Aug 03, 2019 - Saturday 2:00 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Wilt Cooper Marilyn O Neil B 2 2 - 1 1 - 300.33 65.43 249.53 549.86 10.06 Silver Scores
1 Bill Multack Bert Solomon C - - 4 - - 2 209.67 45.68 264.69 474.36 2.35 Silver Scores
3 Robert Todd John Adams A - - - 2 - - 252.57 55.03 210.92 463.49 1.53 Silver Scores
4 Stephen Huber George Fuller Jr C - - - - - - 191.05 41.62 271.24 462.29 2.52 Silver Scores
5 Nancy Murray Skip Carson A - - - - - - 209.26 45.59 246.72 455.98 0.88 Silver Scores
9 Margaret Musgrove Lianne Walliser B - - - - - - 208.05 45.33 233.54 441.59 0.50 Silver Scores
7 Marcia Dalton Robert Weaver B - - - 3 2 - 251.36 54.76 187.92 439.28 1.09 Silver Scores
6 Douglas Smith Joanne Smith C - - - 4 3 1 243.26 53.00 172.42 415.68 0.84 Silver Scores
2 Scott Kelly Charlie Drotar C - - - - - - 196.31 42.77 173.36 369.67 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Michael Hellman Thomas Goings A 4 - - 2 - - 255.40 55.64 284.55 539.95 5.66 Silver Scores
3 Allen Kane En Hay A 5 - - 1 - - 258.64 56.35 263.52 522.16 4.47 Silver Scores
1 Robert Shanley Suzanne Shanley B 10 7 - 4 2 - 234.76 51.15 269.44 504.20 3.41 Silver Scores
8 Sharon Snyder Linda Scibienski B - - - - - - 219.38 47.80 255.14 474.52 1.49 Silver Scores
7 Ying Zhang Rick Clelland B - - - 3 1 - 241.64 52.64 214.44 456.08 1.27 Silver Scores
2 Jan Govreau John Miskell C - - - - - - 214.93 46.83 230.22 445.15 0.75 Silver Scores
4 John Alderman Sharon Smith C - - - - - 1 221.81 48.32 199.06 420.87 0.78 Silver Scores
9 Bill Nussbaum Janis Ward B - - - - 3 - 233.55 50.88 185.10 418.65 0.64 Silver Scores
6 Cheryl Williams Barbara Franklin C - - - - - - 189.02 41.18 160.68 349.70 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Nicholas Schulkin Burke Snowden C 1 1 1 1 1 1 301.45 65.68 265.89 567.34 13.41 Silver Scores
11 Jan Huiatt Mike Huiatt B 9 6 - 2 2 - 274.43 59.79 236.97 511.40 2.68 Silver Scores
2 Sharon Smith Brenda Alberico C 11 8 3 4 4 2 245.89 53.57 242.46 488.35 2.24 Silver Scores
3 G S Jade Barrett Terry Butler A - - - - - - 219.94 47.92 250.47 470.41 0.88 Silver Scores
4 Roberta Gill Gail Overgaard C - - - - - 3 219.03 47.72 245.34 464.37 1.39 Silver Scores
6 Jay Silberberg Raymond Rimkus B - - - 3 3 - 260.46 56.75 203.89 464.35 1.38 Silver Scores
7 Marcie Heymann Michael Lynch B - - - 5 5 - 242.71 52.88 221.42 464.13 1.07 Silver Scores
9 Edmund Keeley Karen Kribs B - - - 6 - - 235.17 51.24 224.73 459.90 0.46 Silver Scores
1 Betty Jacobson Judith Tirpack B - - - - - - 220.39 48.02 221.40 441.79 Scores
5 Robert McKenzie Andrea Johnson A - - - - - - 203.54 44.34 222.88 426.42 Scores
10 Jane Martin Susan Schweppe C - - - - - - 211.29 46.03 207.84 419.13 Scores
12 Toni Bliss Faye Robinowitz C - - - - - - 192.67 41.98 216.50 409.17 Scores
14 Rosemary Chojnacki Robert Chojnacki C - - - - - - 203.54 44.34 203.54 Scores
13 Richard Wright Diane Wright C - - - - - - 191.86 41.80 191.86 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Kevin Dunn Curt Soloff A 3 - - - - - 235.17 51.24 308.97 544.14 7.54 Silver Scores
8 Susan Wheeler G Steve Wheeler B 6 3 - 4 4 - 242.05 52.73 275.37 517.42 3.83 Silver Scores
12 Christopher Dorton Shari Dorton C 7 4 2 3 3 1 253.79 55.29 259.01 512.80 3.35 Silver Scores
1 Sherry Spalding Fardie Marcia McCalden B 8 5 - 1 1 - 263.90 57.49 248.03 511.93 3.50 Silver Scores
7 Richard Paxton Bernie Weiss B - 9 - 2 2 - 259.45 56.53 218.88 478.33 1.93 Silver Scores
9 Janelle Coulson J Philip Coulson C - - 5 5 - 2 239.62 52.20 231.08 470.70 1.14 Silver Scores
11 Edward Ozark Donna Ozark B - - - 6 - - 238.40 51.94 219.50 457.90 0.46 Silver Scores
10 Raymond Cole Elizabeth Cole C - - - - - - 211.69 46.12 235.81 447.50 0.67 Silver Scores
6 Daverille Sher Anita Davis C - - - - - 3 238.00 51.85 197.21 435.21 0.51 Silver Scores
4 Yoon Jhee Jane Yarian C - - - - - - 194.69 42.42 230.61 425.30 Scores
3 Karen Bourne Donna Lombardini A - - - - - - 174.86 38.10 216.38 391.24 Scores
2 Judy Yordi Joan Bornstein C - - - - - - 195.90 42.68 181.68 377.58 Scores
13 Linda Albert Mary Alter C - - - - - - 232.33 50.62 232.33 Scores