Aug 27, 2019 - Tuesday 2:00 pm

Lou Bluhm Bracketed KO ( 0-6000) 1 Event Summary

Session 2

15.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
29.87 Gold 1 Steve CallahamAlpharetta, GA Carl WolinskyMarietta, GA Lorna DavisWest Chester, OH Bob FiskCincinnati, OH
20.91 Gold 2 William Burks IIIAtlanta, GA Margaret PeabodyMarietta, GA Bill Peabody JrGreensboro, NC Connie SmilowitzAtlanta, GA
11.95 Gold 3/4 Pat BarrowDaphne, AL Vivien HarmonPoint Clear, AL Larry WestholmPensacola, FL Barbara WestholmPensacola, FL
11.95 Gold 3/4 Carolyn CarpenterLouisville, KY Joan SimonDataw Island, SC Paul CuffeLouisville, KY Shirley MuellerLouisville, KY

Recaps

Section 21

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Pat Barrow Vivien Harmon Larry Westholm Barbara Westholm A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 11.95 Gold
14 William Burks III Margaret Peabody Bill Peabody Jr Connie Smilowitz A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 20.91 Gold
13 Barbara Kohlmiller Christopher Kohlmiller Peter Martin Donald Baker A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
12 Theodore Kolczak Dora Biven Dorothy Costa Cathy Youmans A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.99 Red
11 Larry Lowell Jr Stephen Moese David Larson Peter Jargowsky A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.99 Red
10 Stephen Wiesenfeld Peter Ashy William Rittenberg Martin Nathan A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
9 Steve Callaham Carl Wolinsky Lorna Davis Bob Fisk A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 29.87 Gold
8 Richard Shipp Donald Gray Mary Lockhart Margaret Moore A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
7 Mark Crumrine Ted Defilippo Janice Madsen Ann Buchholz A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.99 Red
6 Ernie Eayrs David Zeckets Morris Williams Michelle Alterman A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
5 Kathy Brown Eileen O'Neill Elaine Cagle Annette Wallace A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.99 Red
4 Anne Atwood Joy McKenzie-Smith Brenda McSpadden Deanna Larus A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
3 John Knight Mary Knight Calvin Konner Marianne Claysmith A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
2 Carolyn Carpenter Joan Simon Paul Cuffe Shirley Mueller A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 11.95 Gold
15 O. Gordon Lien III Sandra Wirtz Chris Nicholson Genie Johannsen A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results