Aug 03, 2019 - Saturday 9:30 am

Sat Morn 499er Teams Event Summary

Session 1

14.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
2.32 Silver 1 1 1 17.11 Joe FaheyVadnais Heights, MN Gail BaevWoodbury, MN Gerry KeithLino Lakes, MN Janet QuaifeMinneapolis, MN
1.74 Silver 2 2 15.50 Patti Teik-SchadowMinneapolis, MN Allen WalburnShoreview, MN Elizabeth HasselmanMinneapolis, MN Jan JansenStillwater, MN
1.31 Silver 3 3 14.50 Pat KottenBattle Lake, MN Ginny HolderLake Elmo, MN Michael KottenBattle Lake, MN Marylou SchaulsStillwater, MN
1.13 Silver 4 4 2 13.50 Tom SneedPlymouth, MN Thomas KiemenCottage Grove, MN Alexandra MullerMinnetonka, MN Richard DayShoreview, MN
0.73 Silver 5 13.00 Peter BockApple Valley, MN James AshleyBurnsville, MN Beverly MeyerMinneapolis, MN Mark McGreeBloomington, MN
0.74 Silver 3/4 12.00 Craig BridgeWoodbury, MN Karen PatekRichfield, MN Wayne DetmerWoodbury, MN Rosie O LoughlinMinneapolis, MN
0.74 Silver 3/4 12.00 Sherri BrowneRoseville, MN Earl ConnerWoodbury, MN Gregory DorrLittle Canada, MN Carol SeifertWoodbury, MN

Recaps

Section AA

NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
10 Joe Fahey Gail Baev Gerry Keith Janet Quaife C 1 1 1 1 1 1 17.11 71.29 17.11 2.32 Silver
8 Patti Teik-Schadow Allen Walburn Elizabeth Hasselman Jan Jansen B 2 2 - 2 2 - 15.50 64.58 15.50 1.74 Silver
12 Jeff Reardon Kimberly Hayward Miriam Larson Tom Owens A - - - - - - 15.00 62.50 15.00
2 Pat Kotten Ginny Holder Michael Kotten Marylou Schauls B 3 3 - 3 3 - 14.50 60.42 14.50 1.31 Silver
14 Tom Sneed Thomas Kiemen Alexandra Muller Richard Day C 4 4 2 4 4 2 13.50 56.25 13.50 1.13 Silver
7 Peter Bock James Ashley Beverly Meyer Mark McGree B 5 - - 5 5 - 13.00 54.17 13.00 0.73 Silver
5 Marcia Figus Elizabeth Miller Nadia Smith-Hennessy Joyce Piper B - - - 6/8 - - 12.00 50.00 12.00 0.17 Silver
4 Sherri Browne Earl Conner Gregory Dorr Carol Seifert C - - 3/4 6/8 - 3/4 12.00 50.00 12.00 0.74 Silver
3 Craig Bridge Karen Patek Wayne Detmer Rosie O Loughlin C - - 3/4 6/8 - 3/4 12.00 50.00 12.00 0.74 Silver
11 Mary Haag James Lair Michael Haag David Klevan C - - - - - - 10.50 43.75 10.50
9 Bernice Blaske Paski Paskaradevan Leslie Nelson David Gustafson A - - - - - - 10.00 41.67 10.00
6 Nancy Larson Nora Walker Tim Johnson Stan Jurgensen C - - - - - - 9.50 39.58 9.50
1 Pete Peterson Michael Wilson Victoria Jacobson Virginia Hughes C - - - - - - 8.50 35.42 8.50
13 Robyn Johnson Lars Christensen Erik S Johnson Maclore Christensen C - - - - - - 5.00 20.83 5.00