Aug 16, 2019 - Friday 2:30 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Nell Cahn James Archibald A 3 - - 2 - - 219.00 60.83 219.00 4.64 Silver Scores
4 Jimmy Parker Billy Jean Reasor B 5 4 - 3 2 - 205.50 57.08 205.50 2.61 Silver Scores
2 Nina Archer Beverly Jean Springmeyer C - - 5 5 3 2 195.50 54.31 195.50 0.82 Silver Scores
1 Randall Kenyon Cecil Davidson B - - - 7 4 - 189.00 52.50 189.00 0.57 Silver Scores
9 Carolyn Chapman Gay Roach A - - - - - - 174.00 48.33 174.00 Scores
6 Rodney Barnette Susan Barnette C - - - - 5 3 173.00 48.06 173.00 0.49 Silver Scores
8 David Rubenstein Floy Saucier C - - - - - - 167.50 46.53 167.50 Scores
7 Bettye McGee Kay Paine B - - - - - - 163.50 45.42 163.50 Scores
5 Martha Young Elizabeth Bryan A - - - - - - 160.50 44.58 160.50 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Jason Mook Tommy Mook C 6 5 2 3 3 1 205.00 56.94 205.00 1.96 Silver Scores
3 Dorothy Nuttall Mary Hubbard A - - - 5 - - 202.50 56.25 202.50 0.64 Silver Scores
9 Judy Steinfeld Tamara Courtney A - - - - - - 194.50 54.03 194.50 Scores
1 Mary Bolin William Young III B - - - - - - 184.00 51.11 184.00 Scores
5 Shirley Shelton Mike Graham A - - - - - - 182.50 50.69 182.50 Scores
6 Brookie Walker Donna Ahlquist C - - - - - - 178.50 49.58 178.50 Scores
4 Dean Phillips Bill Phillips B - - - - - - 165.50 45.97 165.50 Scores
2 P J Erba Anne Hodges C - - - - - - 142.00 39.44 142.00 Scores
7 Fran Hewitt Vicki Angel B - - - - - - 138.00 38.33 138.00 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Jeff Brown Julia Mobley C 1 1 1 1 1 1 228.50 63.47 228.50 8.25 Silver Scores
5 Martha Jo Jones Irby Jones A 7 - - 4 - - 203.50 56.53 203.50 1.47 Silver Scores
3 Bobbye Goodman Susan Young A - - - 6 - - 191.50 53.19 191.50 0.54 Silver Scores
9 Jonathan Ernest Stewart Angel A - - - - - - 181.00 50.28 181.00 Scores
8 Jerry Hobson Susie Canfield C - - - - - - 165.00 45.83 165.00 Scores
4 Eddie Cheatham Pat Berry B - - - - - - 163.00 45.28 163.00 Scores
1 Cheryl Landers Sandra O Bannon B - - - - - - 158.50 44.03 158.50 Scores
2 Penelope Brenner Gertrude Lynes C - - - - - - 155.00 43.06 155.00 Scores
7 Betty Vaughan Ann Marshall C - - - - - - 146.50 40.69 146.50 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Marilyn Gallagher Bettie King B 2 2 - 1 1 - 222.00 61.67 222.00 6.19 Silver Scores
4 Mike Davis Lyn Davis B 4 3 - 2 2 - 213.50 59.31 213.50 3.48 Silver Scores
6 Jody Johnston Johnny Boothe C 8 6 3 4 4 2 203.00 56.39 203.00 1.12 Silver Scores
2 Kathy Young Millie Ortego C - - 4 6 5 3 201.50 55.97 201.50 0.82 Silver Scores
3 Robert Tully Wesley Crawford B - - - 7 6 - 197.50 54.86 197.50 0.46 Silver Scores
7 Sammie Borum Fred Borum B - - - - - - 183.00 50.83 183.00 Scores
1 Sybil Ricketson Earlene Boddie B - - - - - - 177.50 49.31 177.50 Scores
8 Judith Kelley Renate Brown C - - - - - - 135.50 37.64 135.50 Scores
9 Brenda Williams Gail Cogbill C - - - - - - 114.00 31.67 114.00 Scores