Aug 20, 2019 - Tuesday 2:00 pm

Stratiflighted Choice Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Lawrence Moelmann Michael Keeling C - - - 4 2 1 56.11 56.11 56.11 1.15 Red 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
9 D John Cunningham Bill Davis A 8 - - - - - -6.34 48.42 61.11 54.77 1.48 Gold Y - 9 - N/S Scores
2 David Junge Garry Leep C - 7 3 5 3 2 1.35 54.51 51.81 53.16 0.82 Red Y - 2 - N/S Scores
1 Ann Martin Judith Graff A - - - 8 - - -1.64 51.02 54.31 52.67 0.65 Red Y - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Susan Daniels Richard Johnsonbaugh A - - - - - - -3.65 48.11 55.42 51.77 0.49 Red Y - 6 - N/S Scores
5 Liz Schuler Reece Schuler B - 10 - 10 6 - -0.22 50.11 50.56 50.34 0.27 Red Y - 5 - N/S Scores
12 James Korom Lucia Korom B - - - - - - 49.66 49.66 49.66 C - 1 - E/W Scores
8 Carolyn Turek Cynthia Polayes A - - - - - - -0.51 48.41 49.44 48.93 Y - 8 - N/S Scores
4 Karen Ann Miller Michael Chakoian B - - - - - - -8.65 39.92 57.22 48.57 0.76 Red Y - 4 - N/S Scores
3 Janet Gordon Judith King A - - - 9 - - 2.58 50.98 45.83 48.41 0.30 Red Y - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Nancy Miller Ann Margolis C - - 6 - - - -4.61 43.41 52.64 48.03 0.63 Red Y - 7 - N/S Scores
10 Trish Brandt Denis Nathan B - - - - - - -1.44 45.87 48.75 47.31 Y - 10 - N/S Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Gary Biederer Jodi Biederer C 3 2 1 9 3 1 -4.69 52.56 61.94 57.25 2.74 Gold|Red Y - 2 - E/W Scores
10 Douglas Giloy Cynthia Musser B 5 4 - 7 1 - -1.80 53.34 56.94 55.14 2.37 Red Y - 10 - E/W Scores
4 Kathleen Allen Anne Kelley B 6 5 - 8 2 - -2.22 52.63 57.08 54.86 2.29 Red Y - 4 - E/W Scores
6 Monte Lamb Patricia Ballman A 10 - - 5 - - -0.67 53.79 55.14 54.47 0.95 Red Y - 6 - E/W Scores
8 James Schultz Alan Horowitz A - - - 4 - - 4.45 54.86 45.97 50.42 0.94 Red Y - 8 - E/W Scores
7 Rene Ortman Juliet(Jill) Bergner B - - - - - - -4.31 45.95 54.58 50.27 0.53 Red Y - 7 - E/W Scores
9 Thomas Louchbaum Sally Derrwaldt A - - - 6 - - 4.11 53.63 45.42 49.53 0.45 Red Y - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Sallie Hamm Stewart Margolis A - - - 3 - - 6.61 55.72 42.50 49.11 1.34 Red Y - 3 - E/W Scores
5 Louis Gaspardo Carol Gaspardo A - - - - - - -1.01 47.28 49.31 48.30 Y - 5 - E/W Scores
11 Ray Parnell Errol Hartman A - - - - - - 2.57 48.19 43.06 45.63 Y - 11 - E/W Scores
12 Carol Petersen Bartlett Petersen C - - - - - - 44.44 44.44 44.44 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
1 Alexandra Maier Jon Carroll C - - - - 5 2 7.63 51.09 35.83 43.46 0.71 Red Y - 1 - E/W Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 John Carlin Gary Bibby A - - - 2 - - 60.49 60.49 60.49 1.88 Gold C - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Sharon Jane Goggins Mary Reiss B 2 1 - 1 1 - 12.79 71.47 44.72 57.51 2.68 Gold Y - 14 - N/S Scores
7 Peter Divine Philip Klein C 4 3 2 - - - -8.14 47.00 64.44 56.30 2.45 Gold Y - 17 - N/S Scores
9 James Ellis Bhadra Chheda A 7 - - - - - -6.26 48.03 61.11 54.85 1.48 Gold Y - 19 - N/S Scores
6 Joan Koenig Patricia Peck A 9 - - 3 - - 2.93 57.93 51.81 54.74 1.34 Red Y - 16 - N/S Scores
2 Marcus Gottlieb Arnold Flank B - 6 - - - - -5.79 47.48 59.58 53.79 1.29 Red Y - 12 - N/S Scores
12 Dawn Miller Helen Jennings C - - - 6 4 3 53.09 53.09 53.09 0.57 Red C - 2 - N/S Scores
10 Debbie Leech Rick Leech C - 8 4 - - - -6.93 45.10 59.58 52.65 1.29 Red Y - 20 - N/S Scores
8 Susan Goldberg Linda Garmisa A - - - - - - -5.69 43.10 55.00 49.31 0.35 Red Y - 18 - N/S Scores
13 Richard Berg Nancy Berg C - - - - - - 47.33 47.33 47.33 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
5 Margaret Bohanon Sandra Cooper C - - 8 - - - 0.29 47.54 46.94 47.23 Y - 15 - N/S Scores
1 William Crise Jane Crise B - - - 7 5 - 8.26 52.69 35.42 43.68 0.38 Red Y - 11 - N/S Scores
3 Robert Breun Tony Blasczyk A - - - - - - 4.11 43.04 34.44 38.55 Y - 13 - N/S Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 A Brothers Ellen Easley A 1 - - 2 - - -0.65 60.23 61.53 60.88 4.33 Gold Y - 17 - E/W Scores
8 Sue Lies Virginia Enman A - - - 1 - - 9.69 61.87 42.50 52.19 2.68 Gold Y - 19 - E/W Scores
2 Janet Howenstine Roberta London C - 9 5 - - - -3.45 47.27 54.17 50.72 0.27 Red Y - 13 - E/W Scores
9 Louis Sharp Patricia Sharp A - - - - - - -1.49 49.10 52.08 50.59 Y - 20 - E/W Scores
1 Deborah Monks Barbara Stoe B - - - - - - -2.09 48.03 52.22 50.13 0.27 Red Y - 12 - E/W Scores
11 Elvira Kudia Colette Bourke C - - - - - 3 49.84 49.84 49.84 0.51 Red 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
4 Susan Boyle Maggie Malina C - - 7 - - - 0.09 47.95 47.78 47.87 Y - 15 - E/W Scores
12 Joyce Solochek Albert Solochek C - - - - - - 47.21 47.21 47.21 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
7 Margaret Parsons Paula Slesar B - - - - - - -1.36 45.46 48.19 46.83 Y - 18 - E/W Scores
5 Vincent DeConti Pauline Oyama B - - - 10 4 - 6.82 51.85 37.92 44.74 0.53 Red Y - 16 - E/W Scores
3 Barbara Nuckles Linda Murphy A - - - - - - -4.75 38.14 47.64 42.89 Y - 14 - E/W Scores
10 Anna Urosevich Jacqueline Chavez A - - - - - - 39.66 39.66 39.66 C - 1 - N/S Scores