red Scores
6 Pamela Howard Carol Teem 3 - - - - 1 - 83.50 49.70 92.00 175.50 1.77 Red Scores
1 Jack Mills Robin Weidener 7 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 90.50 172.50 0.54 Red Scores
10 Alice Bonner Deborah Greene 7 - - - 3 - - 86.50 51.49 77.00 163.50 0.77 Red Scores
3 Barbara Jacobs Patricia Kalin 3 - - - - 2 - 82.00 48.81 81.50 163.50 1.28 Red Scores
4 Phyllis Ward Elaine Korman 3 - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 83.50 156.00 Scores
5 AJ James Jo Elyn Hannah 7 - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 83.00 153.00 Scores
2 Gail King Rebecca Yancey 3 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 67.00 148.50 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 David Seelbinder Carol Lyons 7 12 - - 2 - - 95.00 56.55 93.50 188.50 2.60 Gold|Red Scores
9 Martha Barze Brenda Brettschneider 7 17 - - 1 - - 97.50 58.04 86.14 183.64 1.53 Gold Scores
7 Jean Scott Margaret Gose 3 - - - 3/4 1 - 89.50 53.27 87.50 177.00 0.98 Red Scores
1 Gail Ostermann Susan Antinori 7 - - - - - - 85.50 50.89 89.80 175.30 0.77 Red Scores
4 Dan Snavely Joan Redmond 3 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 93.14 171.64 1.07 Red Scores
10 Edward Weiler Jean Weiler 3 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 88.43 167.93 Scores
8 Leigh Malcom Nancy Smith 7 - - - 3/4 - - 89.50 53.27 76.64 166.14 0.66 Red Scores
3 George Cekis Sue Earl 3 - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 91.14 162.14 1.07 Red Scores
2 Glenda Beerman Laura Jackson 7 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 79.57 153.57 Scores
6 Vinod Agrawala Denise DeAngelo 3 - - - - 2 - 80.00 47.62 71.14 151.14 0.69 Red Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
6 Jeffrey Young Mark Webb 3 2/3 2 - 1 1 - 104.00 61.90 99.00 203.00 8.74 Gold Scores
4 J Philip McGraw Joe Bates 3 14 7 - 2 2 - 97.50 58.04 89.07 186.57 1.78 Gold Scores
8 Linda Bradford Ginger Kimball 3 16 9 - - - - 84.00 50.00 102.21 186.21 1.57 Gold Scores
10 Ann Moncure Nancy Evans 7 - - - 4 - - 84.50 50.30 91.30 175.80 1.31 Red Scores
7 Suzanne Rhodes Bob Rhodes 7 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 88.43 170.93 Scores
1 Donna Penny Nancy Cogen 7 - - - 3 - - 88.00 52.38 71.71 159.71 0.77 Red Scores
2 Ron Cowen Marcia Cowen 3 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 80.86 159.36 Scores
3 Jane Dolinger Shelia Shapleigh 7 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 80.64 155.64 Scores
9 Nancy Andersen Alice Jamieson 7 - - - - - - 68.50 40.77 82.86 151.36 Scores
5 Mary Peters Wanda Burt 7 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 68.00 145.50 Scores

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
6 Bing Tong Keith Glover 3 1 1 - 1 1 - 105.00 62.50 102.50 207.50 13.32 Gold Scores
10 William Brooks Patricia Herrick 7 19 - - - - - 83.00 49.40 98.00 181.00 1.33 Gold Scores
2 Corrine Kimbrell Deborah Barnhart 3 - - - 2 - - 101.00 60.12 71.00 172.00 1.07 Red Scores
5 Angela Young Melanie Harris 7 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 89.50 168.00 0.54 Red Scores
4 Ira Mueller Ann Fisher 3 - - - 3 - - 88.50 52.68 72.00 160.50 0.77 Red Scores
7 Tecie Thatcher Duane Neil 7 - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 77.00 160.50 Scores
9 Margaret Givhan Elizabeth French 7 - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 81.00 159.00 Scores
3 Lynda Bohler Nan Lee 7 - - - 4 - - 86.00 51.19 70.50 156.50 0.54 Red Scores
8 Betty Kurtz Bert Grant 7 - - - - - - 58.00 34.52 94.00 152.00 0.77 Red Scores
1 Jane Rappaport Jerry Gerald 7 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 73.50 152.00 Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
4 Darcey Rose Barbara Andreassen 3 6 4 - 3 1 - 89.50 53.27 107.86 197.36 3.81 Gold Scores
8 Susan Huddle Mary Reyner 7 18 - - 1 - - 102.00 60.71 80.80 182.80 1.53 Gold Scores
3 Melissa Bernhardt Christina Black 3 23 11 - - 2 - 88.00 52.38 89.64 177.64 1.48 Gold|Red Scores
10 Susan Brooks Sally Lawrence 3 - - - - - - 87.00 51.79 89.86 176.86 0.77 Red Scores
