Aug 22, 2019 - Thursday 9:30 am

Stratiflighted Gold Rush Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

17.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color B C D VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.96 Gold 1 1 92.00 Sharon Jane GogginsOconomowoc, WI Mary ReissIxonia, WI Anne KelleyOconomowoc, WI Kathleen AllenPewaukee, WI
3.72 Gold 2 83.00 Delphine SlaterGary, IN Martha HarrisHighland, IN Barbara NucklesMachesney Park, IL Linda MurphyRockford, IL
2.44 Gold 3/4 2 72.00 William CriseMilwaukee, WI Jane CriseMilwaukee, WI James LathropShorewood, WI Donna NealMilwaukee, WI
2.44 Gold 3/4 72.00 James EllisBrookfield, WI Bhadra ChhedaNew Berlin, WI Thomas KruegerShorewood, WI Richard KruegerMilwaukee, WI
1.65 Gold 5 71.00 Ellen McGregorMundelein, IL Marion TuttlePalatine, IL Ted PristashGrayslake, IL Donald FerrisMundelein, IL

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
B C D B C D
4 Sharon Jane Goggins Mary Reiss Anne Kelley Kathleen Allen C 1 1 - - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 4.96 Gold
2 Delphine Slater Martha Harris Barbara Nuckles Linda Murphy B 2 - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 3.72 Gold
7 William Crise Jane Crise James Lathrop Donna Neal C 3/4 2 - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 2.44 Gold
8 James Ellis Bhadra Chheda Thomas Krueger Richard Krueger B 3/4 - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 2.44 Gold
16 Ellen McGregor Marion Tuttle Ted Pristash Donald Ferris B 5 - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 1.65 Gold
12 Denis Nathan Ted Fine Susan Daniels Alan Horowitz B - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 0.88 Red
14 Michael Chakoian Karen Ann Miller David Junge Lawrence Moelmann C - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.66 Red
9 Joyce Sirota Marilyn Lewis Irene Beaudoin Annette Lamon B - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.66 Red
13 Maggie Malina Susan Boyle Barrie Merar Louise Doornek D - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.66 Red
1 Ann Martin Judith Graff Fran Fey William Carpenter B - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.88 Red
11 Mark Nehs Ray Kalinowski Margaret Bohanon Sandra Cooper C - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.44 Red
10 Judy Jisa Suzanne Helfrich Mary Berg Lynne Graves B - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.55 Red
3 Peggy Bauhs-Hafsoos Linda Finnigan Pam Lutsch Leslee Johnson C - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.33 Red
17 Thomas Louchbaum Ronald Cohn Jeffrey Bauer Charles Divine B - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.66 Red
15 Jacqueline Chavez Anna Urosevich Darlene Walters Lois Ellen Debbink B - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.44 Red
6 Laina Marsh Paul Race Patricia Peck Joan Koenig B - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00
5 John Carlin Helen Jennings Dawn Miller Gary Bibby B - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.44 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results