Sep 05, 2019 - Thursday 3:00 pm

Thu Aft Stratified Swiss Event Summary

Session 1

25.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
9.90 Silver 1 70.00 Venkatrao KoneruSan Antonio, TX Ed RawlinsonHelotes, TX Doug CrossSan Antonio, TX Gary AnzianiSan Antonio, TX
6.50 Silver 2/3 1 57.00 Susan OhmSan Antonio, TX K VogesConverse, TX Yesh Singh Eleanor SiegalSan Antonio, TX
6.50 Silver 2/3 57.00 Jerrold HarringtonSan Antonio, TX C David MitchellSan Antonio, TX Robbie BorchersNew Braunfels, TX Josephine GrabowGrey Forest, TX
4.18 Silver 4 2 55.00 Kathryn BaileyDripping Spring, TX Terri O'BrienLeander, TX Mercedes BarkerKaty, TX Laura DelfeldAustin, TX
2.74 Silver 5/6 3/4 49.00 Samuel Williams JrSan Antonio, TX Jo NeesvigSan Antonio, TX Kay LairdSan Antonio, TX Richard CurtinSan Antonio, TX
2.74 Silver 5/6 3/4 49.00 Jeri TriboFair Oaks, TX Pat Prichard Bob OtisSan Antonio, TX Beth Gale
1.25 Silver 5 1 48.00 Elisabeth KaySpring Branch, TX Amanda Stewart Cindy CumminsSeguin, TX Ann KuehlerNew Braunfels, TX

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
6 Venkatrao Koneru Ed Rawlinson Doug Cross Gary Anziani A 1 - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 9.90 Silver
22 Jerrold Harrington C David Mitchell Robbie Borchers Josephine Grabow A 2/3 - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 6.50 Silver
19 Susan Ohm K Voges Yesh Singh Eleanor Siegal B 2/3 1 - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 6.50 Silver
17 Kathryn Bailey Terri O'Brien Mercedes Barker Laura Delfeld B 4 2 - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 4.18 Silver
1 Samuel Williams Jr Jo Neesvig Kay Laird Richard Curtin B 5/6 3/4 - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 2.74 Silver
24 Jeri Tribo Pat Prichard Bob Otis Beth Gale B 5/6 3/4 - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 2.74 Silver
16 Paul Nimmons Wolf Schroeter Ann McDougal Karen Nimmons A - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.54 Silver
11 Rosemary Kelley George Fillis Karen Fillis Bill Walker A - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.81 Silver
7 Elisabeth Kay Amanda Stewart Cindy Cummins Ann Kuehler C - 5 1 - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 1.25 Silver
23 Everette Lewis Sheryleen Grothus Diane Olson Carole Lee O'Connor A - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.54 Silver
14 Jerry Barrett Sharon Dameron David Ticen Stan Pushkarsky A - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.54 Silver
3 Terry Riely Carolyn Riely James La Fountain Richard Ware A - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.54 Silver
18 Barbara Morgan Mary Rita de Hoyos Julianne McKenna Catherine McGaffic B - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.54 Silver
25 Roxana Tom Roxie Tom Catherine Supple Janise Saul A - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.54 Silver
4 Thomas Trudeau Rebecca Brown Larry Levin Beverly Santos A - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.54 Silver
13 Debbie Schweiss Lynn (Ann) Pierson Rebecca McCutcheon Roxi Raaf B - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.41 Silver
10 Jo Ann Robertson Penny Smith Carolyn Martin Olivia Brown B - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.54 Silver
12 Harry Ingham William Davis Alta Peck Dorthy Rippstein B - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.54 Silver
9 Janice Fletcher Georgia Baron Charlotte Schuepbach Mike Vivian B - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.27 Silver
8 Stephen Hoffman Andy Villastrigo Joe Ramirez Phyllis Giffin B - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.27 Silver
15 Evelyn Pitman Christine Collier Annetta Hughson Lois Kertesz C - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 28.00 0.27 Silver
2 John Hilbig Orpha Sears K Carpenter Sherry Johnson B - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 28.00 0.27 Silver
20 Frank Schwakhofer Liz Ashby Linda Banks Joanne Davis C - - - - - - 19.00 0.00 19.00 0.27 Silver
5 Jan Wingate James Cuccia Hazel Medellin Dianne Thise B - - - - - - 15.00 0.00 15.00 0.27 Silver
21 Paula Warren Linda Lawrence Tessa Bodnar Alison Andrews B - - - - - - 14.00 0.00 14.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results