Aug 21, 2019 - Wednesday 7:30 pm

Stratiflighted Choice Gold Rush Pairs Event Summary

Session

17.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Personal
Scores
6.20 Gold 1 1 62.34 Pankaj BhargavaOak Brook, IL Vincent DeContiNaperville, IL Scores
4.65 Gold 2 60.29 James EllisBrookfield, WI Bhadra ChhedaNew Berlin, WI Scores
3.49 Gold 3 59.06 Patricia PeckHartland, WI Joan KoenigPewaukee, WI Scores
2.62 Gold 4 58.71 Dawn MillerSabula, IA Gary BibbyMoline, IL Scores
2.71 Gold|Red 5 2 1 57.15 James KoromMilwaukee, WI Peter RofesMilwaukee, WI Scores
2.03 Gold|Red 6 3 2 55.90 Maggie MalinaGrafton, WI Billie DillonMequon, WI Scores
1.55 Gold 7 55.80 Linda GarmisaGlencoe, IL Judy MarcusHighland Park, IL Scores
1.49 Gold|Red 8 4 55.43 William PriceLake Bluff, IL David NashBonita Springs, FL Scores
1.52 Gold|Red 9 5 3 55.22 David JungeIngleside, IL Lawrence MoelmannGlen Ellyn, IL Scores
1.14 Red 4 47.36 Margaret SwartzOakbrook Terrac, IL David SwartzOakbrook Terrac, IL Scores

Recaps

Section Y

NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Patricia Peck Joan Koenig A 3 - - - - - 0.00 59.06 59.06 3.49 Gold Scores
8 Maggie Malina Billie Dillon C 6 3 2 - - - 0.00 55.90 55.90 2.03 Gold|Red Scores
2 David Junge Lawrence Moelmann C 9 5 3 - - - 0.00 55.22 55.22 1.52 Gold|Red Scores
15 D John Cunningham Bill Davis A - - - - - - 0.00 55.03 55.03 1.55 Gold Scores
16 Alan Horowitz James Schultz A - - - - - - 0.00 54.71 54.71 1.90 Gold|Red Scores
1 Ann Martin Judith Graff A - - - - - - 0.00 53.48 53.48 0.79 Red Scores
5 Carolyn Turek Cynthia Polayes A - - - - - - 0.00 51.52 51.52 0.37 Red Scores
17 Janet Gordon Judith King A - - - - - - 0.00 50.78 50.78 0.32 Red Scores
14 Patricia Ballman Monte Lamb A - - - - - - 0.00 50.67 50.67 0.44 Red Scores
6 Ted Fine Susan Daniels A - - - - - - 0.00 48.98 48.98 Scores
9 Ted Pristash Donald Ferris A - - - - - - 0.00 48.53 48.53 0.44 Red Scores
13 Anna Urosevich Jacqueline Chavez A - - - - - - 0.00 47.65 47.65 1.11 Red Scores
11 Margaret Swartz David Swartz C - - 4 - - - 0.00 47.36 47.36 1.14 Red Scores
4 Pam Lutsch Leslee Johnson B - - - - - - 0.00 47.35 47.35 Scores
12 Georgia McGuire Martha Harris A - - - - - - 0.00 46.23 46.23 0.37 Red Scores
10 Robert Smith Bob Kell B - - - - - - 0.00 46.22 46.22 0.44 Red Scores
7 Margaret Parsons Peter Divine B - - - - - - 0.00 45.73 45.73 0.59 Red Scores

EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Pankaj Bhargava Vincent DeConti B 1 1 - - - - 0.00 62.34 62.34 6.20 Gold Scores
6 James Ellis Bhadra Chheda A 2 - - - - - 0.00 60.29 60.29 4.65 Gold Scores
17 Dawn Miller Gary Bibby A 4 - - - - - 0.00 58.71 58.71 2.62 Gold Scores
9 James Korom Peter Rofes C 5 2 1 - - - 0.00 57.15 57.15 2.71 Gold|Red Scores
13 Linda Garmisa Judy Marcus A 7 - - - - - 0.00 55.80 55.80 1.55 Gold Scores
15 William Price David Nash B 8 4 - - - - 0.00 55.43 55.43 1.49 Gold|Red Scores
14 Louis Sharp Patricia Sharp A - - - - - - 0.00 53.70 53.70 1.11 Red Scores
7 Arnold Flank Ronald Feingold B - - - - - - 0.00 53.12 53.12 0.69 Red Scores
3 A Brothers Annie Krause A - - - - - - 0.00 51.79 51.79 Scores
1 Sharon Jane Goggins Mary Reiss B - - - - - - 0.00 48.85 48.85 Scores
5 Ronny Baker Judy Rolfe A - - - - - - 0.00 46.63 46.63 Scores
10 Deborah Monks Deborah Zimmermann C - - - - - - 0.00 43.03 43.03 Scores
2 Elvira Kudia Colette Bourke C - - - - - - 0.00 42.30 42.30 0.59 Red Scores
11 Wanda Burgard Fran Fey A - - - - - - 0.00 41.12 41.12 Scores
16 Barrie Merar Susan Boyle C - - - - - - 0.00 37.29 37.29 Scores
4 Alexandra Maier Jon Carroll C - - - - - - 0.00 36.62 36.62 0.71 Red Scores
8 Janice Duff Cindy Novinska C - - - - - - 0.00 35.34 35.34 Scores