Aug 03, 2019 - Saturday 10:00 am

Sat Morn NLM Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Scott Boyd Bob Wittig C - 4 1 1 1 1 98.61 58.70 98.61 1.47 Silver Scores
7 Sandy Blaber Barbara Dougherty C - - 2 2 2 2 94.94 56.51 94.94 1.10 Silver Scores
4 Missie Cleek Susan DeFoe A - - - 3 - - 94.66 56.35 94.66 0.55 Silver Scores
1 Lynn Tarquinio Marcia Wade A - - - 4 - - 90.10 53.63 90.10 0.38 Silver Scores
8 Carole Erlandson Judy Decker B - - - - 3 - 86.28 51.36 86.28 0.44 Silver Scores
3 Carol Dankosky Patricia Bohannan C - - - - - - 82.11 48.88 82.11 Scores
2 Lester Brownlee Linda Overman B - - - - - - 70.83 42.16 70.83 Scores
9 Catharine Powell Bob Guarino C - - - - - - 70.34 41.87 70.34 Scores
5 Joan Zola Irene Miller B - - - - - - 67.67 40.28 67.67 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Daryl Adams Suzanne Rhodes A 6 - - 1 - - 100.96 60.10 100.96 1.09 Silver Scores
2 David Morey Jan Whitesell B - 5 - 2 1 - 96.51 57.45 96.51 0.83 Silver Scores
8 Margaret Smith John Smith B - 6 - 3 2 - 95.38 56.77 95.38 0.59 Silver Scores
1 Mollie Williams Fran Edwards A - - - 4 - - 90.66 53.96 90.66 0.38 Silver Scores
5 Diane Gaskill Roger Jarin B - - - - - - 78.07 46.47 78.07 Scores
3 Kathleen Maloney Jeannie Freeman C - - - - - 1 76.58 45.58 76.58 0.60 Silver Scores
6 Susan Walker Kathy Diehl C - - - - - - 68.65 40.86 68.65 Scores
7 Diana Bell Donna Ryan C - - - - - - 65.30 38.87 65.30 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Joan Reetz Walter Lasher A 3 - - 1 - - 104.00 61.90 104.00 1.81 Silver Scores
9 Bob Yane Chris Campbell B 4/5 2/3 - 2 1 - 101.50 60.42 101.50 1.63 Silver Scores
2 David Moyer Marge Savage B - - - 3/4 2/3 - 84.50 50.30 84.50 0.53 Silver Scores
7 Jane Quick Gladney Brooks C - - 3 3/4 2/3 1 84.50 50.30 84.50 0.83 Silver Scores
8 Laura Hayden Beth Zampino B - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 84.00 Scores
1 Elaine Simmons Yvonne Adams A - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 80.50 Scores
5 Valerie Crabill Paula Ringler B - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 75.50 Scores
3 Sandy Holtslag Herbert Klippen C - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 75.00 Scores
6 Irene Williams Kendall Woods C - - - - - - 66.50 39.58 66.50 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Beth Shafer Lawana Ford B 1 1 - 1 1 - 111.00 66.07 111.00 3.21 Silver Scores
1 Beth Boswell David Toelkes A 2 - - 2 - - 104.50 62.20 104.50 2.41 Silver Scores
5 Janet Rauchut Dave Gilliam B 4/5 2/3 - 3 2 - 101.50 60.42 101.50 1.63 Silver Scores
3 Al Parks Joan Parks C - - 4 4 3 1 83.50 49.70 83.50 0.62 Silver Scores
8 Carolyn Matthews Mary Gardenier B - - - - - - 78.00 46.43 78.00 Scores
4 Mary Ward Edith Edwards A - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 75.00 Scores
7 Sheila Boes Frank Boes C - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 71.50 Scores
6 Glenda Connolly Louisa Jordan B - - - - - - 66.50 39.58 66.50 Scores
2 Brenda Coolong Kathryn Larsen B - - - - - - 64.50 38.39 64.50 Scores