Aug 19, 2019 - Monday 7:00 pm

Mon-Tues PM Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

11.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
7.35 Gold 1 120.00 Arthur FlashinskiWausau, WI Jill BleskachekEau Claire, WI George BleskachekEau Claire, WI Lee PrellwitzRipon, WI Paolo RanaldiEau Claire, WI Tony AmesMinnetonka, MN
5.51 Gold 2 115.00 Eric McVickarAppleton, WI Nancy OgreencWautoma, WI Robert WebsterRipon, WI Charles DahlkeOshkosh, WI
4.13 Gold 3 109.00 Thomas KiteEau Claire, WI Richard BrownEau Claire, WI Gregg Van DykeSaint Paul, MN Michael FladerEagan, MN Carol BuhlmanEau Galle, WI
4.73 Gold 4 1 84.00 Helen KnightEau Claire, WI Frances PriceEau Claire, WI Patti HuirasNew Brighton, MN Larry HuirasNew Brighton, MN Susan KleinEau Claire, WI
3.55 Gold 2 1 70.00 Karen PatrowEau Claire, WI Terese McCallEau Claire, WI Randi BrownEau Claire, WI Pamela RhodesEau Claire, WI
2.66 Gold 3 2 69.00 Jeri SeboLa Crosse, WI Laurie GabrielsonOnalaska, WI Mardi DemlLa Crosse, WI Mary BolenLa Crosse, WI

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
4 Arthur Flashinski Jill Bleskachek George Bleskachek Lee Prellwitz Paolo Ranaldi Tony Ames A 1 - - - - - 120.00 0.00 120.00 7.35 Gold
3 Eric McVickar Nancy Ogreenc Robert Webster Charles Dahlke A 2 - - - - - 115.00 0.00 115.00 5.51 Gold
7 Thomas Kite Richard Brown Gregg Van Dyke Michael Flader Carol Buhlman A 3 - - - - - 109.00 0.00 109.00 4.13 Gold
10 Helen Knight Frances Price Patti Huiras Larry Huiras Susan Klein B 4 1 - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 4.73 Gold
8 Karen Patrow Terese McCall Randi Brown Pamela Rhodes C - 2 1 - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 3.55 Gold
5 Jeri Sebo Laurie Gabrielson Mardi Deml Mary Bolen C - 3 2 - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 2.66 Gold
2 James Bloedorn Henry Thibault Joseph Toce Ted Peck B - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 0.93 Red
11 Susan Schomburg Linda Presley Ahren Ames David McCall C - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 0.93 Red
6 Janet Sebranek Maura Nash Jane O'Meara Deborah Ridenour C - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.93 Red
1 Jack Herman Olga Herman Karen Reese Cerona Stevens B - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.93 Red
9 John Hathaway Betty Jo Hathaway Monica Phillips Paula Pendergast C - - - - - - 27.00 0.00 27.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results