Sep 03, 2019 - Tuesday 3:15 pm

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section W - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 4 2 7 4 2
3 Avinash Deshmukh G Ramanjaneya 7 5 - - 1 - - 340.01 61.60 306.50 646.51 2.83 Gold Scores
4 Ginger Boykin Joan Oliver 4 6 4 - 3 2 - 305.68 55.38 331.87 637.55 2.43 Gold Scores
9 Deedee Pichard Sylvia Srigley 2 8 5 1 4 - 2 289.99 52.53 346.83 636.82 2.06 Gold|Red Scores
6 Caryn Musicer Glen Musicer 2 - - - - - - 259.79 47.06 297.59 557.38 0.61 Red Scores
1 Bruce Karlan Margaret Bennett 7 - - - - - - 287.76 52.13 262.33 550.09 Scores
8 Andy Dadant Jane Dadant 4 - - - - - - 221.66 40.16 324.63 546.29 0.73 Red Scores
5 Linda White Sharon Kinney 7 - - - - - - 221.71 40.16 270.50 492.21 0.51 Red Scores
2 Duke Canell Gary Fong 2 - - - - - - 245.25 44.43 237.83 483.08 Scores
7 Wendy Vaughn Platt Stuart Showalter 2 - - - 2 1 1 307.15 55.64 144.83 451.98 1.11 Red Scores

Section W - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 4 2 7 4 2
4 Carol Herzlinger Lois Mullin 2 - - 4 3 - - 305.84 55.41 291.87 597.71 1.75 Red Scores
8 Adrienne Sarmiento Mary Williams 2 - - 5 2 2 1 311.74 56.47 275.87 587.61 1.76 Red Scores
9 Joyce Potter Jeremy Chao 4 - - - 1 1 - 313.66 56.82 264.63 578.29 2.04 Gold|Red Scores
6 Karmen Armoudjian Denise Wreede 2 - - - 4 - - 293.00 53.08 259.87 552.87 0.51 Red Scores
2 Harry Arora Raj Patel 7 - - - - - - 234.35 42.45 312.63 546.98 1.02 Red Scores
1 Bob Krause Linda Krause 7 - - - - - - 278.05 50.37 258.63 536.68 Scores
7 Steve Chase Martin Rosencrans 4 - - - - - - 239.42 43.37 252.87 492.29 Scores
3 Bruce Scott Janice Scott 7 - - - - - - 203.36 36.84 272.41 475.77 0.73 Red Scores

Section X - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 4 2 7 4 2
8 Susan Frank Ira Thierer 4 3 3 - 1 1 - 340.40 61.67 316.87 657.27 4.78 Gold Scores
6 Thomas Percer Judy Percer 2 10 - 2 2 2 1 329.53 59.70 288.52 618.05 1.75 Gold|Red Scores
2 Jaquett Heck Mari Stuart 2 - - 6 - - - 269.38 48.80 302.83 572.21 1.02 Red Scores
5 John Crick Joe Hopkins 7 - - - 4 - - 296.75 53.76 263.87 560.62 0.51 Red Scores
7 Jonathan Harvey Jonda Hazzard 7 - - - - - - 282.73 51.22 264.83 547.56 Scores
3 Sharyn Pyrz Robert Givens 7 - - - - - - 277.54 50.28 260.50 538.04 Scores
1 Sylvia Kaprelyan Rosalie Storc 4 - - - 3 - - 327.40 59.31 204.63 532.03 0.73 Red Scores
9 Lynda Grubbs Jody Ceithaml 2 - - - - - - 264.30 47.88 245.83 510.13 Scores
4 Noni Hume Nasra Kwentus 4 - - - - - - 277.33 50.24 206.37 483.70 Scores

Section X - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 4 2 7 4 2
5 J Ross Bengel Robert Johann 4 2 2 - 1 1 - 335.87 60.85 330.59 666.46 6.38 Gold Scores
1 James Mayfield Janet Mayfield 7 7 - - 2 - - 299.16 54.20 338.17 637.33 2.47 Gold|Red Scores
3 William Dilks Virginia Brewer 7 - - - 4 - - 274.08 49.65 282.67 556.75 1.02 Red Scores
9 Jean Kimbrell Marcia Gahring 2 - - - 3 2 1 289.81 52.50 244.37 534.18 0.81 Red Scores
7 Jennifer Wellman Linda Mackenzie 2 - - - - - - 221.38 40.11 289.13 510.51 0.87 Red Scores
8 Thomas Cusack Noll Gurwell 4 - - - - - - 207.21 37.54 289.41 496.62 1.18 Red Scores
2 Linda Burstein Donna Ucuzoglu 2 - - - - - - 234.33 42.45 257.50 491.83 0.61 Red Scores
4 Rocheda Reid Gale Atwood 4 - - - - - - 232.58 42.13 237.17 469.75 Scores

Section Y - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 4 2 7 4 2
5 Salim Bhimji Arvind Kulkarni 4 9 6 - 3 2 - 287.50 52.08 335.17 622.67 2.28 Gold|Red Scores
9 Jay 'John' Nuccio Pamela Nuccio 4 13 - - 4 3 - 287.33 52.05 312.33 599.66 1.37 Gold|Red Scores
4 Sunny Lee Sam Lee 4 - - - - - - 280.51 50.82 291.13 571.64 0.51 Red Scores
3 Linda Bell Jay Weiss 7 - - - 1 - - 292.25 52.94 279.33 571.58 1.45 Gold Scores
7 Tay Cherry Robert Cherry 4 - - - 2 1 - 288.04 52.18 278.13 566.17 1.18 Red Scores
6 Barbara Wallace Mark Singer 2 - - - - - 1 252.52 45.75 233.74 486.26 0.74 Red Scores
1 Joan Easton Doreen Grant 7 - - - - - - 225.18 40.79 259.37 484.55 Scores
8 Jeanne Delano Stephen Delano 4 - - - - - - 214.51 38.86 228.00 442.51 Scores
2 Wallis Halperin Miles Friedman 2 - - - - - - 205.18 37.17 233.50 438.68 Scores

Section Y - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 4 2 7 4 2
8 Brian Castle Patrick Staley 4 1 1 - 1 1 - 352.11 63.79 342.48 694.59 8.50 Gold Scores
1 Susan Koshkarian Arlene Special 7 4 - - 3 - - 324.96 58.87 327.87 652.83 3.59 Gold Scores
3 Terry Binns I Patel 4 11 - - 2 2 - 347.66 62.98 255.13 602.79 1.42 Gold Scores
4 Betty Abersold Susan Cronenwett 4 12 - - - - - 263.70 47.77 338.67 602.37 1.31 Gold Scores
6 Lillian Slater Sandra Schlosser 2 14 - 3 4 - 1 320.36 58.04 277.67 598.03 1.62 Gold|Red Scores
5 Larry Hedge Judy Violick 7 - - - - - - 263.91 47.81 295.67 559.58 0.51 Red Scores
9 Simon Eng Trudy Sauls 2 - - - - - - 282.85 51.24 254.13 536.98 Scores
7 Violet Sugi Nancy Chino 7 - - - - - - 259.26 46.97 263.13 522.39 Scores
2 Dee Clary Porter Clary 2 - - - - - - 197.73 35.82 255.00 452.73 Scores