Sep 06, 2019 - Friday 10:00 am

Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Everette Lewis Sheryleen Grothus A 2 - - 1 - - 404.88 62.29 404.88 7.73 Silver Scores
12 Jerry Barrett Gary Anderson B - 5 - 2 1 - 367.28 56.50 367.28 1.93 Silver Scores
7 Jeanne Dawley Kathy Sinkin-Amor B - 6 - 3 2 - 359.85 55.36 359.85 1.38 Silver Scores
5 Lynn (Ann) Pierson Roxi Raaf C - - 2 4 3 1 321.28 49.43 321.28 1.54 Silver Scores
6 Harry Ingham Dorthy Rippstein A - - - 5 - - 317.48 48.84 317.48 0.55 Silver Scores
9 Alta Peck Jimmie Lou Conner A - - - 6 - - 313.59 48.24 313.59 0.46 Silver Scores
2 James Cuccia Georgia Baron B - - - - 4 - 312.16 48.02 312.16 0.56 Silver Scores
3 Carolyn Riely Terry Riely A - - - - - - 309.96 47.69 309.96 Scores
14 Kay Laird Pat Prichard B - - - - - - 307.82 47.36 307.82 Scores
8 Ltc.David Minto Florence Ebel C - - 4 - - - 304.78 46.89 304.78 0.86 Silver Scores
1 Jim Martin Joyce Martin B - - - - - - 299.35 46.05 299.35 Scores
13 Frank Schwakhofer Stephen Simpson C - - - - - - 291.16 44.79 291.16 Scores
4 Mike Vivian Charlotte Schuepbach B - - - - - - 277.38 42.67 277.38 Scores
10 Jo Neesvig Helen McCrae B - - - - - - 272.04 41.85 272.04 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Rosemary Kelley Carole Lee O'Connor A 3 - - 1 - - 404.43 62.22 404.43 5.80 Silver Scores
11 Venkatrao Koneru Virginia Noelke A 7 - - 2 - - 380.24 58.50 380.24 1.93 Silver Scores
12 Karen Fillis George Fillis B 8 3 - 3 1 - 377.29 58.04 377.29 2.53 Silver Scores
1 Barbara Morgan Mary Rita de Hoyos B 10 4 - 4 2 - 374.48 57.61 374.48 1.89 Silver Scores
7 Buddy Ellisor Becky Ellisor B - - - 5 3 - 358.64 55.18 358.64 0.76 Silver Scores
9 Richard Lampman Jo Ann Robertson A - - - 6 - - 357.48 55.00 357.48 0.46 Silver Scores
6 David Ticen Stan Pushkarsky A - - - - - - 353.36 54.36 353.36 Scores
13 Ira Hessel Ellen Hessel A - - - - - - 339.84 52.28 339.84 Scores
4 Linda Banks Dianne Thise B - - - - 4 - 335.86 51.67 335.86 0.53 Silver Scores
10 Donald Messer Jr Earl Cutler B - - - - - - 310.79 47.81 -6.25 310.79 Scores
5 Mary Harrington Richard Bragg C - - - - - 1 285.09 43.86 285.09 0.78 Silver Scores
2 Sandra Thompson Mary Ruth Bordman C - - - - - - 282.38 43.44 282.38 Scores
14 Catherine McGaffic Julianne McKenna B - - - - - - 264.62 40.71 264.62 Scores
8 Debbie Schweiss Evelyn Pitman C - - - - - - 210.26 32.35 210.26 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Mercedes Barker Kathryn Bailey B 1 1 - 1 1 - 427.85 65.82 427.85 10.31 Silver Scores
9 Jerrold Harrington Bill Walker A 5 - - 2 - - 394.31 60.66 394.31 3.26 Silver Scores
13 Larry Levin Diane Olson A 9 - - 3 - - 376.15 57.87 376.15 1.38 Silver Scores
3 James La Fountain Richard Ware A - - - 4 - - 353.33 54.36 353.33 0.96 Silver Scores
4 Samuel Williams Jr Anyemarie Weaver B - - - 5 2 - 352.19 54.18 352.19 1.01 Silver Scores
7 Carol Ramberg Andy Villastrigo B - - - 6 3 - 339.22 52.19 339.22 0.72 Silver Scores
11 Wolf Schroeter Ann McDougal A - - - - - - 336.72 51.80 336.72 Scores
1 Joe Ramirez Phyllis Giffin B - - - - - - 334.93 51.53 334.93 Scores
5 Liz Hinkle Richard Day C - - 5 - - 1 297.48 45.77 297.48 0.78 Silver Scores
12 K Voges Kay Dabney B - - - - - - 297.08 45.70 297.08 Scores
2 Elisabeth Kay Amanda Stewart C - - - - - - 282.84 43.51 282.84 Scores
6 Roxana Tom Roxie Tom A - - - - - - 277.08 42.63 277.08 Scores
8 Ann Kuehler Cindy Cummins C - - - - - - 244.37 37.60 244.37 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Robert Grover Nancy Joe A 4 - - 1 - - 401.48 61.77 401.48 4.35 Silver Scores
14 Terri O'Brien Laura Delfeld B 6 2 - 2 1 - 387.00 59.54 387.00 3.37 Silver Scores
9 C David Mitchell Rebecca Brown A - - - 3 - - 366.39 56.37 366.39 1.38 Silver Scores
8 Peter Naimoli Lysa Nguyen C - - 1 4 2 1 348.31 53.59 348.31 2.05 Silver Scores
11 Karen Nimmons Paul Nimmons A - - - 5 - - 342.77 52.73 342.77 0.55 Silver Scores
10 Homer Stevens Stephanie Stevens B - - - 6 3 - 334.49 51.46 334.49 0.76 Silver Scores
7 Bob Otis Beth Gale B - - - - 4 - 308.78 47.50 308.78 0.53 Silver Scores
5 Janice Fletcher Yesh Singh C - - 3 - - 2 308.61 47.48 308.61 1.15 Silver Scores
3 Ed Rawlinson Gary Anziani A - - - - - - 308.51 47.46 308.51 Scores
13 Janise Saul Josephine Grabow A - - - - - - 295.72 45.50 295.72 Scores
2 Jan Wingate Hazel Medellin C - - - - - - 287.97 44.30 287.97 Scores
4 Linda Lawrence Paula Warren B - - - - - - 265.74 40.88 265.74 Scores
1 Lew Spurlock Stephen Hoffman B - - - - - - 262.25 40.35 262.25 Scores
12 Catherine Supple Joanne Davis C - - - - - - 237.46 36.53 237.46 Scores