Aug 23, 2019 - Friday 2:00 pm

Stratiflighted Choice Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
6 William Anderson Judy Niesing B - - - 5 - - 55.68 55.68 55.68 0.49 Red 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
2 Kathy Karolewicz James Karolewicz B 4 - - 6 - - 0.88 55.49 53.74 54.62 1.05 Red Y - 2 - N/S Scores
5 Georgia McGuire Mark Harrington B 5 - - 9 - - -0.76 53.79 55.31 54.55 1.56 Red Y - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Pam Lutsch Leslee Johnson C 9 4 - 7 4 - 2.12 54.17 49.94 52.06 1.28 Red Y - 4 - N/S Scores
7 Fred Princehorn Patrice Princehorn B - - - - - - 46.40 46.40 46.40 AA - 1 - N/S Scores
3 James Ellis Bhadra Chheda B - - - - - - -1.87 41.48 45.23 43.36 Y - 3 - N/S Scores
1 Ann Martin Judith Graff B - - - - - - -7.09 32.95 46.54 39.45 Y - 1 - N/S Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
7 Lou Liebovich Douglas Giloy D - - - 2 1 - 59.66 59.66 59.66 1.72 Gold AA - 2 - E/W Scores
6 Dawn Miller Gary Bibby B 1 - - 1 - - 1.06 60.23 58.19 59.25 3.74 Gold|Red Y - 6 - E/W Scores
1 Annie Krause Ellen Easley B 6 - - 4 - - -0.51 52.65 53.68 53.17 1.23 Red Y - 1 - E/W Scores
3 Sal Weingarten David Israelstam C 11 5 - 3 2 - 2.49 53.22 48.45 50.94 1.23 Red Y - 3 - E/W Scores
4 Monte Lamb Michael Dunn B 12 - - 5 - - 2.26 52.27 47.93 50.19 0.49 Red Y - 4 - E/W Scores
5 Mary Ellen Laue Bonnie Rothenberg C - - - 6 - - 3.26 45.27 38.75 42.01 0.41 Red Y - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Kurt Litscher Janet Litscher C - - - 7 - - -2.88 36.74 42.26 39.38 0.35 Red Y - 2 - E/W Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
7 Reece Schuler Liz Schuler C - - - 2 2 - 59.09 59.09 59.09 1.72 Gold AA - 2 - N/S Scores
12 Mark Langer Judy Petersen D 2 1 1 1 1 1 3.38 60.95 54.19 57.57 3.37 Gold|Red Y - 11 - E/W Scores
4 Laina Marsh Anne Kelley B 3 - - 3 - - 1.35 58.06 55.24 56.59 2.15 Red Y - 10 - N/S Scores
11 Margaret Meyer Gwen Rieser C 7 2 - - 5 - 0.64 53.31 52.03 52.67 0.60 Red Y - 10 - E/W Scores
3 Elizabeth Anderson Ronald Niesing C 8 3 - 4 3 - 4.76 57.64 47.68 52.44 1.42 Red Y - 9 - N/S Scores
13 Stewart Margolis Michael Matthies B 10 - - 8 - - 2.80 53.93 48.33 51.13 0.31 Red Y - 12 - E/W Scores
15 Caron Espinosa Patricia D'Errico B - - - - - - 50.00 50.00 50.00 AA - 1 - E/W Scores
8 Paula Slesar Margaret Parsons C 13 6 - - - - 0.02 50.00 49.97 49.99 1.12 Red Y - 7 - E/W Scores
10 Carolee Robel Ray Kalinowski C 14 7 - - - - -5.04 43.60 53.69 48.65 0.64 Red Y - 9 - E/W Scores
14 Reece Schuler Liz Schuler C - - - - - - 47.31 47.31 47.31 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
6 Marc Saperstein Rick Florsheim C 15 8 - - - - 1.97 49.17 45.06 47.03 Y - 6 - N/S Scores
2 Ted Fine Denis Nathan B - - - - - - 1.32 47.93 45.29 46.61 Y - 8 - N/S Scores
5 Debbie Leech Rick Leech D - - 2 - - 2 7.20 53.10 38.04 45.24 0.59 Red Y - 11 - N/S Scores
9 Lisa Clapsaddle Lois Michalak D - - 3 - - - -8.71 33.14 49.83 41.12 Y - 8 - E/W Scores
1 Susan Gavinski Barbara Keehn D - - - - - - -5.70 33.47 45.39 39.69 0.72 Red Y - 7 - N/S Scores