Aug 30, 2019 - Friday 10:00 am

Strat Open Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

29.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
13.65 Gold 1 125.00 Karen McCallumExeter, NH Xiaoqian LiuHudson, MA Maxim SilineHudson, MA Geoffrey BrodAvon, CT
10.24 Gold 2 112.00 Douglas DoubWest Hartford, CT Yiji StarrWayland, MA John StiefelWethersfield, CT Richard DeMartinoRiverside, CT
7.68 Gold 3 110.00 Glenn McIntyreBedford, MA Alan WatsonLexington, MA Rick BinderWaltham, MA Larry BausherWest Haven, CT
5.76 Gold 4 99.00 Robert BertoniHaverhill, MA Peter ManzonWaltham, MA Dan MorgensternBrunswick, ME Wayne BurtPembroke, NH
4.55 Gold 5 91.00 Burton GischnerNorth Las Vegas, NV Harris JacobsWorcester, MA Janet GischnerNorth Las Vegas, NV Sarah BuddsNiantic, CT
7.61 Gold 6 1 90.00 Magnus WeimanEden Prairie, MN Maureen WeimanEden Prairie, MN Maeve LuceyNew Canaan, CT Steven HudsonRevere, MA
3.41 Gold 7 89.00 Christina ParkerChestnut Hill, MA Stewart RubensteinChestnut Hill, MA Jori GrossackWaban, MA Alix TaylorLincoln, MA
5.71 Gold 2 86.00 Lee HerdleMadison, CT Margaret MasonMadison, CT Sarah CorningMadison, CT Dianne ElieProspect, CT
4.28 Gold 3 84.00 Peter GriffRandolph, MA R Edward KelleyQuincy, MA Ruth WestonMarshfield, MA Jeffrey SweeneyBraintree, MA
2.88 Gold 4/5 1 81.00 Samuel PahkSomerville, MA Michael HaasHaddonfield, NJ Joon PahkSomerville, MA Robert HaasHaddonfield, NJ
2.88 Gold 4/5 81.00 Susan LincolnBoxford, MA Rob RussellMiddleton, MA Paul HarrisWaltham, MA Elizabeth WoodArlington, MA
2.04 Gold 6/7 80.00 Michael WavadaEnfield, CT Robert SagorGreenfield, MA Jeanne MartinWorcester, MA Donald WeldGreenfield, MA
2.04 Gold 6/7 80.00 David CohenNewton, MA Richard SavalWayland, MA Edward AstrachanWaban, MA Paul KellyRoslindale, MA

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
21 Karen McCallum Xiaoqian Liu Maxim Siline Geoffrey Brod A 1 - - - - - 125.00 0.00 125.00 13.65 Gold
25 Douglas Doub Yiji Starr John Stiefel Richard DeMartino A 2 - - - - - 112.00 0.00 112.00 10.24 Gold
4 Glenn McIntyre Alan Watson Rick Binder Larry Bausher A 3 - - - - - 110.00 0.00 110.00 7.68 Gold
27 Robert Bertoni Peter Manzon Dan Morgenstern Wayne Burt A 4 - - - - - 99.00 0.00 99.00 5.76 Gold
17 Burton Gischner Harris Jacobs Janet Gischner Sarah Budds A 5 - - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 4.55 Gold
7 Magnus Weiman Maureen Weiman Maeve Lucey Steven Hudson B 6 1 - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 7.61 Gold
29 Christina Parker Stewart Rubenstein Jori Grossack Alix Taylor A 7 - - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 3.41 Gold
3 Lee Herdle Margaret Mason Sarah Corning Dianne Elie B - 2 - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 5.71 Gold
15 Phyllis Bausher Nancy Earel Pat Hartman Sandra DeMartino A - - - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 1.24 Red
24 Peter Griff R Edward Kelley Ruth Weston Jeffrey Sweeney B - 3 - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 4.28 Gold
6 Samuel Pahk Michael Haas Joon Pahk Robert Haas C - 4/5 1 - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 2.88 Gold
8 Lisa Procter Albert Votolato Grace Charron Sandra Nyman A - - - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 1.55 Red
26 Susan Lincoln Rob Russell Paul Harris Elizabeth Wood B - 4/5 - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 2.88 Gold
16 David Cohen Richard Saval Edward Astrachan Paul Kelly B - 6/7 - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 2.04 Gold
12 Michael Wavada Robert Sagor Jeanne Martin Donald Weld B - 6/7 - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 2.04 Gold
14 John Manopoli Lucy Morini Lloyd Snyder Bernice Snyder B - - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 1.55 Red
1 Terry Byrne Phyllis Chase Jean Lieberman Joyce Regan A - - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 1.24 Red
22 Sabrina Miles Leonard Aberbach Shekhar Sengupta Marie Sengupta B - - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 1.24 Red
19 Rick Holcomb Merryl Chin Ilene Goldman Dennis Kaye B - - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 1.09 Red
5 Robert Carvin Fredrick Magnus Kenneth Newman Neil Gordon B - - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 0.93 Red
11 Jan Nettler Sheila Ryan Warren Brown Paul Butler C - - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 0.93 Red
10 Sonja Smith Paul Burnham Mark Conner Bruce Downing A - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 1.24 Red
13 Josephine Murray Lynda Edson Jane Clancy Jill Hankinson B - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 0.62 Red
20 Jay Friedenson Michael Borushok Michael Heider James Osofsky B - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 1.24 Red
28 William Whitman Barbara Whitman Tom Colwell Paula Colwell B - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 0.78 Red
2 Bradley Clark Jonathan Gove Jeannie Clermont Lynne Fuente C - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.47 Red
18 Donald Caplin Sondra Caplin Marilyn Wolman Peter Blanshan B - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.93 Red
9 Lawrence Newman Jacqueline Kovacs Ronald Briggs Paul Simon B - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.31 Red
23 Patricia Kent Joe Russo June Wood Frederick Rogler B - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.31 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results