Aug 29, 2019 - Thursday 2:15 pm

Strat Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Kathy Centorino Richard Weiss A 4 - - 1 - - 501.46 67.40 390.39 891.85 7.94 Gold Scores
10 Beverly Pogoda Meyers Joseph Meyers B 7 1 - 4 1 - 373.79 50.24 500.32 874.11 10.17 Gold Scores
11 Bill Irvine Haven Sharaf A 9 - - 2 - - 452.15 60.77 401.23 853.38 3.76 Gold Scores
4 Sarah Budds Kathleen Frangione A - - - - - - 366.95 49.32 433.09 800.04 3.06 Gold Scores
3 Lou Rabinowitz John Urciuoli A - - - 5 - - 372.50 50.07 386.35 758.85 0.67 Red Scores
8 Virginia Farber Bill Noyes B - - - - - - 309.63 41.62 417.77 727.40 2.14 Gold|Red Scores
5 Renate Conlon Ronald Conlon A - - - 3 - - 415.36 55.83 299.46 714.82 1.68 Red Scores
1 Edward Shepherd Kathy Shepherd B - - - - 3 - 318.59 42.82 386.85 705.44 0.93 Red Scores
9 Nancy Rosenbaum Tina Jameson A - - - - - - 286.40 38.49 395.01 681.41 1.07 Red Scores
2 Fiorella Triaca Samuel Hunt C - - - - - - 318.23 42.77 317.69 635.92 0.92 Gold Scores
6 Deborah Swenson Judith Britton C - - - - - - 304.09 40.87 257.49 561.58 Scores
12 Jeffrey Vendetti Jerry Smith C - - - - 2 1 336.01 45.16 336.01 1.30 Gold|Red Scores
13 Donna Cone Robert Potvin B - - - - - - 309.86 41.65 309.86 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Phyllis Chase Fred Randall A 2 - - 1 - - 442.98 59.54 464.00 906.98 14.11 Gold Scores
7 Ken Bloom John Hrones Jr A 5 - - 2 - - 438.92 58.99 447.94 886.86 6.27 Gold Scores
9 Mark Aquino Selen Hotamisligil A 6 - - 3 - - 427.39 57.44 447.95 -3.80 875.34 5.37 Gold Scores
1 Ilene Goldman Dennis Kaye B - 11 - - - - 370.66 49.82 407.61 778.27 3.21 Gold Scores
8 James Negro John Wason B - - - - - - 383.82 51.59 394.37 778.19 1.30 Red Scores
4 Harold Nordstrom Ashok Rao B - - - - 4 - 386.22 51.91 375.07 761.29 2.34 Red Scores
5 Patricia Kent Stuart Treworgy B - - - - 3 - 390.19 52.44 364.87 755.06 1.68 Red Scores
10 Jon Wilkinson Julie Anderson B - - - - - - 333.78 44.86 409.40 743.18 1.86 Gold Scores
11 David Cliff Lorraine Cliff C - - 4 - 2 2 391.62 52.64 332.90 724.52 2.46 Gold|Red Scores
6 Fredda Sharfstein June Wood C - - - - - - 321.02 43.15 308.64 629.66 Scores
2 Rick Seaburg Gayle Stevens C - - - - - - 315.71 42.43 312.68 628.39 Scores
12 Allen Barber Howard Abrams C - - - 4 1 1 406.98 54.70 406.98 2.08 Gold Scores
13 James Rasmussen Parul Jain A - - - 5 - - 394.31 53.00 394.31 0.67 Red Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Shome Mukherjee Pat McDevitt A 1 - - 2 - - 449.30 60.39 464.27 913.57 18.81 Gold Scores
3 Sandra DeMartino Joyce Stiefel A 13 - - 1 - - 482.01 64.79 348.64 830.65 3.35 Gold Scores
8 Louis DiOrio Megan Diorio B 16 3 - 3 1 - 408.20 54.87 407.34 815.54 5.72 Gold Scores
4 Cenk Tuncok Sandra Ruderman A - - - - - - 351.47 47.24 448.66 800.13 1.61 Red Scores
11 Robert Gordon Neal Gore C - - 3 5 2 1 374.57 50.35 373.97 748.54 2.58 Gold|Red Scores
7 Richard Healy Allen Nitschelm B - - - - 4 - 368.00 49.46 349.02 717.02 0.73 Red Scores
9 Arlene Seguin Ann Basilico B - - - - - - 366.86 49.31 327.90 694.76 Scores
1 Frederick Rogler Joe Russo B - - - - - - 366.92 49.32 291.77 658.69 Scores
6 Gail Reitman-Heald R Bruce Heald C - - - - - - 302.17 40.61 345.74 647.91 Scores
2 William Morgan Holly Schenck C - - - - - - 340.91 45.82 300.64 641.55 Scores
10 Jane Clancy Josephine Murray B - - - - - - 292.25 39.28 292.27 584.52 Scores
13 Bruce Downing Mark Conner A - - - 4 - - 385.91 51.87 385.91 1.17 Red Scores
