Aug 02, 2019 - Friday 9:30 am

Fri Morn 499er Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 James Ashley Mark McGree B 4 3 - 1 1 - 213.50 59.31 213.50 1.60 Silver Scores
6 Tom Sneed Alexandra Muller C 6 4 1 3 2 1 198.00 55.00 198.00 1.70 Silver Scores
7 Larry Kinney Gregory Dorr B - - - 4 3 - 192.50 53.47 192.50 0.67 Silver Scores
4 Paski Paskaradevan Jeffrey Walker A - - - 5/6 - - 191.00 53.06 191.00 0.30 Silver Scores
8 Pat Kotten Michael Kotten B - - - 5/6 4 - 191.00 53.06 191.00 0.47 Silver Scores
3 Patti Teik-Schadow Elizabeth Hasselman B - - - - - - 180.50 50.14 180.50 Scores
1 Harriet Strasberg Peter Lund C - - - - - 3 175.00 48.61 175.00 0.40 Silver Scores
5 David Peroceschi Linda Enrooth B - - - - - - 161.50 44.86 161.50 Scores
2 Ginny Holder Tom McHenry B - - - - - - 141.50 39.31 141.50 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Megan Murphy Sharon Horgan A 2 - - 2 - - 233.00 64.72 233.00 2.41 Silver Scores
3 Sherri Browne Michael Orsted B 3 2 - 3 2 - 215.50 59.86 215.50 2.01 Silver Scores
6 Kay Peterson Patricia Smith C - - 3 6 5 2 192.50 53.47 192.50 0.96 Silver Scores
8 Beverly Meyer Peter Bock B - - - 7/8 6/7 - 183.00 50.83 183.00 0.22 Silver Scores
7 Pamela Burkley Paula Gondek C - - - - - - 174.50 48.47 174.50 Scores
9 Rita Mills Jan Jansen B - - - - - - 171.50 47.64 171.50 Scores
5 Leslie Nelson Walter Paulsen B - - - - - - 161.50 44.86 161.50 Scores
1 Joan Lossing Earl Conner C - - - - - - 142.50 39.58 142.50 Scores
2 Lois Leistiko Nancy Olsen B - - - - - - 121.50 33.75 121.50 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Gregory Stromath Joseph Kivel A 5 - - 2 - - 206.50 57.36 206.50 1.12 Silver Scores
6 Rick Gavin Hazelann Lucht B - - - 7 5 - 184.50 51.25 184.50 0.27 Silver Scores
1 Gregory Anderson William Boline B - - - - 6 - 183.50 50.97 183.50 0.22 Silver Scores
3 Janet Quaife Gail Baev C - - - - - 2 176.00 48.89 176.00 0.56 Silver Scores
5 Donna Mader Nadia Smith-Hennessy C - - - - - - 174.50 48.47 174.50 Scores
2 Bernice Blaske Sandra Cole B - - - - - - 173.50 48.19 173.50 Scores
7 Craig Bridge Wayne Detmer C - - - - - - 171.50 47.64 171.50 Scores
4 James Lair David Klevan C - - - - - - 171.50 47.64 171.50 Scores
9 Bash Singh Leeann Gersmeyer C - - - - - - 154.00 42.78 154.00 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 William Anderson Barbara Qualey B 1 1 - 1 1 - 236.50 65.69 236.50 3.21 Silver Scores
8 Harriet Sherman Martha Ginzl A - - - - - - 208.50 57.92 208.50 Scores
6 Elizabeth Miller Joyce Piper C - 5 2 4 3 1 196.50 54.58 196.50 1.28 Silver Scores
2 Miriam Larson Dan Lubich B - 6 - 5 4 - 196.00 54.44 196.00 0.64 Silver Scores
4 Joe Fahey Gerry Keith C - - 4 7/8 6/7 3 183.00 50.83 183.00 0.72 Silver Scores
7 Nora Walker Stan Jurgensen C - - 5 - - 4 181.50 50.42 181.50 0.54 Silver Scores
3 Victoria Jacobson Pete Peterson C - - - - - - 166.50 46.25 166.50 Scores
9 Tim Johnson Nancy Larson C - - - - - - 153.50 42.64 153.50 Scores
5 Peggy Farmer William Patterson C - - - - - - 122.50 34.03 122.50 Scores