Aug 21, 2019 - Wednesday 9:30 am

WED A/X/Y SWISS Event Summary

Session 2

13.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X Y VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
13.65 Gold 1 127.00 George BleskachekEau Claire, WI Paolo RanaldiEau Claire, WI Lee PrellwitzRipon, WI Arthur FlashinskiWausau, WI
10.24 Gold 2 116.00 Eric McVickarAppleton, WI Nancy OgreencWautoma, WI Charles DahlkeOshkosh, WI Robert WebsterRipon, WI
7.68 Gold 3 1 1 94.00 John HathawayDe Pere, WI Betty Jo HathawayDe Pere, WI Anthony PrieweGreen Bay, WI Richard BrownEau Claire, WI Charles RobinsonWausau, WI
5.76 Gold 4 2 80.00 Thomas KiteEau Claire, WI Carol BuhlmanEau Galle, WI Gene BrandlApple Valley, MN Del SwansonApple Valley, MN
4.55 Gold 5 3 79.00 Rose SwordRhinelander, WI William MurphyRhinelander, WI Karen ReeseMarquette, MI Cerona StevensMarquette, MI
2.30 Gold 4 2 77.00 Noah WeissEau Claire, WI Patti HuirasNew Brighton, MN Larry HuirasNew Brighton, MN Don RadosevichManitowoc, WI

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X Y A X Y
7 George Bleskachek Paolo Ranaldi Lee Prellwitz Arthur Flashinski A 1 - - - - - 127.00 0.00 127.00 13.65 Gold
11 Eric McVickar Nancy Ogreenc Charles Dahlke Robert Webster A 2 - - - - - 116.00 0.00 116.00 10.24 Gold
13 John Hathaway Betty Jo Hathaway Anthony Priewe Richard Brown Charles Robinson Y 3 1 1 - - - 94.00 0.00 94.00 7.68 Gold
4 Thomas Kite Carol Buhlman Gene Brandl Del Swanson X 4 2 - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 5.76 Gold
5 Rose Sword William Murphy Karen Reese Cerona Stevens X 5 3 - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 4.55 Gold
10 Noah Weiss Patti Huiras Larry Huiras Don Radosevich Y - 4 2 - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 2.30 Gold
9 Christine Greenberg Joyce Lewis Gloria Georger Ann Van Ryn X - - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 1.52 Red
1 David Melin Thomas Phillips Vickie Brown Florence Erickson X - - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 1.52 Red
2 Daphne Bevill Charlene Gundersen Mary Jo Collins Fern McCoy Y - - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 1.52 Red
3 Adam Gewiss Greg Caucutt Steven Gaynor William Christensen A - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 1.14 Red
6 Mark Lasoff Gregg Van Dyke Michele Grindal Keith Thompson A - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 0.76 Red
12 Mardi Deml Mary Bolen Laurie Gabrielson Jeri Sebo Y - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 0.95 Red
8 James Bloedorn Henry Thibault Paula Pendergast Monica Phillips Y - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.38 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results