1 Patty Kattner Yvonne Marsh 7 - - - 4 - - 89.00 52.98 85.86 174.86 0.54 Red Scores
6 Edward Jenkins Martin Eltrich 3 - - - - - - 86.50 51.49 87.50 174.00 0.54 Red Scores
5 Nancy Hirsch Beverly Morgan 7 - - - 2 - - 90.00 53.57 73.50 163.50 1.07 Red Scores
9 Jody McGovern Beverly Westhelle 7 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 81.86 161.86 Scores
7 Rita Kessler Marilyn Tuckman 3 - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 61.36 130.86 Scores
2 Michael Cross Kay Gray 3 - - - - - - 58.50 34.82 63.36 121.86 Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 Sylvia Cole Kenneth Arnold 7 22 - - 4 - - 86.50 51.49 91.50 178.00 1.16 Gold Scores
7 Gloria Cisrow Maisie Loo 7 24 - - - - - 80.50 47.92 97.00 177.50 1.07 Gold Scores
1 Ed Brooks Vee Kelley 7 - - - 1 - - 93.00 55.36 83.50 176.50 1.45 Gold Scores
6 Selwyn Josset Louella Josset 3 - - - 2 1 - 87.50 52.08 86.00 173.50 2.00 Red Scores
4 Lynne Gray Deepak Midha 3 - - - 3 2 - 87.00 51.79 84.50 171.50 1.42 Red Scores
2 Caroline Strobel Betty Parker 3 - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 83.00 165.50 Scores
9 Marsha Welch Ruth Demeter 3 - - - - - - 86.00 51.19 71.00 157.00 Scores
8 Douglas Holbrook Roberta Titchener 3 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 69.50 148.00 Scores
5 Gary Stewart William Smoot 7 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 73.50 148.00 Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
9 Sara Tuohy Marion Tesler 3 10 6 - 2 1 - 98.00 58.33 91.50 189.50 2.42 Gold Scores
7 Pat L O'Grady Barbara Spruell 7 13 - - - - - 67.00 39.88 120.50 187.50 1.90 Gold Scores
8 Louise Berzack Rhona Berzack 3 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 89.00 169.50 0.51 Red Scores
4 Norm Hill Nancy Hamrick 3 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 86.50 167.00 Scores
3 Homer Jeffers Robert Weinberg 7 - - - 1 - - 104.50 62.20 59.00 163.50 1.45 Gold Scores
5 Duane Oden Sue Herrin 3 - - - 3 2 - 95.50 56.85 68.00 163.50 0.74 Red Scores
1 Martha Ferguson Sancia Garrison 7 - - - 4 - - 92.00 54.76 68.50 160.50 0.51 Red Scores
6 Sue Fort Anne Letbetter 3 - - - - - - 63.50 37.80 96.50 160.00 1.05 Red Scores
2 Stacia Blau Joanne Stevenson 3 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 76.50 151.00 Scores

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 Erin Oblinger Betty Murdock 7 8 - - 2 - - 98.00 58.33 94.00 192.00 2.96 Gold Scores
2 Penny Hennessy Joyce Christianson 3 9 5 - 1 1 - 108.50 64.58 82.00 190.50 2.66 Gold Scores
1 Beverley Katz Wendy Kraitzick 7 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 95.50 174.50 1.45 Gold Scores
8 Sue Jackson Lynda Wier 7 - - - 3 - - 93.50 55.65 78.50 172.00 0.73 Red Scores
9 Colleen Martin Janis Cummiskey 3 - - - 4 2 - 84.50 50.30 86.50 171.00 1.28 Red Scores
5 Barbara Smith Deirdre Caputo 3 - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 78.00 161.00 Scores
6 Robert Greenberg Sue Lass 7 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 78.00 157.00 Scores
4 Frances Gresley Carol Willis 3 - - - - - - 61.00 36.31 91.00 152.00 0.92 Red Scores
3 Clare Schelhammer Janet Brewer 7 - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 72.50 142.00 Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 Robert Rumsey Stephanie Reaves 7 4 - - 2 - - 94.50 56.25 108.00 202.50 5.62 Gold Scores
1 Julie Wilcox Sandor Sharp 7 11 - - 1 - - 95.00 56.55 94.00 189.00 2.22 Gold Scores
6 Cathy Skowronski Mark Skowronski 3 15 8 - 3/6 1 - 85.00 50.60 101.50 186.50 2.30 Gold|Red Scores
9 Janice Clifford James Clifford 3 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 94.50 176.50 1.02 Red Scores
5 Jean Bellamy Margaret Freeman 7 - - - 3/6 - - 85.00 50.60 87.00 172.00 0.44 Red Scores
2 C David Depriest Scott Merrell 7 - - - 3/6 - - 85.00 50.60 76.50 161.50 0.44 Red Scores
4 Jenny Kalmin Sharon Jaspan 3 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 84.00 160.00 Scores
8 Marilyn Fraser Jane Rivers 7 - - - 3/6 - - 85.00 50.60 59.50 144.50 0.44 Red Scores
7 Robert Triff Edrea Triff 7 - - - - - - 68.50 40.77 67.50 136.00 Scores