Aug 21, 2019 - Wednesday 9:30 am

Stratiflighted Choice Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Pankaj Bhargava Vincent DeConti B 2 2 - 1 1 - 62.31 62.31 62.31 2.22 Gold B - 4 - E/W Scores
9 Dawn Miller Gary Bibby A 3 - - 2 - - 60.89 60.89 60.89 1.55 Gold B - 9 - E/W Scores
7 William Price David Nash B 5 3 - 4 2 - 57.19 57.19 57.19 0.88 Red B - 7 - E/W Scores
1 Ann Martin Judith Graff A 10 - - 5 - - 53.81 53.81 53.81 0.44 Red A - 1 - N/S Scores
5 Linda Garmisa Judy Marcus A 17 - - 8 - - 52.28 52.28 52.28 0.28 Red B - 5 - E/W Scores
8 Maggie Malina Billie Dillon C 18 6 3 - 3 1 51.69 51.69 51.69 0.84 Red A - 8 - N/S Scores
10 Janet Litscher Delphine Slater B - 8 - - 4 - 50.35 50.35 50.35 0.44 Red 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
6 Louis Sharp Patricia Sharp A - - - - - - 45.55 45.55 45.55 B - 6 - E/W Scores
3 Wanda Burgard Fran Fey A - - - - - - 43.51 43.51 43.51 B - 3 - E/W Scores
2 Deborah Monks Deborah Zimmermann C - - - - - - 39.35 39.35 39.35 B - 2 - E/W Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 James Korom Peter Rofes C 8 4 1 4 2 1 55.69 55.69 55.69 0.90 Red B - 1 - E/W Scores
5 Carolyn Turek Cynthia Polayes A 11 - - 6 - - 53.73 53.73 53.73 0.37 Red A - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Patricia Peck Joan Koenig A 12 - - 7 - - 53.53 53.53 53.53 0.32 Red A - 3 - N/S Scores
2 David Junge Lawrence Moelmann C 15 5 2 8 3 2 52.65 52.65 52.65 0.63 Red A - 2 - N/S Scores
6 Ted Fine Susan Daniels A 16 - - - - - 52.54 52.54 52.54 A - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Pam Lutsch Leslee Johnson B - - - - - - 47.34 47.34 47.34 A - 4 - N/S Scores
9 Ted Pristash Donald Ferris A - - - - - - 42.06 42.06 42.06 A - 9 - N/S Scores
7 Margaret Parsons Peter Divine B - - - - - - 41.73 41.73 41.73 A - 7 - N/S Scores
8 Barrie Merar Susan Boyle C - - - - - - 34.29 34.29 34.29 B - 8 - E/W Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 James Ellis Bhadra Chheda A 4 - - 3 - - 57.79 57.79 57.79 1.11 Red A - 6 - E/W Scores
3 Georgia McGuire Martha Harris A 13 - - 6 - - 53.43 53.43 53.43 0.37 Red B - 3 - N/S Scores
8 Janet Gordon Judith King A 14 - - 7 - - 52.81 52.81 52.81 0.32 Red B - 8 - N/S Scores
5 Herman Hersh Denis Nathan A 19 - - - - - 51.47 51.47 51.47 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
9 Ronny Baker Judy Rolfe A - - - - - - 51.32 51.32 51.32 A - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Sharon Jane Goggins Mary Reiss B - - - - - - 48.53 48.53 48.53 A - 1 - E/W Scores
7 Arnold Flank Ronald Feingold B - - - - - - 47.76 47.76 47.76 A - 7 - E/W Scores
2 Elvira Kudia Colette Bourke C - - 5 - - 2 47.24 47.24 47.24 0.59 Red A - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Alexandra Maier Jon Carroll C - - - - - - 23.24 23.24 23.24 A - 4 - E/W Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 John Watson Richard Johnsonbaugh B 1 1 - 1 1 - 62.50 62.50 62.50 2.22 Gold 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
7 Alan Horowitz James Schultz A 6 - - 2 - - 56.22 56.22 56.22 1.55 Gold B - 7 - N/S Scores
9 Anna Urosevich Jacqueline Chavez A 7 - - 3 - - 55.86 55.86 55.86 1.11 Red B - 4 - N/S Scores
5 Patricia Ballman Monte Lamb A 9 - - 5 - - 54.40 54.40 54.40 0.44 Red B - 5 - N/S Scores
1 Robert Smith Bob Kell B - 7 - - 4 - 51.33 51.33 51.33 0.44 Red B - 1 - N/S Scores
3 A Brothers Annie Krause A - - - - - - 49.97 49.97 49.97 A - 3 - E/W Scores
6 D John Cunningham Bill Davis A - - - - - - 48.66 48.66 48.66 B - 6 - N/S Scores
2 Margaret Swartz David Swartz C - 9 4 - - - 48.60 48.60 48.60 B - 2 - N/S Scores
8 Janice Duff Cindy Novinska C - - - - - - 38.86 38.86 38.86 A - 8 - E/W Scores