12 Maxim Siline Xiaoqian Liu B - - - - 3 - 372.92 50.12 372.92 1.04 Red Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Natalie Bassil Charles McLain III A 8 - - - - - 368.47 49.53 485.12 853.59 4.18 Gold Scores
9 Mary Petit Susan Seckinger A 12 - - - - - 354.72 47.68 478.97 833.69 3.21 Gold Scores
11 Stephen Sahlein Nancy Sahlein B 15 2 - 3 3 - 428.68 57.62 390.67 819.35 7.63 Gold Scores
4 David Aronson Ellen Oasis B - 8 - 1 1 - 438.13 58.89 351.25 789.38 3.35 Gold Scores
3 Sarah Corning Margaret Mason A - - - - - - 323.61 43.50 435.14 758.75 2.25 Red Scores
10 Robert Haas Michael Haas C - - 2 2 2 1 431.23 57.96 323.75 754.98 3.27 Gold Scores
5 Robert Lavin Patricia Wright A - - - 4 - - 383.65 51.57 359.50 743.15 1.17 Red Scores
1 Dianne Elie Kenneth Steele B - - - - - - 327.51 44.02 404.62 732.13 1.38 Red Scores
6 Roger Caplan William Ferris C - - - - - - 313.80 42.18 395.47 709.27 1.61 Gold|Red Scores
2 Livingston Carroll Diana Lam B - - - - - - 360.35 48.43 271.46 631.81 Scores
8 Janice Baker Valerie Del Padre C - - - - - - 331.24 44.52 231.85 563.09 Scores
13 Paul Burnham Sonja Smith B - - - 5 4 - 378.37 50.86 378.37 0.73 Red Scores
12 Merryl Chin Rick Holcomb B - - - - - - 370.77 49.83 370.77 Scores

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Robert Bertoni Helen Pawlowski A 3 - - 1 - - 469.46 63.10 424.72 894.18 10.58 Gold Scores
3 Neil Montague Brenda Montague A 14 - - 2 - - 446.52 60.02 375.96 822.48 3.47 Gold|Red Scores
11 Jean Shufelt John Shufelt B 17 4 - - - - 346.29 46.54 469.08 815.37 4.29 Gold Scores
8 James Osofsky Michael Heider B - 5 - - - - 384.12 51.63 428.95 813.07 3.39 Gold Scores
1 Ruth Steinberg Eugene Weinberg B - 6 - 3 1 - 442.83 59.52 364.08 806.91 2.91 Gold Scores
6 Tim Collopy Cecilia Collopy C - 7 1 4 2 1 416.83 56.03 377.43 794.26 4.36 Gold Scores
5 Ronald Briggs Paul Simon A - - - - - - 370.32 49.77 391.17 761.49 Scores
2 Jan Nettler Sheila Ryan C - - - - 3 - 390.67 52.51 317.64 708.31 0.93 Red Scores
10 Jill Sackett Joseph Sackett C - - - - - - 338.99 45.56 366.74 705.73 0.99 Red Scores
9 Linda Green David Blackburn A - - - - - - 335.48 45.09 327.57 663.05 Scores
4 Gloria Manna Carole Sammartino B - - - - - - 305.44 41.05 344.22 649.66 Scores
12 Alice Hummel Cynthia Michael A - - - 5 - - 411.65 55.33 411.65 0.67 Red Scores
13 Dan Morgenstern Wayne Burt A - - - - - - 332.66 44.71 332.66 Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Terry Byrne Joyce Regan A 10 - - - - - 357.20 48.01 492.82 850.02 3.42 Gold Scores
5 Stephen Rzewski Margie Sullivan A 11 - - 1 - - 441.94 59.40 406.80 848.74 4.88 Gold|Red Scores
3 Nancy Earel Pat Hartman A - - - - - - 363.28 48.83 437.97 801.25 1.53 Red Scores
10 Sarah Saltus Kathy Hunter B - 9 - 2 1 - 402.46 54.09 379.47 781.93 3.28 Gold|Red Scores
8 Jacqueline Kovacs Lawrence Newman B - 10 - 3 2 - 392.54 52.76 389.34 781.88 2.91 Gold|Red Scores
9 Barton Buffington Paul Caten Jr A - - - 4 - - 378.58 50.88 373.45 752.03 1.17 Red Scores
2 Michael Mee Kieran Duffy C - - 5 - - - 358.40 48.17 361.46 719.86 1.45 Gold Scores
11 Lynne Fuente Jeannie Clermont C - - - - 3 1 371.87 49.98 292.87 664.74 1.00 Gold Scores
4 Marilyn Wolman Peter Blanshan B - - - - - - 354.90 47.70 309.50 664.40 Scores
1 Woody Bliss Douglas Pratt B - - - - - - 284.43 38.23 314.68 599.11 Scores
6 Carol Mycoff Eileen Poirier C - - - - - - 237.38 31.91 322.74 560.12 Scores
12 Linda Robinson Eric Schwartz A - - - 5 - - 375.39 50.46 375.39 0.67 Red Scores